International Independent Film Awards

I

I

F

A

Bronze Award Winners


(Summer 2017)

Aleluya  Dir. by  Alberto MArtín-Aragón  - Experimental Film

Brian For Hire  Dir. by  Krishna Ribeiro -  Television Pilots

The Eighth Reptutation  Dir. by  Fares El Ghamrawy  - Experimental Film






(Spring 2017)

Asa Nisi Masa  Dir. by Hanna Xueou Yu  - Student Film

Drive Dir. by Cornelia Yuan - Student Film

Enduring Soul Dir. by David A. Malone - Narrative Short

Home Dir. by Daniel Chan - Music Video

Origin  Dir. by Evgueni JC Goloubev - Narrative Short

Shadows by Richard Geiwitz - Screenplay

The Other Side Of The Door  Dir. by Ira Farmer - Narrative Feature




(Winter 2017)

Accidental Occurrence Dir. by Diego Bonilla  - Experimental Film

Antoine's Movie About Antoine  Dir. by  Antoine de Deaux  - Editing

BPM  Dir. by Julia Rose Camus - Student Film

Dissensions Dir. by  Carlos Etzio Roman - Webisode

Knocking On Doors  Dir. by  Jessica Abrams/Shaelynn Parker  - Webisode

Shattered  Dir. by  Yeeshai Gross & Matt Scott  - Directing  

Shattered Dir. by  Yeeshai Gross & Matt Scott  - Experimental Film 

Shattered Dir. by  Yeeshai Gross & Matt Scott  - Narrative Short 

Shattered  Dir. by  Yeeshai Gross & Matt Scott  - Original Score  

The Comeback of The Mystery House  Dir. by Ilonamarja Laine  - Experimental Film

Train People Dir. by Tobi Elkin  - Documentary Short




(Fall 2016)

Anubis Micheal   by Rick Fisher - Screenplay

Bastard II   by  H .A. Schweikle -  Screenplay

Blank, The Bird  Dir. by Yihui "Cece" Jiao -  Shorts Scripts 

Dudes  Dir. by Owen Alabado  - Webisode

Hit By A Falling Baby  Dir.  by Zheng Fu  -  Experimental Film

It's A Movie   by  H .A. Schweikle -  Screenplay

Kata Muktu Dir. by  Brian K. Palmer -  Actor In A Leading Role (Brian K. Palmer)

Kata Muktu Dir. by  Brian K. Palmer -  Costume Design

Mobfathers: Permanent Rehab  Dir. by Ben van Bergen-  Narrative Feature

Red Velvet   by Cedric Shelton - Feature Scripts

You & Me  Dir. by  Pontus Rundqvis - Narrative Short




(Summer 2016)

1+1=UNA MÁS Dir. by Diego Fiori - Editing

2nd Generation Dir. by Insup David Kim and Kevin Barton - Trailers

Boy And Bottle Dir. by Weiming Tang - Student Film

Broken Wings  by Robbert Marcel Snijders  -  Concept

Broken Wings  by Robbert Marcel Snijders  - Screenplay 

Dead Sunrise  Dir. by Michal Imielski -  Narrative Feature 

Degsi Dir. by Menkr Tsegay Andu - Narrative Feature

Gila Monster : Cold, Ruthless and Unstoppable  Dir. by Alonzo Crawford  -  Narrative Short

Ichiro And The Wave Dir. by Isaac Kerlow - Documentary Short

Level 1 - The Game Begins by Carla Small - Feature Scripts

Lost in the Yoop  Dir. by Joey Stap  - Experimental Film 

Lost in the Yoop  Dir. by Joey Stap  - Student Film

Midnight Delight Dir. by Rohit Gupta -  Concept 

Miss Beverly Hills Ghost  Dir. by Kemmy Moran - Original Score

Miss Beverly Hills Ghost  Dir. by Kemmy Moran - Webisode

Ridden by Nature Dir. by Kathi Von Koerber - Experimental Film

She Who Flew Dir. by Michael Jay Tucker - Animation

The Garden Dir. by Amy McQuaid-England - Documentary Short

The Honor Killing  by Guy Quigley - Narrative Feature  

The Looking Glass Dir. by Xiangtian Zheng - Student Film

The Net Sum Of Life Dir. by MzMuffin  - Actress In A Leading Role (MzMuffin)

The Road to Nickelsville Dir. by Derek McNeill -  Trailers

The Street Photographer by Jim Norman - Shorts Scripts

The Sybil Of The Rhine Dir. by Michael Pallotta - Screenplay

Under Current - B by Barry K Pagel - Feature Scripts

Walking Kokoda. A mile in a mans shoes.  Dir. by David McIntosh -  Documentary Short

Yakuzano by Bo Svenson - Screenplay





(Spring 2016)

A Story Of Sexual Betrayal  Dir. by Hayden Wayne - Documentary Feature

Another Day In Paradise Dir. by Bellopropello - Animation

Carmilla  Dir. by Jeff Harder - Narrative Feature

Clouds Animation Dir. by  Angel Berry  -  Narrative Short

Dirty Back Seat  Dir. by Ersel Ulutash- Cinematography

Dirty Back Seat  Dir. by Ersel Ulutash- Narrative Short

Into The Light Dir. by Diana Rumjahn - Original Score 

Into The Light  Dir. by Diana Rumjahn - Sound Design/Editing  

Into The Light  Dir. by Diana Rumjahn - Soundtrack 

Jack the Ripper: Reality and Myth  by  Mario Domina  -  Trailers

Learning To Recognize Myself Again  Dir. by André Pérez - Documentary Short

Only Me Dir. by  Anar Azimov -  Cell Phone Made Films

Outlaws of the Marsh Revisited - Season Three Episode 8 Dir. by Kevin Yang - Webisode

Quad X: The Porn Movie Massacre Dir. by  James Christopher  -  Narrative Feature

The Art House  Dir. by  Laura P. Valtorta - Documentary Short

The Marscher Lords: Brotherhood Or Death  by Robert E. Wilhelm III  - Short

The Marscher Lords: Brotherhood Or Death by Robert E. Wilhelm III  - Trailer (Short)

The Polar Bear Story  Dir. by Suisei Hoshii - Animation

Three Thousand  Dir. by Jonghee Kim - Narrative Feature

Walking Backwards Dir. by Andreas Valhouli  -  Television Pilots 




(Winter 2016)

(Little) Red Riding Hood Dir. by Stéphane GUENIN - Narrative Short

(Little) Red Riding Hood Dir. by Stéphane GUENIN - Special Effects Make-up

#3 Terrace / 24 times Dir. by Giulio Rubinelli - Editing

A Pair of Shoes Dir. by Yunsi Ouyang - Student Film

Alba - Yesterday belongs to the dead Dir. by Nicolás Olivera - Narrative Short

Arla "Umbrella Dance" Dir. by Jaswant Dev Shrestha - Directing

Corey's Hand by Jim Norman - Screenplay

Death Key: Origins Dir. by J.A. Steel - Directing

DETERMINED SPIRITS Dir. by DIANA RUMJAHN - Sound Design/Editing 

DETERMINED SPIRITS Dir. by DIANA RUMJAHN - Soundtrack 

Escaping the Gang Life  Dir. by  Klement Tinaj - Actor In A Supporting Role (Roman Xing)

From Sheen to Be Dir. by Mazyar Sharifian - Narrative Short

HANGOVER Dir. by Alberto Martín-Aragón  - Experimental Film

HANGOVER Dir. by Alberto Martín-Aragón  - Narrative Feature

Happy Again Dir. by Cécile Nicolon - Cell Phone Made Films

Last Mountain Dir. by Robert Fleet - Narrative Feature

Mary in the Gray by Cesare Joly - Short Scripts

NOW BOARDING Dir. by Dr. Teresa H Mular -Concept

On The Court  Dir. by  Brianna Seaberg - Student Film

RED THROUGH THE GLASS Dir. by Alberto Tempi - Narrative Feature

RUN Dir. by JJ McMoon - Original Score

RUN Dir. by JJ McMoon - Soundtrack

Storm Is Now Dir. by Bille Anthony Sinclair - Actor In A Leading Role (James Crawley)

Storm Is Now Dir. by Bille Anthony Sinclair - Actress In A Leading Role (Ashley Jordan)

The Abducted Dir. by Larry Rosen  - Actor In A Leading Role  (Larry Rosen)

The Sky Has Fallen  Dir. by  Doug Roos - Narrative Feature



(Fall 2015)

Away From The Mountain Dir. by D'Tura Hale - Narrative Short

Call Death For Help     by  HAMID REZA MOHSENI     -  Screenplay

Carbon Dating   Dir. by  Amanda Serra & Linda Palmer   -   Webisode

Embargo on Love Dir. by Lauren Rothman  -  Documentary Short

Embargo on Love  Dir. by Lauren Rothman -  Narrative Short

Lucky Jim    by  Steve Deery   -  Shorts Scripts

Silent City Dir. by Stephen Chen  - Narrative Feature

Taking the Lede: Colorado Edition Dir. by Meg Moritz  - Documentary Short

Terror Toons 3 Dir. by Joe Castro  - Experimental Film

USNB-22 by Warren R. Hull  - Feature Scripts

What's Going On with Wolves?  Dir. by Eric Simon  - Documentary Feature

Zombie Jesus   Dir. by Carla Feldpausch Siegle      - Narrative Short





(Summer 2015)

40 Weeks... And a Half!  Dir. by Lourdes Alcaniz & Luis Perea    - Webisode

Carrie Mae: An American Life Dir. by Claudia Stack - Documentary Feature

Mistakes Were Made  Dir. by Shanna Roberts Salée  - Directing

Mistakes Were Made  Dir. by Shanna Roberts Salée  - Trailers

Mistakes Were Made  Dir. by Shanna Roberts Salée  - Webisode

New Beginnings  by Odette Best    - Shorts Scripts

Sadoum Dir. by  Christophe Karabache  - Narrative Feature

The Ticket of Mount Tianshan Dir. by Donya Ziraksari   - Concept

To Love Somebody  Dir. by Ben Rider  - Directing

To Love Somebody  Dir. by Ben Rider  - Original Score




(Spring 2015)

A Week From Nowhere Dir. by Des Matelske  - Narrative Short

Cupcakes by Timothy Benson - Shorts Scripts

Faith  Dir. by Daniel (Linpu Gao)  - Trailers

Frankenfake Dir. by Joe Castro  & Steven Escobar  - Documentary Feature

Frankenfake Dir. by Joe Castro  & Steven Escobar  -Editing

Gone Fishing  by Steven Canfield Crowley - Shorts Scripts

Hooked by Timothy Benson  - Screenplay

Quad X: Rise of the Beaver Slayer  Dir. by James Christopher  - Narrative Feature

Settler  by Poddymnikov Oleg  - Screenplay

The Illusionist Dir. by Kagan Olgunturk  - Documentary Feature

Timespan Dir. by Alex Brock - Concept

Without a Paddle  Dir. by Chris Lethbridge - Student Film





(Winter 2015)

20 meters of love in Montmartre Dir. by Pierre GAFFIé - Narrative Short

Fake It Till You Make It Dir. by Andrew Elizaga - Documentary Short

Sing Your Little Heart Out! Dir. by Albert Lecoanet - Documentary Feature

Split Dir. by Brett Moody - Concept

Still in the Game by George R. Flowers - Screenplay

Tapestry by Alkyoni Valsari & Kristen Ross - Shorts Scripts

The Dilemma by Steven Canfield Crowley - Screenplay

The Fix by Steven Canfield Crowley - Screenplay

The Kiss by Remi Vaughn - Feature Scripts

The Memory Palace Dir. by Chang Yu-Le - Experimental Film

The Wait  Dir. by Ertuğrul Bişgin   - Cinematography

The Wait  Dir. by Ertuğrul Bişgin   - Original Score

Wallingham's Error by Jess MacCallum - Shorts Scripts



(Fall 2014)

#RIP Dir. by Kevin Machate - Student

Another's evil Dir. by Anna Troyanskaya    - Narrative Feature

Belle Maddo Dir. by Janice Danielle - Narrative Short - Bronze

Belle Maddo Dir. by Janice Danielle - Television Pilot - Bronze

Close Dir. by Tom Varisco - Experimental

Drama on Wifi Dir. by Agustin Kazah - Webisode

Entropy of the Arrow of Time Dir. by Damaris Baker - Experimental

EXpatZ Dir. by Jimmie Wing - Narrative Short

Live-In Fear Dir. by Brandon Scullion - Narrative Feature

My Life Is a Movie Dir. by Dale Ward - Cell Phone Made Films

No Rest for the Wicked by Dominic Crisci - Feature Script

Post Dir. by Trent W. Williams - Narrative Short

Quest for Light, Adventure of the Magi by Byron Anderson - Screenplay

Scout & Maggie Dir. by Stephanie Dawson - Webisode

Sunday Story Dir. by Mike Vannelli - Narrative Short

The Last Beautiful Girl by James Christopher - Feature Script

Truco Dir. by Andy McQuade - Narrative Short


(Summer 2014)

About Men Dir. by Maja Bugge - Documentary Feature

America Dir. by Sophie Le Neveu - Editing

And Great Showers of Tears Came Down Dir. by Dalton Narine - Documentary Short

At Your Disposal by Aaron Wileman - Short Script

B-1719 Dir. by Shane Davis - Documentary Feature

Bre;gan"s Fist by Tom Emerick - Featured Script

Dangerous Romance by Federico Vicino - Feature Script

Desolation: Chapter 2 Dir. by Candace Schmidt & Jose Luis Gonzalez - Narrative Short

Geriatric Commons by David Andrew Hall - Feature Script

Hope is Not a Black and White Rainbow by Harold L. Brown - Feature Script

Infidelity by Linda Rumney -Short Script

JOBERT'S PAINTING Directed by DERRICK JUDGE EARLY- Feature Film

Let's Play Ghost Dir. by Damien Dematra - Directing

Let's Play Ghost Dir. by Damien Dematra - Leading Actress  (Natasha Dematra)

Let's Play Ghost Dir. by Damien Dematra - Narrative Feature

MasMan Dir. by Dalton Narine - Documentary Feature

Plato's Reality Machine Dir. by Myles Sorensen - Narrative Feature

Professor Creepy's Scream Party Dir. by Dave Shelton - Television Pilot

The Caramel Corn Riot Dir. Guang Cheng Shie - Experimental

The Chronicles of a Dead Man Dir. by George Kirtley & Tim Shaw - Narrative short

The Chronicles of a Dead Man Dir. by George Kirtley & Tim Shaw - Editing

The Conjured Trace Dir. by Abigail Yue Wang - Experimental

The Mirror Dir. by Selcen Yilmazoglu - Narrative Short

This Film Must Not Be Watched Dir. by Ali Kalantari - Narrative Feature

Ti Muxe Dir. by Javier Solórzano Casarin - Experimental

Too Bad Dir. by Lorenzo Berghella - Webisode

WE'LL BE COMING HOME Dir. by EMILEIGH BARRETT - Music Video

When People Die They Sing Songs Dir. by Olga Lvoff - Documentary Feature



























Summer 2017 IIFA

Final FF Deadline Sept. 8th 2017