International Independent Film Awards

I

I

F

A

Gold Award Winners


(Winter 2021)

5  Dir. by  Chia Chen & Jack Gastelbondo  - Actress In A Leading Role (Chia Chen)

5  Dir. by  Chia Chen & Jack Gastelbondo  - Narrative Short

Alone in Baghdad  by  Mary B. McDaniel - Shorts Scripts

And Then There Was Damien  Dir. by  Chauncey Johnson  -  Narrative Short

Aquatic Bird   Dir. by  Nan Zhang  - Narrative Short

At The Flash  by  Sean Chandler & David Leeper - Television Pilots

Backstreet to the American Dream  Dir. by  Patricia Nazario  - Documentary Feature

Catherine's Kindergarten  Dir. by  Kaye Cleave & James Daggett  -  Documentary Feature

Charon  Dir. by  Jennifer Zhang  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Jennifer Zhang)

Choir Girl   Dir. by  John Fraser -  Narrative Feature

Driving La Carrera: Rally Brothers  Dir. by  Fernando Cum Marin - Documentary Short

ENGA OORU KAATTILAE  Dir. by  Ashokkumar - Actor In A Leading Role (Kamraj Sundram)

Fake News  Dir. by  Joachim Weber -  Animated Visuals

Fatal Ambition  by  Angel Connell - Shorts Scripts

Forced Change  Dir. by  Rennik Soholt  -  Cinematography

Forced Change  Dir. by  Rennik Soholt  -  Directing

Forced Change  Dir. by  Rennik Soholt  -  Documentary Feature

Goodbye, Susana  Dir. by  Rubén Pascual Tardío & Chando Luna  - Narrative Short

I AM ARBESU  Dir. by  Christiane Arbesu  - Documentary Feature

Li'l Chit Chat  by  Kristen Egermeier & Colin Thomas Jennings  - Feature Scripts

Matty Boy  Dir. by  Dr Shahid Kamal  - Narrative Short

My Sister Hali  Dir. by  Paul Sheriff -  Documentary Feature

My Sister Hali  Dir. by  Paul Sheriff -  Original Score

ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES  Dir. by  Abigail Child  - Documentary Feature

SUPPOSED TO BE  by  Dr. Beth-Anne Blue  - Feature Scripts

Tess & Dodi  Dir. by  Allee Stone - Student Film

The Butterfly Effect  Dir. by  Deb Wallwork &  Janet Bayliss -  Documentary Feature

The Cost of Denial  Dir. by  Huw Christie  - Documentary Feature

The Hauntings in Madhya Pradesh.  Dir. by  DR KHADIR - Narrative Feature

The Race  by  Deborah Kavasch & Linda Bunny-Sarhad  -  Soundtrack

The Spider's Web  by  Michael Penhallow - Screenplay

Unseen  Dir. by  Naïma Pöhler  - Music Video

Unseen  Dir. by  Naïma Pöhler  - Original Song

Warpaint  by  Helen Taylor  - Feature Scripts

Where the Sweetgrass Grows  by  Tommy M Anderson & Susie Schaefer - Feature Scripts





(Fall 2020/21)

8102 ARIM  Dir. by  Brice Blanloeil -  Commercials

A Glimpse Of Life Thru My Eyes  by  FRANK P MANCUSO  -  Short Scripts

A Meal To Heal All Wounds  Dir. by  Anthony Janssen  -  Original Score

A.I.  Dir. by  Yifan Du  - Editing

A.I.  Dir. by  Yifan Du  - Narrative Short

Because I Want To  Dir. by  Trudy Sargent  - Narrative Short

Blob Blob Fish  Dir. by  Andrew Mossop  - Documentary Feature

Dia De Los Muertos  Dir. by  George Ortega & Ricardo Ortega  - Narrative Short

Fear  Dir. by  Sosiessia Nixon  - Narrative Short

Long Pig  Dir. by  Riccardo Suriano  -  Directing

Mafia State by  Sandra Gregory - Television Pilots

Miénteme - Victoria Caro  Dir. by  Miquel Sierra Altarriba  -  Music Video

No Kings  Dir. by  Emilia Mello  -  Documentary Feature

Princess Ellie and the Feathered Prince  Dir. by  Ekaette Shammah  - Animation

Project Bau  Dir. by  Sajan Jose  -  Actor In A Leading Role (John Henry Richardson)

Project Bau  Dir. by  Sajan Jose  -  Narrative Short

Song of love Dir. by  Ling Zhu - Actor In A Leading Role (Yu Duan)

The Colour of Spring  Dir. by  Paul Andrew Kimball -  Actor In A Leading Role (Jamie Muscato)

The Colour of Spring  Dir. by  Paul Andrew Kimball -  Actress In A Leading Role (Alexa Morden)

The Colour of Spring  Dir. by  Paul Andrew Kimball -  Cinematography

The Colour of Spring  Dir. by  Paul Andrew Kimball -  Directing

The Colour of Spring  Dir. by  Paul Andrew Kimball -  Narrative Feature

The Colour of Spring  Dir. by  Paul Andrew Kimball -  Screenplay

The Death of Jeremy  by David Seader  -  Screenplay

The Earned Life  Dir. by  Patryk Wezowski & Kasia Wezowski  -  Documentary Feature




(Summer 2020)

Artifact Mac  by  Jason Anthony Fisher  - Screenplay

B.L.I.N.D. BORN TO LIVE IN NEAR DARKNESS  Dir. by  SIDDHARTH (SID) KATRAGADDA  - Documentary Short

Ei8hty-Ei8ht  by  Doug Maguire  - Short Scripts

Escaping Lagos  by  Peadar Mitchell  - Feature Scripts

Fairytale  by  MIna Maniska  - Short Scripts

Flux Action  Dir. by  Alexander J. Coulter  - Concept

Flux Action  Dir. by  Alexander J. Coulter  - Sound Design/Editing

Lone  Dir. by  Samantha Kinney  - Student Film

Moonflake : Space for imagination  Dir. by  Brice Blanloeil & Jean-Sébastien Duinjdam  - Commercials

No Man's Land by  Katya Collazo  - Shorts Scripts

Safe and Warm (Lullaby for Jesus)  Dir. by  Alan Mascareno  - Music Video

The Christmas Masterpiece  Dir. by  Wayne Goodrich  - Actor In A Leading Role (Dain Paige)

The Christmas Masterpiece  Dir. by  Wayne Goodrich  - Actress In A Leading Role (Brooke Chamberlin)

The Christmas Masterpiece  Dir. by  Wayne Goodrich  - Directing

The Christmas Masterpiece  Dir. by  Wayne Goodrich  - Narrative Feature

THE FEAR ENGINE  Dir. by  Andy Ross  - Documentary Feature

The Gap Between Her Legs  Dir. by  Betty Jiang  - Actress In A Leading Role ( Juana Samper)

The Gap Between Her Legs  Dir. by  Betty Jiang  - Actress In A Leading Role ( Loriel Medynski) 

The Gap Between Her Legs  Dir. by  Betty Jiang  - Actress In A Supporting Role ( Charlene Luedke ) 

The Gap Between Her Legs  Dir. by  Betty Jiang  - Directing

The Gap Between Her Legs  Dir. by  Betty Jiang  - Editing

The Loser's Club  by  Jonathan Turner Smith  - Feature Scripts

The Speech  Dir. by  Haohao Yan  - Sound Design/Editing

Together We Are Lonely  Dir. by  Zoey Baker  - Directing

Together We Are Lonely  Dir. by  Zoey Baker  - Narrative Short

We Go Together Dir.  by  Jo Seungwon  - Screenplay

Wedding Song  Dir. by  Donny Walker  - Original Song

Welcome to Rocky Tank Town  by  Ali Hamdoun  - Screenplay





(Spring 2020)

24 Filters  Dir. by  Rachel Kleinman - Music Video

26 Seconds Dir. by Kelly Galindo - Documentary Short

Alone Across The Arctic  Dir. by Francis Luta  - Documentary Feature

Back in The NO  Dir. by Daniel Fort  - Narrative Feature

BODY PLACE IMAGE  Dir. by Gigisha Abashidze  - Documentary Short

BRING ME DOWN Dir. by Linda Rosenthal Lopez - Music Video

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Actor In A Leading Role (GORMAN RUGGIERO)

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Actor In A Supporting Role (LUKAS BARNETT)

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Directing

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Narrative Short

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Original Score

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Screenplay

Coriander & A Penny's Worth of Lonesome  Dir. by  Julian Grant  - Animation

Dark Circle  Dir. by  Ritendra Datta  - Concept

Dark Circle  Dir. by  Ritendra Datta  - Narrative Short

DEADLY PROMISES  Dir. by Joseph Ramos  - Actor In A Leading Role (Julian Crouser)

DEADLY PROMISES  Dir. by Joseph Ramos  - Casting

DEADLY PROMISES  Dir. by Joseph Ramos  - Narrative Feature

EXTRADITION  Dir. by Anthony Grasso - Actress In A Leading Role (Kristin Samuelson)

EXTRADITION  Dir. by Anthony Grasso - Concept

EXTRADITION  Dir. by Anthony Grasso - Television Pilots

FINAL MOMENTS  Dir. by Dax Phelan - Commercials

Floriography.Gypsophila  Dir. by Han Chen Chiu  - Student Film

For Life  Dir. by  Djaka Souaré  - Narrative Short 

Forgotten Heroes - The Robert Hartsock Story  Dir. by Jim Huggins  - Directing

Forgotten Heroes - The Robert Hartsock Story  Dir. by Jim Huggins  - Documentary Feature

Forgotten Heroes - The Robert Hartsock Story  Dir. by Jim Huggins  - Narration

Forgotten Heroes - The Robert Hartsock Story  Dir. by Jim Huggins  - Title and Credit Design

Her Seventh Death  by  Virginia Austin  - Screenplay

Jackson Not Just A Name  Dir. by Harold Welton  - Documentary Feature

Living in the Age of Miracles  Dir. by  Taka Octz  - Concept

Living in the Age of Miracles  Dir. by  Taka Octz  - Documentary Feature

Nacre  Dir. by Ben Johnson  - Narrative Short

Nini's Nanny  Dir. by Yue Zhao  - Actress In A Leading Role (Xiaohong-Lydia Li)

Pacific Highway  by  Marc Anderson  - Screenplay

Q-10 DINER  by  FRANK P MANCUSO  - Feature Scripts

Revenge Status  by  David A. Seader  - Feature Scripts

Revenge Status  by  David A. Seader  - Screenplay

Swipe Left: The Age of Disposable Relationships  Dir. by  Amber Ostergaard  - Documentary Short

Sycamore  Dir. by Mehmet Tığlı  - Narrative Short

THE DOG DOC  Dir. by  Cindy Meehl  - Documentary Feature

The Eyes of Perfection  Dir. by Freddy Moyano  - Sound Design/Editing

The Search for the Cheeseman  Dir. by Matthew Aird  - Documentary Feature

The Story Shall Stay  by  Renee Meland - Television Pilots

TWISTED FATE  by  Charles Petrilla  - Shorts Scripts

Wake  Dir. by Mark Boston  - Animated Visuals

Who is Ida?  Dir. by  Ken Kobre - Documentary Short

Wildflowers  by  Corey Lee Wilson  - Screenplay




(Winter 2020)

11,565 Kilometres Project  Dir. by  BEICHEN ZHANG - Documentary Short

A KNIFE ON A CHOPPING BOARD  Dir. by Vladimir Pankratov - Narrative Short

A Part Of Me  Dir. by  Silvana Santamaria  & Bilal Athimni - Narrative Feature

A Short Story  Dir. by  Lucia Senesi  - Directing

Asphyxia  Dir. by Daniel Gao  - Cinematography

Asphyxia  Dir. by Daniel Gao  - Concept

Asphyxia  Dir. by Daniel Gao  - Experimental Film

Back From The Brink  Dir. by  Dustin Jones & Emma Pettinga - Documentary Short

Black & White & Grey All Over  by  Rochelle Reynolds - Concept

Black & White & Grey All Over  by  Rochelle Reynolds - Screenplay

Black & White & Grey All Over  by  Rochelle Reynolds - Shorts Scripts

Black Box  Dir. by  Angel Delgado  - Digital Effects

Bones of Ribbon  by  Ashley Sanders  - Screenplay

Boomers Season 2   Dir. by  Sara Caldwell & Nancy Hendrickson  - Webisode

BP Underground - Electronic Music  Dir. by  Anna Koltay & Esther Turan  - Documentary Feature

Break  Dir. by  Morgan Sage  - Student Film

Can't Stop the Sun from Shining   Dir. by  Dr. Teresa Mular  - Documentary Feature

Chupacabra  by  Aaron Willett & Jayesh Patel  - Screenplay

Creature of the Night  Dir. by Kaya Tone - Student Film

El Chupacabra (The Beginning)  by  Aaron Willett & Jayesh Patel  - Screenplay

GIFT OF HOPE   Dir. by  RICHARD HIGSON  - Documentary Short

Hannah Elias  by  Nathan Ross Freeman  - Screenplay

Here Today  Dir. by  Erica Arvold & Meredith Grace Dabney  - Actress In A Leading Role (Meredith Grace Dabney)

Honeypot  Dir. by Karen McPherson  - Cinematography

Inside the Notebook  Dir. by  Alejandra Hou  - Student Film

KITE  Dir. by HongWei Wang - Animation

Magnetick Pathways  Dir. by  Edgar Pêra  - Experimental Film

Meri Veena  Dir. by  Nihar Nayak - Narrative Short

My Stretch of Texas Ground  Dir. by  Erich Kemp  - Narrative Feature

Nancy  Dir. by Alana de Freitas - Screenplay

Off On Buttons  Dir. by Kyle Klubal  - Narrative Short

Open House 1-4  Dir. by Brad Holloway  - Narrative Short

Padre  by  Ian Davies  - Shorts Scripts

Perception: Seeing Is Not Believing   Dir. by  James Purpura - Documentary Feature

Rendezvous  Dir. by Seth Kozak & Damian Vielleux - Actor In A Supporting Role (Chris Kerson)

Rendezvous  Dir. by Seth Kozak & Damian Vielleux - Actress In A Leading Role (Katarina Morhacova)

Rendezvous  Dir. by Seth Kozak & Damian Vielleux - Directing

Rendezvous  Dir. by Seth Kozak & Damian Vielleux - Narrative Short

Rendezvous  Dir. by Seth Kozak & Damian Vielleux - Production Design

Sad Song  Dir. by Rena Novia Savitri - Documentary Short

Shifted and Gifted   Dir. by  Osayande Agbontaen  - Experimental Film

SUPPOSED TO BE  by  Dr. Beth-Anne Blue - Feature Scripts

The Arcandiers  Dir. by  Manuel Sanchez  - Original Score

The Letter  Dir. by Jiyoung Jung  - Cinematography

The Man Who Saw Tomorrow  by  William Tracy  - Screenplay

The Norwalk Witness  Dir. by  Travis Brown - Narrative Short

THE RUN  by  JOSEPH L. HARRISON & BARRY KOHL - Screenplay

The Speech  Dir. by Haohao Yan - Costume Design

The Way To Snow  Dir. by  Fong Win  - Narrative Short

To A God Unknown  Dir. by Samantha Casella  - Narrative Short

Umbral  by  Erik Botelho  - Feature Scripts

Umbral  by  Erik Botelho  - Screenplay 






(Fall 2019)

A Thousand Cranes  Dir. by Leonard Chan  - Soundtrack

BROS   by  Michael Scheer  - Feature Scripts

COMMUNICATION  Dir. by JUNG HO KOH  - Cinematography

Copper   by Cedrick A. Nichols  - Feature Scripts

Copying Pulp Fiction  Dir. by Haomin Liu  - Narrative Short

Dancer By The Sea  Dir. by Barbara Mones - Animation

Dancer By The Sea  Dir. by Barbara Mones - Student Film

Frá Upphafi/From the beginning  Dir. by Filip Zaluska  - Narrative Short

From The Ocean  Dir. by Bide Yuan Yuan - Editing

Full Moon Blues   by David Wolff  - Feature Scripts

Here Today  Dir. by Erica Arvold - Casting

Here Today  Dir. by Erica Arvold - Concept

Here Today  Dir. by Erica Arvold - Voice-Over

Home?   Dir. by Helena Giersz  - Original Song

Judgment Call, A Series About Mood Swings!  Dir. by Jill Maxcy - Webisode

Lifted   by Cedrick A. Nichols  - Feature Scripts

Made In America   by B K - Feature Scripts

MIGRANTES  Dir. by Ian Duncanson & Ethan Swope - Student Film

NO KIDDING   by  Michael Scheer  - Television Pilots

No One  Dir. by Raza Rizvi - Cinematography

No One  Dir. by Raza Rizvi - Editing

No One  Dir. by Raza Rizvi - Experimental Film

Outdooring  Dir. by Maxwell Addae - Editing

Sidepiece  Dir. by Teddy Tenenbaum - Narrative Short

Surviving Corot-7b Academy   by  TD Heetderks  - Screenplay

The Gentle Man At Cripple Creek   by  Cedrick A. Nichols  - Screenplay

The High Life  Dir. by Amy French - Television Pilots

The Perseus Survivor  Dir. by Evgeny Tomashov  - Television Pilots

The Re-Education of Jane Brown  Dir. by MK McGehee  - Narrative Short

The Story Beyond a Cup of Sake  Dir. by Hironori Sakurai - Documentary Feature

Train crash  Dir. by N. Padmakumar  - Narrative Short

Tub Soup  Dir. by Artie Romero  - Animated Characters

Tyrant  Dir. by Barbara Mones - Animation

Witch Mountan  Dir. by Sean Hale - Experimental Film





(Summer 2019)

1UP  Dir. by Edward Halstead - Cinematography

1UP  Dir. by Edward Halstead - Directing

1UP  Dir. by Edward Halstead - Student Film

Alia  Dir. by Sreehari Purimetla & Adithya Joshi - Narrative Short

An Eye for An Eye   by Becca E. Davis  - Short Scripts

Before the Dawn  Dir. by Jay Holben - Actress In A Leading Role (Alana de Freitas)

Big City Nights  by Tyriek A Murphy - Feature Scripts

Big City Nights  by Tyriek A Murphy - Screenplay

BLUE LIES  Dir. by AUSTIN TAFT - Actor In A Leading Role (TEO CILTIA)

Ellie  by Becca E. Davis & Kathrene Gawel - Short Scripts

Forbidden Power  Dir. by Paul Kyriazi - Screenplay

Friend Request  Dir. by Kerry Ann Z. Frazier -  Trailers

Hug me Dad  Dir. by Randa Ghattas - Narrative Short

Jimmy's Tale  by Daniel Hart Donoghue - Short Scripts

Let Your Spirit Flow  Dir. by Roy H. Howard, Jr. - Music Video

Let Your Spirit Flow  Dir. by Roy H. Howard, Jr. - Original Song

LIP  Dir. by Nathaniel Potvin & Raymond Cham Jr.  - Narrative Short

Lost Angelas  Dir. by William Wayne - Actor In A Leading Role (William Wayne)

Lost Angelas  Dir. by William Wayne - Actor In A Supporting Role (Jon Jacobs)

Lost Angelas  Dir. by William Wayne - Cinematography 

Lost Angelas  Dir. by William Wayne - Directing

Made In America  by B K  - Screenplay

Miss Petunia  Dir. by Chen Tianyi - Narrative Feature

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Actor In A Leading Role (Cale Ferrin)

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Actress In A Leading Role (Zoe Ventoura)

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Kayla Radomski)

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Choreography

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Directing

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Editing

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Narration

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Narrative Feature

More Beautiful...for Having Been Broken  Dir. by Nicole Conn  - Original Score

Never forever  Dir. by Fabio Massa - Narrative Feature

Providence  Dir. by Kenner Clark - Concept

Providence  Dir. by Kenner Clark - Narrative Short

Providence  Dir. by Kenner Clark - Soundtrack

Providence  Dir. by Kenner Clark - Student Film

Return of the Lotus-Born Master: Decrypting the Dakini Code  Dir. by Laurence Brahm - Directing 

Return of the Lotus-Born Master: Decrypting the Dakini Code  Dir. by Laurence Brahm - Documentary Feature

Rising to Power  Dir. by James Berberich - Television Pilots

Running  by Sean Chandler - Feature Scripts

SMALL Chops  Dir. by Robert Peters - Actress In A Leading Role (Chika Ike)

Supervivere (The Escape)  Dir. by Paco Arasanz -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Julio Hidalgo)

Supervivere (The Escape)  Dir. by Paco Arasanz -  Narrative Short

The 600: The Soldiers' Story  Dir. by Richard Hall/Laurent Basset- Documentary Feature

The Caretaker  by Gerald Teaster - Feature Scripts

The Magician  by Edward Gadrix - Screenplay

The S&M Queen of New York City  by Michael Mclaughlin - Feature Scripts

Womxn  Dir. by Tara Lynn Rye &  Magen Ashley Young - Documentary Short

Wonderwood  Dir. by Tara Lynn Rye - Narrative Short





(Spring 2019)

All There Is - A Circus Story  Dir. by  Carlos Pagán -  Documentary Feature

All There Is - A Circus Story  Dir. by  Carlos Pagán -  Soundtrack 

All There Is - A Circus Story  Dir. by  Carlos Pagán -  Voice-Over

Amazing Racers  Dir. by  Susan Colleen Snell - Documentary Short

Angel of Rain  by  Lawrence Kennon  -  Feature Scripts

AT THE MERCY OF FAITH  by  SAMUEL TAYLOR -  Feature Scripts

Badass  by  Kelly Beck-Byrnes  -  Television Pilots

Be Open  Dir. by  Jonathan Samukange - Actress In A Leading Role (Nadiya Geldenhuys)

Be(er) a Hero  Dir. by  Johanna Herrmann  -  Digital Effects

Gidon Kremer-Finding Your Own Voice  Dir. by  Paul Smaczny -  Documentary Feature

House For Artists  Dir. by  BAEK Do-yeop -  Student Film

Hunger in the Desert  Dir. by  Paul Raimondi -  Documentary Short 

Keep Shining  Dir. by  Lisa Sniderman - Concept 

Keep Shining  Dir. by  Lisa Sniderman - Original Song

Love Siempre Es...  Dir. by  Ronnie Gonzalez  - Webisode

Lucienne eats a car   Dir. by  COUTURIAU Geordy  -  Directing

Lucienne eats a car   Dir. by  COUTURIAU Geordy  -  Narrative Short

Music and Power  Dir. by  Maria Stodmeier & Isa Willinger -  Documentary Feature

Not A Slave  Dir. by  Urenna Amadi  -  Directing

Of Vineyards And Shoeboxes  Dir. by  Günter Atteln -  Documentary Feature

Peking Opera Overseas  Dir. by  ZHAOCHEN ZHANG  -  Documentary Short

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour  Dir. by  Khalid Alrowaie  -  Documentary Feature

Refugees (Living victims )  Dir. by  Deluxion mohan - Documentary Short

Shadowland  Dir. by  Bellopropello -  Animation

Spizella  Dir. by  Mehmet Tığlı -  Narrative Short

Taking Down The Met  by  Andrea Forrest -  Screenplay

Tattoo  Dir. by  Farhad Delaram  - Actor In A Leading Role (Behdokht Vallian)

Tattoo  Dir. by  Farhad Delaram  - Narrative Short

The Boy Can See The Wind  Dir. by  KIEN TRAN  - Animated Visuals

The Letter Writer  Dir. by  Layla Kaylif -  Original Song

The Man On The Other Side  Dir. by  Marcus Lim  -  Narrative Feature

The Priest  Dir. by  Ken Ubaghs  -  Narrative Short

THE PSYCHIATRIST  by  Allen Troise  -  Screenplay

The Spiders' Man  Dir. by  Ruben Maria Soriquez  - Actor In A Leading Role (Richard Quan) 

The Spiders' Man  Dir. by  Ruben Maria Soriquez  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Ruben Maria Soriquez)

The Spiders' Man  Dir. by  Ruben Maria Soriquez  - Directing 

The Spiders' Man  Dir. by  Ruben Maria Soriquez  - Editing 

The Spiders' Man  Dir. by  Ruben Maria Soriquez  - Narrative Feature 

Way Out  Dir. by  Liv Li -  Narrative Short

When It's Over  by  Sophia Raines  -  Shorts Scripts

Who's Next?  Dir. by  NANCY COOPERSTEIN CHARNEY -  Documentary Feature 





(Winter 2019)

A Fairy Tale  Dir. by  Martin Lutz - Narration

Affectionate Heart  Dir. by Xiwen Zhang  - Student Film

Betty Williams: Contagious Courage  Dir. by Dawn Engle  - Documentary Feature

Constant Treason  Dir. by Ruvin Orbach  - Directing

Constant Treason  Dir. by Ruvin Orbach  - Narrative Short

Duct Tape  Dir. by Matthew Diulus  - Title and Credit Design

EKE'BOLOS  by Stephen C. Settle  - Screenplay

El Camino  by David McAbee  - Screenplay

GAP  Dir. by YUCHAO LAI - Narrative Short

GAP  Dir. by YUCHAO LAI - Original Song 

GAP  Dir. by YUCHAO LAI - Student Film 

Hearts  Dir. by Justinas Krisiunas  - Soundtrack

Invisible Prisons  by Hoyt Richards & Lawrence Nelson - Feature Scripts

Jauria  Dir. by Pedro Pio - Narrative Short

Looking for Mom  Dir. by  Peter Hsui  - Documentary Short

Maria Isabella Silvalessa  by Hunter Ridgway - Feature Scripts

MAY A GIRL SIT HERE...  by Stuart Schulz - Feature Scripts

Millennial Rules  by Heidi Putallaz  - Television Pilots

My Friend: Standing Strong  Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel - Directing

My Friend: Standing Strong  Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel - Documentary Short

Night Journey  Dir. by David Marroquin  - Narrative Short

No Deer for Dinner  Dir. by Yuhang Chen  - Editing

Searching for the Lotus-Born Master  Dir. by Laurence Brahm  - Documentary Feature

Set Me FREE  by Viktoriia Vlasenko  - Special Effects Make-up

Skin: The Movie  Dir. by Ronn Kilby  - Directing

Skin: The Movie  Dir. by Ronn Kilby  - Editing

Skin: The Movie  Dir. by Ronn Kilby  - Narrative Feature

Star in the East  Dir. by  Katie Garibaldi & Marc Morgan  - Music Video

Sunflower Care  by Della Greenawalt - Short Scripts

Swamp  Dir. by  Yuchen Yuan  - Narrative Short

The Dark Passage Home  by Eric P. Granger - Feature Scripts

The Drop Off  Dir. by Tori Garrett  - Webisode

The Last Scene  Dir. by Nan Li  - Cinematography

The Parqueo App  Dir. by Nathan Bayless  - Commercials

The Uncelebrated Pioneer (The History Of Harlem Hip Hop)  Dir. by  Kevin Stewart  - Trailers

Under The Weather  Dir. by  Mal Williamson - Narrative Feature

Underground  Dir. by Shuaiyu Liu  - Editing






(Fall 2018)

#MEAT  Dir. by Marc J. M. van den Broek -  Experimental Film

50 Summers  Dir. by Dan Napoli - Documentary Feature

A Life in August  Dir. by Haston McLaren -  Actress In A Leading Role (Lisa Miller)

A Life in August  Dir. by Haston McLaren -  Cinematography

A Life in August  Dir. by Haston McLaren -  Narrative Feature

A Life in August  Dir. by Haston McLaren -  Original Score

All Lives Mater  by Viktoriia Vlasenko  -  Costume Design

Another Day in Paradise   Dir. by Jeffery Patterson -  Narrative Feature

Black ink pearl  by Ruth Finnegan  - Feature Scripts

BLOODSTAINED  by Peter Daskaloff - Feature Scripts

Burned  Dir. by Simon Olivier  - Narrative Short

Cakra Buana  Dir. by Massimo Burhanuddin  -  Title and Credit Design

Dead in the Water   Dir. by David Wittkower -Documentary Feature

Dead Not Dead, Dead Dir. by  Yuanyuan Xu  -  Production Design

Easy Money  Dir. by Jackson Little - Student Film

Flipping The Script: When Parents Fight Back   Dir. by  Jeff Witzeman -  Documentary Feature

Gathering of Nations   Dir. by Kaela Waldstein -  Cinematography

Get Rich Free  Dir. by Paul Thind & Shayan Sharmahd  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Brendan Morais)

Get Rich Free  Dir. by Paul Thind & Shayan Sharmahd  -  Cinematography

Get Rich Free  Dir. by Paul Thind & Shayan Sharmahd  -  Narrative Feature

Get Rich Free  Dir. by Paul Thind & Shayan Sharmahd  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Amir Stephens)

God I Need A Girlfriend  Dir. by Stefan Janoski - Animation

Hicksters  Dir. by Demetrius Wren -  Concept

Hicksters  Dir. by Demetrius Wren -  Television Pilots

Hicksters  Dir. by Demetrius Wren -  Webisode

I Still Love You  Dir. by Jose E. Juarez -  Animation

In Memory Of  Dir. by Eric Stanze  -  Directing

In Memory Of  Dir. by Eric Stanze  -  Original Score

In Memory Of  Dir. by Eric Stanze  -  Screenplay

KANNIZZATI FISHING  Dir. by  MAURICE MICALLEF  -  Directing

KANNIZZATI FISHING  Dir. by  MAURICE MICALLEF  -  Documentary Feature

KANNIZZATI FISHING  Dir. by  MAURICE MICALLEF  -  Narration

KANNIZZATI FISHING  Dir. by  MAURICE MICALLEF  -  Trailers

Kids with Guns   Dir. by Anthony James Faure -  Cinematography 

Kids with Guns   Dir. by Anthony James Faure -  Editing

Kids with Guns   Dir. by Anthony James Faure -  Narrative Feature 

Kids with Guns   Dir. by Anthony James Faure -  Original Score

Kids with Guns   Dir. by Anthony James Faure -  Screenplay 

La Pieta  Dir. by  Guoqing Fu  -  Production Design

Li'l Mayne and The Knuckleheads  Dir. by Brian K. Burns  -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Greta Grimes)

Li'l Mayne and The Knuckleheads  Dir. by Brian K. Burns  -  Narrative Feature

Li'l Mayne and The Knuckleheads  Dir. by Brian K. Burns  -  Original Song 

Little Things Mean a Lot  by Michael Monteith - Feature Scripts

MAHA KUMBH Cultural and Social aspects  Dir. by Sandeep kumar - Documentary Feature

Man On Heels   by  Yuanyuan Xu  -  Production Design

Me, My Mouth and I  Dir. by Sophie Robinson -  Documentary Feature

MMA - Never Surrender  Dir. by Gerald J. Godbout III  - Trailers

Mothersday  Dir. by Ricardo Angulo Morote  - Experimental Film

My name is Richard  by  Mina Maniska - Shorts Scripts

New York  Dir. by Oliver Sean  - Music Video

New York  Dir. by Oliver Sean  - Original Song 

Night of the Massacre  Dir. by Charles Khuele - Documentary Feature

Punta Cana  Dir. by Andree Ljutica -  Narrative Short

Rehabilitation of the Hill  Dir. by Demetrius Wren -  Narrative Feature

Stain  by  Yuanyuan Xu  -  Production Design

Subliminal  Dir. by Mario Imparato - Narrative Feature

Swan Song  Dir. by GUY MANSFIELD -  Narrative Short

The Healing of Hospice  Dir. by Rob Feakins -  Commercials

The Life Gamble 2   by Peter Janov  - Shorts Scripts 

The Magic Door  Dir. by Sylvain V Guerin -  Digital Effects

The Nutcracker  Dir. by Ricardo Angulo Morote - Commercials

The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything  Dir. by The Church of Almighty God - Original Score

The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything  Dir. by The Church of Almighty God - Sound Design/Editing

The Private's Mom  Dir. by WANG,YI-HSING - Documentary Feature

The Tramp  Dir. by Brian VanHooker & Steve Quistgaard  -  Television Pilots

Voices for Freedom -- The Hyers Sisters' Legacy  Dir. by Susheel Bibbs  -  Documentary Short 

Where There Is Darkness  Dir. by  Sean Bloomfield & Cimela Kidonakis  -  Documentary Feature

Woman on the Edge   Dir. by Trey Haley -  Narrative Feature

You Feel Me?  Dir. by Laura Puccia Valtorta  -  Concept

Yuba River Journey  Dir. by Ahki Lavoie  -  Music Video







(Summer 2018)

#blacklovemagic by Brittany Hendricks - Television Pilots 

A Ferry Tale  Dir. by  Mehmet Tığlı  - Narrative Short

A Good Example by Lawrence Whitener - Feature Scripts

AHMAD MARYAM Dir. by SALEH JAMAL EDDIN  - Cell Phone Made Films

Angie  Dir. by  Liz Hyde - Trailers

Ballerina A One Woman Play Dir. by Stephanie Herman - Choreography

Bike Song  Dir. by  Andrea Morgan  - Music Video 

Clyde Cooper Dir. by Peter Daskaloff - Narrative Feature

Devil  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma - Directing

Devil  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma - Special Effects Make-up

Finding the Virgo  Dir. by  Barre Fong  - Documentary Feature

I Will Not Write Unless I Am Swaddled In Furs  Dir. by  wade shotter - Directing

Journey to Hope  Dir. by  Anita Kruse  - Documentary Feature

KHARAM  Dir. by  Dr. Jose. P. V.  - Narrative Feature

Lisa At Large  Dir. by  Eliot Gurrin  - Television Pilots

Little Angel Dir. by Wonien Garcia - Narrative Short

My Father and JFK  Dir. by Jamison M LoCascio  - Actor In A Leading Role (Anthony LoCascio)

Ocean Cities Exploring Our Connection To The Sea  Dir. by  Chuck Davis MD  - Documentary Feature

Of an Angel  Dir. by  Giorgio Miraflor & Chris Wallace  - Actor In A Leading Role (Giorgio Miraflor)

Paco  Dir. by  Javier Blanco  - Shorts Scripts

Pangea  Dir. by  Derek Frey - Music Video

Pangea  Dir. by  Derek Frey - Original Song

PAYING MR. MCGETTY Dir. by SHAWN "ETCETERA" McCLAIN - Soundtrack

Quest for Light, Adventure of the Magi   by  Byron Anderson - Feature Scripts

Real Man  Dir. by  Diego Monteiro - Cell Phone Made Films

Real Man  Dir. by  Diego Monteiro - Webisode 

Record Outlet  Dir. by  Jeffery Patterson - Narrative Short

Super Science Friends  by  Brett Jubinville - Animation

Super Science Friends  by  Brett Jubinville - Directing

The Boy With The Teddy  Dir. by  Alessandro Schuster - Narrative Short

The Boy With The Teddy  Dir. by  Alessandro Schuster - Soundtrack

The CONsequence Dir. by John Smith - Directing 

The Devil In Us by  Glenna O’Connor  - Screenplay

The Goddess of Jiu-Tian  Dir. by  7ucky Xie & Fang-Chun Wang  - Music Video

The Lost Russian Mine  by  Gunnar E Garrett Jr &  Bryan Cantrell  -  Screenplay

Time Can Break Your Heart  Dir. by  PAUL SCHWARTZ  - Directing

Time Can Break Your Heart  Dir. by  PAUL SCHWARTZ  - Narrative Short 

Time Can Break Your Heart  Dir. by  PAUL SCHWARTZ  - Original Score 

To Kill A Cop  by  Michael Monteiro - Shorts Scripts

Unhappy Holiday Dir. by  Anna Haas - Music Video

We The Children Dir. by Jamal Joseph - Documentary Short 

Women of 1915  Dir. by  Bared Maronian  - Documentary Feature






(Spring 2018)

An Artist's Journey  Dir. by Carole Eglash-Kosoff  - Documentary Short

Blue Skies on Mars  Dir. by Brian Lutes  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Brian Lutes)

Blue Skies on Mars  Dir. by Brian Lutes  -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Renny Jachowicz) 

Blue Skies on Mars  Dir. by Brian Lutes  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Claudia Gosselin) 

Blue Skies on Mars  Dir. by Brian Lutes  -  Directing

Blue Skies on Mars  Dir. by Brian Lutes  -  Narrative Feature  

Blue Skies on Mars  by Steve Berndt  -  Original Song

Choose This Day  by  Laura Poindexter  -  Screenplay

Desperate Journeys  Dir. by  Anne Abok  - Screenplay

Don't You Know Who I Am?  by  Izzy Mariano -  Feature Scripts

Double Up  Dir. by Francesca N. Penzani  - Music Video

Forever Under Siege  Dir. by Stacey Stone  -  Documentary Short 

Forever Under Siege  Dir. by Stacey Stone  -  Original Score

Futureworld  Dir. by Christopher Angus  - Animated Characters 

Futureworld  Dir. by Christopher Angus  - Animated Visuals

Futureworld  Dir. by Christopher Angus  - Animation

Futureworld  Dir. by Christopher Angus  - Concept

Futureworld  Dir. by Christopher Angus  - Narrative Short

Home of Mephibosheth  Dir. by  Guang Li - Directing

Home of Mephibosheth  Dir. by  Guang Li - Documentary Feature

Horrified  Dir. by  Michelle Bossy  - Music Video

IF I HAD A HAMMER: Pete's Legacy  Dir. by Christopher Lukas  - Documentary Feature

In Vino Veritas  Dir. by  Ketak Dhiman  - Actress In A Leading Role (Silvia Morigi)

Justice Ep. 2  Dir. by Jordanne Guidry  -  Webisode

Nothing But  Dir. by Katrina Lena  -  Television Pilots

Original Man  by  Benjamin A. Onyango  -  Screenplay

Outside  Dir. by Luca Leoni  -  Documentary Feature

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Autumn Wang)

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Alex Demir)

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Editing

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Feature Scripts 

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Original Score 

Phil.  by  Marissa Lessman -  Feature Scripts

Recovery One  Dir. by  Jonathan Roberts  - Narrative Short

Recovery One  Dir. by  Jonathan Roberts  - Student Film

Rehearsal  Dir. by Linda Rumney  -  Narrative Short 

Round Trip  Dir. by Ren Thackham  -  Directing 

Round Trip  Dir. by Ren Thackham  -  Editing

Round Trip  Dir. by Ren Thackham  -  Narrative Short 

Sentinels of Tzurac - Retaliation  by  James Raven & Danielle Kaheaku  -  Screenplay

Serpentine  by David Tittone & David Torre -  Feature Scripts

Sexy N' Domesticated  Dir. by  Samuel Roukin  - Music Video

Shanghai Deco  Dir. by Denise Richards  - Documentary Feature

The Babies  Dir. by  Yuval Shrem  -  Cinematography

The Babies  Dir. by  Yuval Shrem  -  Directing 

The Babies  Dir. by  Yuval Shrem  -  Editing

The Babies  Dir. by  Yuval Shrem  -  Narrative Short

The Babies  Dir. by  Yuval Shrem  -  Original Score

The Phoenician  by  Larry Thomas  -  Feature Scripts

The Same Conversation  Dir. by  Marjorie DeHey  - Directing

Top Coat Cash  Dir. by  David Tittone  - Narrative Feature

You Have The Right  Dir. by Neal Fox  -  Original Song







(Winter 2018)

7/8ths of the Way There  Dir. by  Mary Gerretsen -  Student Film

A Drawing  Dir. by  Brad Condie -  Animation

A Hustler's Tale  Dir. by  J. Wes Ulm a.k.a. Enigmagnus  - Music Video

At The Mercy Of Faith  by  Samuel Taylor - Screenplay

Bully  Dir. by  Aaron Alon  -  Original Song

Cello Soundtrack   by  Randy Kerber  -  Original Song

Cello Soundtrack   by  Randy Kerber  -  Soundtrack

Chronicles of Jessica Wu  Dir. by  Zane Hubbard -  Webisode

Crossroads  Dir. by Neil P. George -  Documentary Feature

Drugs as Weapons Against Us: The CIA War on Musicians and Activists   Dir. by  John L Potash -  Documentary Feature

Everyone Comes From Somewhere  Dir. by  Charles Koppelman -  Music Video 

Everyone Comes From Somewhere  by  Don Arbor -  Original Song

Forever & Always  Dir. by Gia DiNino - Actress In A Leading Role (Olivia DiNino)

Forever & Always  Dir. by Gia DiNino - Cinematography

Forever & Always  Dir. by Gia DiNino - Narrative Short 

Freedom  Dir. by  Ayaka Furukawa -  Student Film

Killer Whales  by  Alan Lambert - Feature Scripts

Letters  Dir. by  Kendra McDonald -  Directing

Letters  Dir. by  Kendra McDonald -  Narrative Short

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Pedro Sánchez )

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Michael Segal)

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Tania Mercader) 

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Casting 

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Directing

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Editing

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Narrative Short 

Lion   Dir. by  Davide Melini  -  Screenplay

Little Darling  Dir. by Michael Oshins - Animated Visuals

Little Darling  Dir. by Michael Oshins - Production Design

Lost Fare  Dir. by  Bruce Logan  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Alexis Rosinsky)

Lost Fare  Dir. by  Bruce Logan  -  Directing

Lost Fare  Dir. by  Bruce Logan  -  Narrative Feature

Marrtown  Dir. by  Rich Rule  -  Voice-Over (Kristin Mitchem)

Miss Bonita Springs 1967   Dir. by  Richard Watts  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Tracy Johnson)

No Title   Dir. by  Timipre Presley Prebor  -  Narrative Short

No Title  by Timipre Presley Prebor - Shorts Scripts

Requiem For a Shallow Heart  Dir. by Nicholas Zebrun - Narrative Short

Risen: The Story of Chron “Hell Razah” Smith   Dir. by  Frank Meyer  -  Documentary Feature

Sammy Superhero  by Michael Gavino - Television Pilots

She Became A Thousand Birds  Dir. by  Juan García-Herreros  -  Music Video

Slowplay   Dir. by Thomas Gailhard -  Actor In A Supporting Role

Sunset  Dir. by  Jamison M LoCascio  -  Actor In A Leading Role (David Johnson)

The Divide   Dir. by  Perry King  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Sara Arrington)

The Divide   Dir. by  Perry King  -  Cinematography

The Emerson College Polling Society  Dir. by  Jared Leong  - Documentary Short

The General & Me  Dir. by  Tiana Alexandra Silliphant  -  Documentary Feature

The Ghost of Tacande  Dir. by  Antonio Manuel & Fernandez Lorenzo -  Narrative Feature

The Midpoint of A Very Long Story  Dir. by Ertuğ Tüfekçioğlu - Directing

The Power of Art: Women's Voices in Africa  Dir. by  Claudine Pommier  -  Documentary Feature

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd  Dir. by  Uwe Schwarzwalder -  Actor In A Leading Role (Uwe Schwarzwalder)

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd  Dir. by  Uwe Schwarzwalder -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Joerg Reichlin)

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd  Dir. by  Uwe Schwarzwalder -  Actress In A Leading Role (Yessica Sanchez)

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd  Dir. by  Uwe Schwarzwalder -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Zarina Tadjibaeva)

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd  Dir. by  Uwe Schwarzwalder -  Original Score

The Ribbon On the Kite  Dir. by  Gianlorenzo Albertini   -  Directing

The War Of Nerves With Northkorea. Where Is Kim Jong Un Heading?  Dir. by  Klaus Scherer  - Documentary Short

To Be Whole  Dir. by  Yiran Qiao  -  Animation

Together Forever  Dir. by  Tianhong Zhou & Wei Li -  Original Song

Tokenize Anything  Dir. by Simone Cassas -  Animated Visuals

Tokenize Anything  Dir. by Simone Cassas -  Commercials

Tokenize Anything  Dir. by Simone Cassas -  Concept

Tolet  Dir. by  Chezhiyan Ra -  Directing

Type  Dir. by Simmie Sangian & Morgan Aiken  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Buffy Milner)

Type  Dir. by Simmie Sangian & Morgan Aiken  -  Student Film

Venus Obscura   Dir. by Christophe Karabache-  Narrative Feature

You Can Be Brave   Dir. by Jennifer Camota Luebke & Jaime Espiritu  -  Documentary Feature

You Can Be Brave   Dir. by Jennifer Camota Luebke & Jaime Espiritu  -  Narration

You Can Be Brave   Dir. by Jennifer Camota Luebke & Jaime Espiritu  -  Original Song





(Fall 2017)

Ashes Of Time -   Dir. by Bide Yuan -  Student Film

Bad Karma  -  by  Courtney C Suttle -  Short Scripts

Beneath the Crown   Dir. by Lisa Mills & Susan L. Gallagher  - Documentary Short

Blue Collar Hustle  Dir. by Geoffrey Henderson &  Alonge Hawes  - Soundtrack

Blue Collar Hustle  Dir. by Geoffrey Henderson &  Alonge Hawes  - Webisode

Camp Camden -  by  Tommy McInnis  -  Screenplay

Changdo North Korea -  by  Roberto Marrero-  Screenplay

Citizen Defender  Dir. by Leon Jackson  - Directing

Citizen Defender  Dir. by Leon Jackson  - Screenplay

Eternal Waltz  Dir. by Laurie Lamson  - Narrative Short

Evening of the Evil Eye  -   by  Angel Connell -  Shorts Scripts

Filthy Dreamers -   Dir. by  Derek Loucks   - Student Film

Fortitude -   Dir. by  Brit Landa  -  Narrative Short 

Fortitude -   Dir. by  Brit Landa  -  Screenplay

FOSSE : RECREATED -A Master Class in Dance-   Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Kathryn Doby)

FOSSE : RECREATED -A Master Class in Dance-   Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes  - Directing

FOSSE : RECREATED -A Master Class in Dance-   Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes  - Documentary Short

FOSSE : RECREATED -A Master Class in Dance-   Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes  - Editing

Four Games in Fall -   Dir. by  Julie Marron -  Directing

Four Games in Fall -   Dir. by  Julie Marron -  Documentary Feature

High Calorie  Dir. by Mehmet Tigli  - Narrative Short 

Hit And Sunk-   Dir. by Sarah Vaillant & Carol-Anne Grosbois Claveau   - Actress In A Leading Role (Sarah Vaillant)

Hit And Sunk-   Dir. by Sarah Vaillant & Carol-Anne Grosbois Claveau   - Directing 

Huerta de San Vicente (The Orchard of St. Vincent)  Dir. by Patricia Vonne - Animation

I Love You More  -   by  Courtney C Suttle -  Shorts Scripts

Loss And Found  Dir. by  Jon Mancinetti  - Narrative Short

Mann of the Match -   Dir. by Karin Duarte -  Documentary Short

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Actor In A Leading Role (John Y)

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Feature Scripts

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Make-up 

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Narrative Feature

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Original Score

Parched -   Dir. by  Joe Leone -  Screenplay

PAS-AN (CARRIED BURDENS)   Dir. by Geraldo B. Jumawan and Sherwin S. Compendio - Actor In A Leading Role (Jek Jumawan)

Sentinels of Tzurac -Zarkwin's Revenge  -  by  James Raven -  Feature Scripts

Split Second   Dir. by Guillaume Letellier  - Music Video

The Awakening -   Dir. by  Kevin Forde   - Narrative Short

The Doll  -  by  Serge Adam -  Screenplay

The Immigrant  -  Dir. by  Sanja Zdjelar  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Josephine Elwood)

The Immigrant  -  Dir. by  Sanja Zdjelar  -  Narrative Feature

The Immigrant  -  Dir. by  Sanja Zdjelar  -  Screenplay

The Last Age Of The Sword  -  Dir. by  Li Heng -  Sound Design/Editing

Wandering Souls -  by  Wayne Karlin -  Screenplay





(Summer 2017)

Blind Date in Port Adriano  Dir. by  Alvaro Clemente & Lorenzo Rosselló  -  Original Song  

Cash Up  Dir. by  Oliver Church  -  Screenplay

Daughter Of The Revolution  Dir. by  Tunde Talas  -  Narration

Heaven Knows  Dir. by  Shangshi Chen  -  Directing

Heaven Knows  Dir. by  Shangshi Chen  -  Narrative Short

Heaven Knows  Dir. by  Shangshi Chen  -  Student Film

I Am Syria  Dir. by  Jad Jacob  -  Documentary Feature

Las Vegas Is Murder  by  Jim Norman  -  Feature Scripts

Leap  Dir. by  Patryk Wezowski & Kasia Wezowski  -  Documentary Feature

Lusitanian Girl  Dir. by  Bimal K H  -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Arun Nayar)

Lusitanian Girl  Dir. by  Bimal K H  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Paris Laxmi)

Lusitanian Girl  Dir. by  Bimal K H  -  Concept

Lusitanian Girl  Dir. by  Bimal K H  -  Narrative Short 

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Editing 

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Original Song  

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Soundtrack

Oscar Arias: Without a Shot Fired  Dir. by  Dawn Engle  -  Directing

Peckerwood  by  Clayton Rye  -  Feature Scripts

So This Is Love  Dir. by  Gloria Morrison  -  Narrative Short

The Beauty of Peace Dir. by  Yiwen Liu -  Documentary Short

The Bus Trip  Dir. by  Sarah Gampel  -  Student Film

The Last Prison  by  Richard Geiwitz  -  Feature Scripts

The Wicked Gift  Dir. by  Roberto D'Antona -  Special Effects Make-up

Tool And Die   by  Mark Kendall Andrews -  Feature Scripts

Twisted Female Bodies  Dir. by Jakyrah Harris  - Student Film

Visions  by  Danny Howell  -  Screenplay

WARPATH...BEYOND THE LIFE  Dir. by Deepak shivde  -  Narrative Feature

We Talk Weekly  Dir. by  Charles Gregory, Daphnee Vieux & Tisha Amber -  Television Pilots






(Spring 2017)

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Animated Visuals

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Concept 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Original Score 

Allegro Scratch Dir. by José Alberto Cerrillo Soto   - Choreography 

Allegro Scratch Dir. by José Alberto Cerrillo Soto   - Concept 

Allegro Scratch Dir. by José Alberto Cerrillo Soto   - Soundtrack 

Arcadia  Dir. by Jamie Vella  - Narrative Short

As Far As I See Dir. by Emmanuel Fordjour - Music Video 

Best Before Dir. by Ileana Maria Zaza - Documentary Short

Beyond Time  Dir. by Destiny Hitchcock - Screenplay

Bucéphale  Dir. by Damien Marti & Chloé Seyssel  - Documentary Short

Chambers Gate  Dir. by Charles Ross & Mukesh Asopa - Actor In A Leading Role (Mukesh Asopa)

Crazy Medicine  Dir. by Richie Moore  - Narrative Short

Daughter Dir. by Jayna Sweet  - Narrative Short  

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Actor In A Leading Role (Jared Odrick)

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Actor In A Supporting Role (Karl Holtz) 

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Directing

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Editing

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Narrative Short 

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Screenplay

Gold Brick  by Lauren Krolicki & Neil Krolicki - Television Pilots

Her Shoes Dir. by Yuanyuan Chen  - Soundtrack

Io  by Emmanuel Eytan - Screenplay

Io  by Emmanuel Eytan - Television Pilots

Is This Now Dir. by Joe Scott - Actress In A Supporting Role (Ruth Millar)

Is This Now Dir. by Joe Scott - Narrative Feature

Is This Now Dir. by Joe Scott - Soundtrack 

Jigden - The Beginning Of The End Dir. by Shenpenn Khymsar  - Actor In A Leading Role (Shenpenn Khymsar)

Jigden - The Beginning Of The End Dir. by Shenpenn Khymsar  - Directing

Jigden - The Beginning Of The End Dir. by Shenpenn Khymsar  - Narrative Short 

Jigden - The Beginning Of The End Dir. by Shenpenn Khymsar  - Voice-Over 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Editing

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Original Score

Lend A Hand Dir. by Raffaella Covino - Costume Design

Looking For The Truth Dir. by Adriano Davi - Actor In A Supporting Role (Adriano Davi)

Looking For The Truth Dir. by Adriano Davi - Actress In A Supporting Role (Caterina Pratesi)

Love is Dead  Dir. by Eric Capitaine - Narrative Feature

Luis And The Others Dir. by Christophe Daci - Screenplay

Misunderstood  by Juan Martin Moon  - Screenplay

Queen of the Road  Dir. by Laura P. Valtorta - Soundtrack

Quiet Please... The Expanded Edition  Dir. by Jeffrey Scott Gould  - Documentary Feature

Requiescat In Pace  Dir. by Evgueni JC Goloubev - Documentary Feature

Roadie The Documentary Dir. by TJ Hoffmann - Trailers

The 99th Encounter  Dir. by Linman Wu - Commercials

The Depths Dir. by Jamison M. LoCascio  - Actor In A Leading Role (Michael Rispoli)

The Recruit by Michael A Neyland - Shorts Scripts

The Weak Outdoors   by Gunnar E Garrett Jr.  - Feature Scripts

They Grow Up by Robin Regensburg  - Feature Scripts

Tourments D'amour  Dir. by Jules Caroline - Narrative Feature

Two Dir. by James Latimer - Actress In A Leading Role (Shuna Iijima)

Two Dir. by James Latimer - Directing 

Two Dir. by James Latimer - Narrative Short 

unSPOKEN  Dir. by Aayush Agarwal -  Chic Pea Studios Pvt. Ltd. -  Documentary Short

unSPOKEN  Narrated by Ganesh Nallari - Chic Pea Studios Pvt. Ltd. - Narrative Short

Yin and Yang Dir. by Jing Yuan (Mavis) Huang - Animation

Youth - Daughter Dir. by Daniel Chan - Cinematography  




(Winter 2017)

A Little Memory  Dir. by Nancy Wennan Zhang - Animation

A Night At The Movies  Dir. by Erik Carlson  - Narrative Short

American Street Kid  Dir. by Michael Leoni  - Documentary Feature

Clever Girl, Episode 8  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Shannon Faith)

Clever Girl, Episode 9  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Actor In A Leading Role (Kip Bennett) 

Clever Girl, Episode 9  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Actress In A Leading Role (Tifani Ahren Davis)

Clever Girl, Episode 9  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Directing 

Clever Girl, Episode 9  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Webisode 

Curtsy, Mister  Dir. by Angela Robinson Witherspoon  - Documentary Feature

Dollar Down  by  J. Michael Aiken  - Screenplay

Fags In The Fast Lane  Dir. by  Josh Sinbad Collins  - Concept

Fags In The Fast Lane  Dir. by  Josh Sinbad Collins  - Soundtrack

FUKUSHIMA : The silent voices  Dir. by  Chiho Sato & Lucas Rue  -  Documentary Feature

Green Rights: The Human Right to a Healthy World  Dir. by  Chris Beckett - Documentary Feature

Hidden Memory  Dir. by  Alejandro Figarella Osorio - Original Score

Hooked  Dir. by Luca Vecchi - Television Pilots

Hooked  Dir. by Luca Vecchi - Webisode

How Cartoons Are Made  Dir. by Matthew Rebel - Animation

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Actress In A Supporting Role ( Tina Nguyen)

Kaltrina  Dir. by  Evi Stamatiou - Actress In A Leading Role (Evi Stamatiou )

Kaltrina  Dir. by  Evi Stamatiou - Narrative Short 

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Cinematography 

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Directing

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Narrative Short

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Original Score  

Let's Talk About "It"  Dir. by Kshitij Sharma  - Actor In A Leading Role (Kshitij Sharma )

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Actor In A Leading Role (Mason Reese) 

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Dawn Wells)   

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Actress In A Leading Role (Alison Arngrim)   

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Directing 

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Television Pilots 

Love & Sex & Rocknrollstuhl  Dir. by Susanna Wüstneck  - Documentary Short

Mis Taken  Dir. by Yunfei Wu  - Narrative Short

NOCEBO  Dir. by  Faraz Alam  -  Student Film 

Price of Spice  Dir. by Rogers Ofime  - Actress In A Leading Role (Karen Tusa)

Requembarren  Dir. by Román Rubert Bernat  - Editing 

Requembarren  Dir. by Román Rubert Bernat  - Narrative Short

The Boon  Dir. by Olzhas Nurbayev  - Directing

The Collapse  Dir. by Olaf Levin  - Narrative Short

The Golden Age  Dir. by  Justin Connor  - Actor In A Leading Role (Justin Connor)

The Golden Age  Dir. by  Justin Connor  - Original Song 

The Park Dir. by  Adam Nesheim & Roman Kolodzie  - Documentary Short

The Piano  Dir. by Jorge Sánchez Pallás & Tian Liu  - Cinematography

The Real Drakoolavs  Dir. by  Nathaniel Krause - Webisode 

The Zombays   by  Lance Barnett -  Feature Scripts

Voices From Kaw Thoo Lei   Dir. by  Martha Gorzycki - Experimental Film

Waking David Dir. by  Kevin Nash - Narrative Feature

What's My Price?  Dir. by  Sherry Malone  - Concept

What's My Price?  Dir. by  Sherry Malone  - Documentary Feature

What's My Price?  Dir. by  Sherry Malone  - Original Song  




(Fall 2016)

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli -  Directing

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli - Editing  

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli -  Narrative Feature 

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli -  Original Score   

Arrivederci Rosa  Dir. by Flaminia Graziadei - Directing

As Friends  by  Emanuel Ruggeri -  Screenplay

Bitter Beans  by Lolita Fortuin - Screenplay

Blame It On The Bossa Nova  by  Mark Bowes - Screenplay

By The Sword  by  Selene Castrovilla -  Screenplay

C.R.Usher  Dir. by Richard Groen- Actress In A Leading Role (Julianne Carioto)

Cancer Of The Ego  by  Emanuel Ruggeri - Screenplay

Dear Anima  Dir. by Robin Lu Shieh  - Student Film

Deli Takeout   by Jim Norman  - Television Pilots

Destiny of Tar and Feathers by Harold L. Brown - Feature Scripts

Earth (Bumiku)  Dir. by Natasha Dematra - Soundtrack

Electroma  Dir. by Francesco Siro Brigiano  -  Trailers

Ensemblespiel Dir. by  Paul Krist  -  Experimental Film

Every Little Thing  Dir. by John Evan Harris - Narrative Short

FOSSE : RECREATED - A Master Class in Dance  Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes - Choreography 

FOSSE : RECREATED - A Master Class in Dance  Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes - Documentary Shor

Halvor's Radio  Dir. by Michael Amundsen  -  Cinematography

Halvor's Radio  Dir. by Michael Amundsen  -  Production Design

Haunt Me  Dir. by Parker Brennon - Actress In A Leading Role (Katherine Genge)

Haunt Me  Dir. by Parker Brennon - Cinematography

Hoda's Story  Dir. by Johan Eriksson -  Documentary Feature

Holy Fire  Dir. by Steven Bhiro -  Directing

In The Park  Dir. by Marianna Dean - Directing

Journey To Fisterra   by  Alan Lambert -  Feature Scripts

Just Sam  Dir. by Nouchi Sabrina - Narrative Feature

Letters from Slovenia Dir. by Carole Ryavec  -  Documentary Feature

Level 5 by Daniel Furuya,  Daniel Louis & Jamon Holmes  - Feature Scripts

Look In My Eyes  by Eddie Baca  - Screenplay

Looking for David  Dir. by Betsy L Ross - Documentary Feature

Road to Hope Dir. by Mike Wargo -  Documentary Feature

Seventh Angel by Richard Perry - Screenplay

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by Ubeda Alexandre - Narrative Short

The Baltimore Greys  by Richard Geiwitz -  Feature Scripts

The Girl Next Door by  Selene Castrovilla -  Screenplay

The Good and Faithful Servant Dir. by Joe Morgan - Cinematography

The Good and Faithful Servant Dir. by Joe Morgan - Directing

The Good and Faithful Servant Dir. by Joe Morgan - Narrative Short

The Last Beautiful Girl  Dir. by James Christopher -  Actor In A Leading Role (Derek Babb)

The Last Beautiful Girl  Dir. by James Christopher - Actress In A Leading Role (Shelby Cullinan)

The Last Show  Dir. by Roberto Flores - Production Design

The Lurking Man  - Costume Design 

The Lurking Man  - Digital Effects 

The Lurking Man  - Editing 

The Lurking Man  - Make-up

The Lurking Man  - Original Song 

The Lurking Man  - Sound Design/Editing

Through the Land of Illusion  by Gunnar E Garrett Jr. -  Feature Scripts

Treading Yesterday Dir. by Craig Bettendorf  -  Actor In A Leading Role  (Kai Morgan )

Treading Yesterday  Dir. by Craig Bettendorf  - Actor In A Supporting Role  (Patrick Reilly) 

Treading Yesterday  Dir. by Craig Bettendorf  - Casting 

Treading Yesterday  Dir. by Craig Bettendorf  - Concept

Treading Yesterday  Dir. by Craig Bettendorf  -  Production Design

Treading Yesterday  Dir. by Craig Bettendorf  -  Television Pilots 

Triskel by  Brian K. Palmer - Feature Scripts

When The Sea Gulls  Dir. by Alasdair Killin - Screenplay

Wonder Woman: Age Heroes  by Sean Amaral, Mindy Amaral &  Jamon Holmes   -  Feature Scripts

Xtracted  by Crafty St. James - Concept 

Xtracted  by Crafty St. James - Feature Scripts




(Summer 2016)

A Gator's Tale by Annie Macdonald -  Screenplay 

A Simpler Way: Crisis as Opportunity  Dir. by Jordan Osmond & Samuel Alexander  - Documentary Feature

All The World In A Design School  Dir. by  Mattias Löw - Directing

Art of Deception by Simone Cilio  - Soundtrack

Brady's Lot  Dir. by Eric Hanson - Actor In A Leading Role (Vance Sparks)

Cenere  by Federico Ferrandina - Original Score

Crime Confidential  Dir. by Julian Lim - Narrative Short

Dirty Cops Dir. by  Michael Marc FriedmanWebisode

Doors  Dir. by Paco Arasanz  -  Directing

Doors  Dir. by Paco Arasanz  -  Narrative Short

Doors  Dir. by Paco Arasanz  -  Screenplay

Dracula Dir. by  Mark Andres -  Soundtrack 

Enterrado  Dir. by Daniel E Sanjur  -  Directing 

Enterrado  Dir. by Daniel E Sanjur  - Narrative Short 

Eva's Diamond Dir. by  Ice Neal  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Daniel Simpson)

Eva's Diamond  Dir. by  Ice Neal  - Directing

Finding Fortune Dir. by Kayli Fortun  -  Television Pilots

Ghostwriter  Dir. by Tyna Ezenma -  Original Score

Glitches Dir. by  Kelly Beck Byrnes  -  Feature Scripts

Heather's Painting Dir. by Freddie Connor -  Narrative Short

HeavenKid: Time-Space Door Dir. by Derrick Wu   -  Animation 

Human Again  Dir. by Bruce Levitt -  Documentary Feature

Jaguars Episode 1 Dir. by  Teresa Riley  -  Webisode 

Learning To Talk Dir. by Lexi Wolfe & Andy Wolfe   - Actress In A Leading Role (Lexi Wolfe)

Learning To Talk Dir. by Lexi Wolfe & Andy Wolfe   -  Screenplay   

Lost & found Road To Our Fathers  Dir. by  Brett Meyer  - Documentary Feature

Loveology  Dir. by Mark D. Manalo -  Actress In A Leading Role (Chanel Marriott)

Loveology Dir. by Mark D. Manalo - Narrative Short 

Midnight Delight  Dir. by Rohit Gupta -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Alexandra Hellquist)

Miracle Works  Dir. by Maria Antonietta Romano - Choreography 

Miracle Works  Dir. by Maria Antonietta Romano - Cinematography

Miracle Works  Dir. by Maria Antonietta Romano - Narrative Short 

Miracle Works Dir. by Maria Antonietta Romano - Screenplay 

Miss Attinghausen  Dir. by Vasco Estermann -  Student Film

Nange Pair Dir. by  Shilpa Johar  -  Student Film

Now  Dir. by Paul Kelly Actress In A Leading Role (Judith Roberts)

Pinch Of Salt  Dir. by Tanmay Shah - Documentary Short  

Pixelord Rescue Cyber Party Dir. by Alexandre louvenaz  -  Animated Visuals

Pluto In The 7th   by Narcisa Kovacevic  -  Screenplay 

Silk And Thorns   by Alonzo Crawford  -  Feature Scripts

Siren Song: Women Singers of Pakistan  Produced by Fawzia Afzal-Khan - Trailers

Soldiers Of God by Guy Quigley - Feature Scripts 

Spent  Dir. by Lisa Mikitarian - Actress In A Leading Role (Connie Lamothe)

Spent Dir. by Lisa Mikitarian - Cinematography

Spent  Dir. by Lisa Mikitarian -  Directing

Spent  Dir. by Lisa Mikitarian - Original Score 

Spy High Pilot by Jeff Woodard - Screenplay

Suicide  Dir. by Molly Ratermann - Actress In A Leading Role (Molly Ratermann)

Suicide  Dir. by Molly Ratermann -  Narrative Short 

The 30th of May  Dir. by James William Theres  - Documentary Short

The Breakdown on Highway 7 Dir. by V Vansay Zanubon -  Actor In A Leading Role (Jaswant Dev Shrestha)  

The Indian Priest  Dir. by  Mattias Löw -  Directing

The Last Blackout  by Matt Webb  -  Screenplay

The Miracle of 30 Cents Dir. by Kyunghyun Ryu  - Student Film

The Pulsa Salesman  Dir. by Francisco Rosas  - Documentary Feature 

The Road to Nickelsville  Dir. by Derek McNeill -  Directing

The Road to Nickelsville  Dir. by Derek McNeill -  Documentary Short

The Tattooist   by Heather Morris  -  Screenplay

The wind Dir. by  Luke Neuman  - Narrative Short 

Tucker  Dir. by Aliyah Wasmuth  -  Costume Design

Twisted Act  by Luciana Lagana- Feature Scripts 

You're Out Dir. by Liuba  - Concept




(Spring 2016)

...Where is she now?  Dir. by John Henry Richardson - Directing 

...Where is she now?  Dir. by John Henry Richardson - Narrative Feature  

(IM)MORAL Dir. by Rachel Breitag - Actress In A Leading Role (Rachel Breitag)

A Miracle Of Hanukkah  Dir. by Adi Spektor  - Cell Phone Made Films

A Movie Set Dir. by Eduardo Rufeisen - Directing

A Movie Set Dir. by Eduardo Rufeisen - Narrative Short

A New Path For The Serengeti Dir. by Bob House - Documentary Feature

A Path To Excellence Dir. by Carl Borack - Documentary Feature

A Snot Adventure Dir. by Ning Cheng  - Animation

Attached At The Soul Dir. by  William Leon  -  Student Film

Big Shorts: Season Two Episode 7 Dir.  by Kevin Yang - Webisode

Blind Light Dir. by  An Pham  -  Narrative Short

Burgundy: People with a Passion for Wine Dir. by Rudi Goldman - Documentary Feature

Capsule Dir. by Andrew Martin - Cinematography

Capsule  Dir. by Andrew Martin - Narrative Feature  

Don't Call Me Sir by Bo Svenson - Screenplay

Elijah's Ashes  Dir. by Ryan Barton-Grimley - Actor In A Leading Role (Ari Schneider)   

Elijah's Ashes Dir. by Ryan Barton-Grimley - Actor In A Supporting Role (Ryan Barton-Grimley)  

Elijah's Ashes Dir. by Ryan Barton-Grimley - Directing 

Elijah's Ashes  Dir. by Ryan Barton-Grimley - Narrative Feature

Elijah's Ashes Dir. by Ryan Barton-Grimley - Screenplay 

Flo Dir. by  Michelle Coomber  -  Documentary  Short

Food To Ate  Dir. by Randy J. Huling  - Music Video

High Boards Drifter Dir. by Lizé François - Documentary Short

It all began at Moseley (A portrait of Philip Walsh) Dir. by David Walsh - Documentary Short

Jenny & Jeff  Dir. by Morgan Traa - Actress In A Leading Role (Cassandra Tusa)

Last Chance  Dir. by  Lin Zhao -  Actor In A Leading Role (Klement Tinaj) 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Costume Design 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Directing 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Narrative Short 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Original Score  

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Sound Design/Editing 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Title and Credit Design

Ming... Voice of Deception Dir. by Brian Lutes - Directing

Ming... Voice of Deception  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Narrative Feature

Ming... Voice of Deception  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Original Score

Motel Dir. by Thiago Sobreira Rodrigues - Actor In A Supporting Role (Daniel Jaber)

Ms. Incorporated  Dir. by Jill Melody  - Actress In A Leading Role (Jill Melody) 

Of Man & Machine  Dir. by  Jiri Bakala-  Documentary Short

On The Path by Clemence Amiot - Shorts Scripts

Once Upon A Dream  Dir. by Carl Borack - Documentary Feature

Out Of Nigeria Dir. by Toyin Adebola & Raph Goldberg  - Documentary Feature

Pawo Dir. by  Marvin Litwak  -  Narrative Feature      

Pawo Dir. by  Marvin Litwak  -  Original Score     

Pigtails  Dir. by Yoshimi Itazu  -  Animation 

Prisoners of Time  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Directing

Prisoners of Time Dir. by Brian Lutes - Narrative Feature  

Prisoners of Time Dir. by Brian Lutes - Original Score

Project Socialize  Dir. by Cade Huseby - Documentary Short

Project Socialize  Dir. by Cade Huseby - Student Film

Pythagorean Theorem  Dir. by lee wonbun - Narrative Feature

Run! Run! Run! - The Lives Of Abbie Hoffman by Michael J. Shapiro  - Television Pilots

Scorched Earth: The Other Side Of World War II  by Robert E. Wilhelm III & Mo Fitzgibbon    - Feature Scripts

Send Hollywood My Love  (or the pressures of success in eight parts)  Dir. by Deborah Richards - Student Film

Stronger  Dir. by Manuel von E. Dixen  - Narrative Short

Summertime Sadness  by Luna de Oliveira - Screenplay

Supercar Man Dir. by Xiaoxiao Li  - Student Film

That's Opportunity Knocking  Dir. by Charles Pelletier - Narrative Short

The Dark Tapes  Dir. by Michael McQuown  - Directing  

The Dark Tapes  Dir. by Michael McQuown  - Editing

The Dark Tapes  Dir. by Michael McQuown  - Narrative Feature   

The Guide  by  Eric P. Granger - Feature Scripts

The Marscher Lords: Brotherhood Or Death  by Robert E. Wilhelm III    - Feature Scripts

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Actess In A Supporting Role  (Lauren Campbell)  

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Actor In A Leading Role  (Daniel Lim)  

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Actor In A Supporting Role  (Keith Alexander)  

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Actress In A Leading Role  (Kristina Swaroff)  

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Directing   

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Narrative Feature   

When The Lights Stop Flashing  Dir. by Pedram Khoshbakht  - Directing

When The Lights Stop Flashing  Dir. by Pedram Khoshbakht  - Editing




(Winter 2016)

2.5% - The Osa Peninsula  Dir. by Marco Bollinger & Eytan Elterman  -  Documentary Short

A Certain Type of Freedom Dir. by Roman Gerodimos - Documentary Short

A Life Off Center - The Mike Webster Story  by  Warren R. Hull -  Television Pilots

Adolfo Perez Esquivel: Rivers of Hope  Dir. by  Dawn Engle - Documentary Feature

Akirah Dir. by Derrick Cruz  - Student Film

At Last  Dir. by  Anna Skrypka - Narrative Short

At the Edge of the Present Dir. by Roman Gerodimos - Documentary Short

Bipolar & Cheese Dir. by  Scarlet Perez - Narrative Short

Canoe (Tamil: Odam)  Dir. by  Vivek Elangovan - Narrative Short 

Cart Dir. by  Mohammed Salman - Narrative Short

Crimetown  by  Nico Tatalovic - Screenplay

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao -  Editing

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao -  Soundtrack

DuO  Dir. by  Karl E. Landler - Actor In A Leading Role (Karl E. Landler)

DuO  Dir. by  Karl E. Landler - Actress In A Leading Role (Marem Hassler)

DuO  Dir. by  Karl E. Landler - Directing

DuO  Dir. by  Karl E. Landler - Narrative Short

East of Hollywood Dir. by Chris Caccioppoli - Directing

East of Hollywood Dir. by Chris Caccioppoli - Narrative Short

East of Hollywood Dir. by Chris Caccioppoli - Screenplay

Edna And Blanche  by  Larry Arann  - Screenplay

Entanglement  by  Jonathan Fear  - Feature Scripts

Family Secrets  by  Warren R. Hull -  Television Pilots

Faux Show  Dir. by  Scotch ellis Loring - Webisode

Festina lente (Make haste slowly) Dir. by Lucilla Colonna - Soundtrack

FIORI DI STRADA - We Are Not the Crazy Ones Dir. by OLGA POHANKOVA - Documentary Feature

Flying Again Dir. by  J. Edward Ellis- Documentary Feature

Girl In a Coma  by  Norman Kaufman & Jeremiah Kaufman  - Shorts Scripts

Godless Dir. by Joshua Lim  - Narrative Feature

Happy those who cry  Dir. by Marcelo Torcida - Narrative Feature

Happy those who cry  Dir. by Marcelo Torcida - Soundtrack

How to Rob a House  Dir. by Adi Spektor -  Cell Phone Made Films

I Dream of an Omaha Where . . . Dir. by Mele Mason - Documentary Feature

John Hron Dir. by Jon Pettersson -  Directing

John Hron Dir. by Jon Pettersson -  Narrative Feature

John Hron Dir. by Jon Pettersson -  Screenplay

Land of Smiles  Dir. by  Bradley Stryker - Directing

Last Writes  Dir. by Peewee Piemonte  -  Narrative Short

Lucid  Dir. by  Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen - Actor In A Leading Role (Kim Sønderholm)

Madame Facades  by  Charles Laulette  - Feature Scripts

Nikita Sergeyevich  by  Robert J. McCrea  - Feature Scripts

Of Sinners and Saints Dir. by Ruben Maria Soriquez- Narrative Feature

Of Sinners and Saints Dir. by Ruben Maria Soriquez- Original Score 

Reconnection Dir. by Maksim Varfolomeev - Narrative Short

Redmonton Dir. by Angie Walls - Directing

Redmonton Dir. by Angie Walls - Trailers 

Redmonton Dir. by Angie Walls - Webisode

ROME WAS! Ruins Eternal Dir. by Randolph Langenbach - Experimental Film

SAM Dir. by Bobby McCallen  -Narrative Short

Schema Dir. by Lexx Truss - Television Pilots

Shooting The Prodigal Dir. by  David Powers - Narrative Feature

Sister Angelina CIA Nun by Dr. Pelham Mead III  - Television Pilots

Soul Breaker Dir. by  Judson Vaughan - Concept

Steppin' Out!  by  Steve Bensinger -  Screenplay

The Conversations...The Journey to Path to Origin Dir. by Rajkumar Yadav - Narrative Short

The Hike Dir. by David Fugett - Actor In A Leading Role (Dave Fugett)

The Hike Dir. by David Fugett - Actress In A Leading Role (Monica Olive)

The Hike Dir. by David Fugett - Directing 

The Hike Dir. by David Fugett - Narrative Feature 

The Lady in Red Dir. by Mikhail Uchitelev - Student Film

The Prisoner Dir. by Sourabh Waghmare - Cinematography 

The Return Dir. by  Steven F. Zambo - Cinematography

The Return Dir. by  Steven F. Zambo - Editing

The Secrets of the Keys Dir. by Michael Su - Concept

The Secrets of the Keys Dir. by Michael Su - Original Song

The Sereer: Desperately Trying to Please God  Dir. by Ken Beale - Original Score

The Sky Has Fallen  Dir. by  Doug Roos - Special Effects Make-up

The Traveler Dir. by Jonathan Lawrence - Television Pilots

The Urge 2 - It Lies Within  Dir. by  Christopher Angus - Animated Characters

The Urge 2 - It Lies Within  Dir. by  Christopher Angus - Animated Visuals

The Urge 2 - It Lies Within  Dir. by  Christopher Angus - Animation

Whittier Boulevard Dir. by Michael Patrick Spillers - Narrative Short

Wonderful World 3D  Dir. by  Kalle Max Hofmann - Documentary Feature



(Fall 2015)

Ageless Friends  Dir. by  Marijn Poels  -  Documentary Feature

Alien 5: Eradication by Daniel Furuya  &  Jamon Holmes  - Screenplay

Becoming Lucy Dir. by Jared Elkin  -Actress In A Leading Role (Alexis Nichols )

Deet n Bax Save the World   Dir. by  Diablo Dean    -  Narrative Feature

Deet n Bax Save the World    Dir. by  Diablo Dean    -  Original Song

Director  by Wentian Huang    - Screenplay

Dirty Beautiful  Dir. by Tim Bartell   - Narrative Feature

DUMBBELLS   Dir. by  Chris Livingston     -   Actress In A Leading Role (Taylor Cole )

DUMBBELLS   Dir. by  Chris Livingston     -   Actress In A Supporting Role (Mircea Monroe)  

DUMBBELLS   Dir. by Chris Livingston    -  Screenplay

For Love And Country  by  Bo Svenson  -  Feature Scripts

For Love And Country   by  Bo Svenson   -  Screenplay

Growing Young Dir. by Hayley MacFarlane  - Actress In A Leading Role (Samara Weaving)

Growing Young  Dir. by Hayley MacFarlane  - Directing

Infidelity   Dir. by Linda Rumney     -  Narrative Short

Luther's Gang by Massimiliano Mauceri  - Feature Scripts

Mama, Aku Harus Pergi... Dir. by   Natasha Dematra  - Actress In A Leading Role (Virda Anggraina)

Mama, Aku Harus Pergi... Dir. by   Natasha Dematra  - Directing

Mustang Secrets Beyond the Himalayas    Dir. by Jaswant Dev Shrestha     -  Documentary Feature 

Mustang Secrets Beyond the Himalayas    Dir. by Jaswant Dev Shrestha     -  Voice-Over (Jaswant Dev Shrestha)

Poly  by Eric P. Granger - Shorts Scripts

South Texas Gentle Men of Steel - Los Padres   Dir. by Armando P Ibanez    - Animated Visuals

South Texas Gentle Men of Steel - Los Padres   Dir. by Armando P Ibanez    - Directing 

South Texas Gentle Men of Steel - Los Padres   Dir. by Armando P Ibanez    - Documentary Feature 

Swing Low Dir. by Marvin Towns, Jr.   - Narrative Short

The Broken Legacy Dir. by Miguel Garzon Martinez   - Actor In A Supporting Role (Michael Stahler)

The Broken Legacy Dir. by Miguel Garzon Martinez   - Directing

The Broken Legacy  Dir. by Miguel Garzon Martinez   - Narrative Feature

The Broken Legacy  Dir. by Miguel Garzon Martinez   - Screenplay

The Center   Dir. by Charlie Griak    - Narrative Feature

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Actress In A Supporting Role (Mary Wall) 

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Directing  

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Editing 

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Narrative Short 

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Original Score  

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Sound Design/Editing

The Ideal   Dir. by Uldis Cipsts   - Directing

The Ideal   Dir. by Uldis Cipsts   - Narrative Short

The Lovage Bundle   Dir. by Armine Vosganian   - Student Film

Ukraine. Paralipomenon. A Chronicle of Omissions  Dir. by Yulia Matsiy   -  Documentary Feature

With Truelove Showers   Dir. by James Musselman - Actor In A Leading Role (Shawn Lawrence )

With Truelove Showers  Dir. by James Musselman - Directing

With Truelove Showers   Dir. by James Musselman - Narrative Short

Women Are The Answer  Dir. by Fiona Cochrane  -  Documentary Feature

Writing The End by Massimiliano Mauceri &  Aisha Cerami  - Feature Scripts





(Summer 2015)

Blood Work by Tom Grady- Screenplay

Deadly Invisible Enemies Miniseries  by Harold Brown  - Feature Scripts

Finding Gondal Dir. by Rauscent Morgan   - Animated Visuals 

Finding Gondal Dir. by Rauscent Morgan   - Cinematography 

Finding Gondal Dir. by Rauscent Morgan   - Original Score 

Floating Away  Dir. by Ko Eto  - Directing

No Tears  by Bill Stephens - Shorts Scripts

On Flying Water Dir. by Dominique Monfery - Concept

On Flying Water Dir. by Dominique Monfery - Original Score

Oridevudoy  Dir. by Sriram Vegaraju  - Narrative Feature

PRINCESS Dir. by Vito D'Agostino - Trailers

Steel Harvest by  Christiaan Kutlik  - Shorts Scripts

Tears Of Ghost Dir. by Natasha Dematra - Actress In A Leading Role (Natasha Dematra)

Tears Of Ghost Dir. by Natasha Dematra - Directing

Tears Of Ghost Dir. by Natasha Dematra - Editing

The Ark Royale by Chandler Kravitz - Shorts Scripts

The Village Boy Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Virda Anggraini)

The Village Boy Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Screenplay

Those Damn Canadians Dir. by Sara Botsford & Christopher Brown  - Actor In A Leading Role (Christopher Shyer)

Those Damn Canadians Dir. by Sara Botsford & Christopher Brown  - Webisode

USA Project Dir. by Miguel Herrero Herrero - Documentary Feature




(Spring 2015)

A Raven  by Stephen M. Hunt  - Feature Scripts

Choice Dir. by Shangyuan Liao  - Narrative Short

Civil Rising  by Kimberly Tompkins  - Television Pilots

EVA Dir. by Géry BARBOT - Narrative Feature

Finally Me  by Charles Laulette  - Feature Scripts

Fractures - It's Alright  Dir. by Matthew Chuang  - Music Video

Goshen Dir. by Dana Richardson & Sarah Zentz  - Documentary Feature

Healing Magdalene Dir. by Donna L Valverde  - Documentary Feature

High Dir. by Guro Ekornholmen  - Music Video

I M Possible  Dir. by Prasad Narse  - Student Film

Limani by Cristian Comeaga - Feature Scripts

Materia  Dir. by Natalia Naftalieva  - Experimental Film

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Costume Design

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Digital Effects

My Lonely Me  Dir. by Joe Scott  - Narrative Feature

Our Food Chain  Dir. by James Bruce - Documentary Feature

Parables of War  Dir. by Nina Gilden Seavey  - Documentary Short

Pleading Sanity Dir. by Reno Venturi   - Webisode

Saving Grace  by Ian Whitney   - Feature Scripts

Saving Swans  by Stephen M. Hunt  - Feature Scripts

Spirit Dance by Kitania Kavey  - Shorts Scripts

Stat Dad  by Charles Laulette  - Feature Scripts

The Dead Bird Dir. by Damian Overton  - Actor In A Leading Role (Alexander Gavioli)

The Dead Bird  Dir. by Damian Overton  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Ryan Light)

The Dead Bird  Dir. by Damian Overton  - Narrative Short

Tic by Linda Rumney - Shorts Scripts

Time Teens: The Beginning Dir. by Ryan Alexander Dewar - Actor In A Supporting Role (Ian Grieve)

Time Teens: The Beginning  Dir. by Ryan Alexander Dewar - Directing

Time Teens: The Beginning  Dir. by Ryan Alexander Dewar - Narrative Feature

Together by Sonibel Rae   - Television Pilots

Twelves' Steps to Liberty by Charles Laulette  - Feature Scripts





(Winter 2015)

A Place for Everyone Dir. by Angelos Rallis & Hans Ulrich Gößl   - Documentary Feature

Agnus Dei Dir. by Agim Sopi  - Narrative Feature

Change of Venue, The Condition by Charles Laulette - Screenplay

Chasing Rainbows Dir. by Robert Fritz   - Actor In A Leading Role (Shawn Parr)

Chasing Rainbows Dir. by Robert Fritz   - Actress In A Leading Role (Kirsti Torhaug)

Chasing Rainbows Dir. by Robert Fritz   - Directing

Chasing Rainbows Dir. by Robert Fritz   - Narrative Feature

Chub Dir. by Samuel Albis - Narrative Short

ICARUS - Casting from the Clouds Dir. by David Ondaatje - Cinematography

Insane Dir. by Eros D'Antona - Actor In A Supporting Role (Roberto D'Antona)

Insane Dir. by Eros D'Antona - Directing

Insane Dir. by Eros D'Antona - Narrative Feature

Kids, Play and Technology: The Mobile Born Generation Dir. by Eddie Robles -Documentary Short

Magic Dir. by Iker Arce  - Narrative Short

Magic Dir. by Iker Arce  - Voice-Over

My Friend: Changing the Journey Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel  - Original Song

One Way Trip To Siem Reap Dir. by Colette Lesage & Celine Lesage  - Documentary Short

She Rocks The Planet! Dir. by Meredythe Dee Winter  - Television Pilot

She Rocks The Planet! Dir. by Meredythe Dee Winter  - Webisode

The Grey Wolf by S. J. Das - Feature Scripts

The Hunting  Dir. by Emmanuel Fricero - Directing

The Hunting  Dir. by Emmanuel Fricero - Narrative Short

The Hunting  Dir. by Emmanuel Fricero - Stunts

The Night Witches by Steven Prowse - Screenplay

The Stronger Need by Charles Laulette - Feature Scripts

The Wheel of Time Dir. by Kagan Kerimoglu -Production Design

Truth Has Fallen Dir. by Sheila M. Sofian - Documentary Feature

West Coast Adventure Dir. by Bertie Gregory - Student Film




(Fall 2014)

Another's evil Dir. by Anna Troyanskaya    - Leading Actress (Anna Troyanskaya )

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert    - Original Score

Dream Obama Dir. by Damien Dematra - Leading Actress (Natasha Dematra)

HITLER'S ASTROLOGER by David Bryant Perkins - Screenplay

HOW A MAN GETS READY Dir. by Romina Schwedler - Concept

HUSH Dir. by Michael Kehoe - Narrative Short

Jacob's Ocean by Jan Evans - Screenplay

Journey to Mt. Fuji Dir. by Cris Ubermann  - Original Score

Journey to Mt. Fuji Dir. by Cris Ubermann  - Original Song

Off With Their Heads! by M.C. Selfridge - Feature Script

One Small Hitch Dir. by John Burgess - Narrative Feature

Ready for Kindergarten Dir. by Sally Nellson Barrett - Documentary Short

Showreel Joost II Sickenga Dir. by Joost II Sickenga - Animated Visuals

Sound of Longing Dir. by Amit Katz - Animated Characters

South Beach On Heels Dir. by Dmitry Zhitov - Documentary Feature

Techfilm Dir. by Alexander Komarov - Commercial

The Perfect Drug  Dir. by Artem Makarevich   - Cinematography

Waiting for his descend Dir. by Bassam Mortada - Documentary Short

Within Reach Dir. by Ryan Ao - Documentary Feature

You don't understand Dir. by Maximilian Speidel - Music Video

You mother is a FB Dir. by Lorenzo Del Bianco - Narrative Short


(Summer 2014)

A Bench's Tale Dir. by Christoph Schinko - Cinematography

CHINESE BURNS Dir. by Alan Ronald - Narrative Feature

CHINESE BURNS Dir. by Alan Ronald - Original Song

COP-DOC Dir. by Doug Bost - Webisode

Faith in Love Dir. by Alwiya A Thani - Narrative Short

Forgive Me Father by Jose Olivier - Screenplay

Ghost Track Dir. by Fabrizio Rossetti - Experimental

Golem Dir. by Adam Deutsch - Narrative Feature

Grace by Lynda Lemberg & Jeffrey Allen Russel - Screenplay

I'M Star Dir. by Damien Dematra - Leading Actress (Natasha Dematra)

Interrupted Dir. by Chris Lambert - Leading Actor (Ryan Lampp)

Interrupted Dir. by Chris Lambert - Narrative Short

Israel Indivisible Dir. by Stan Moore - Documentary Feature

Le Nocturne de Lumiere Dir. by Dave Boarini - Music Video

Mistake Dir. by Artem Makarevich - Cinematography

Moving Out Dir. by Sean McCarthy - Music Video

My Secret Dir. by Sasha Sumner - Origingal Song

Ocean Dir. by Tory Nelson - Music Video

Past Tense Dir. by Robert Fritz - Leading Actress (Natalie Neilson)

Playing Grown Up Dir. by Javier Solórzano Casarin - Narrative Short

RAMBLER Dir. by Patrick Quagliano - Directing

RAMBLER Dir. by Patrick Quagliano - Leading Actor (Daniel Keith)

RAMBLER Dir. by Patrick Quagliano - Narrative Short

Reboot Dir. by Liam Johnson - Original Score

Sunset Edge Dir. by Daniel Peddle - Experimental

Sympathy Pains Dir. by Joe Dull - Directing

Take Back Your Power Dir. by Josh del Sol - Documentary Feature

The Celestial by Barry Brennessel - Screenplay

The Donation by Liam Johnson - Short Script

The Maid Dir. by Paul Emmanuel - Narrative Feature

The Maid Dir. by Paul Emmanuel - Screenplay

The Song of Birds & Bees Dir. by Victor Masters & Kenneth Kim -Soundtrack

The Song of Birds & Bees Trailer Dir. by Victor Masters - Trailer

The Story of M Dir. by Anna Arlanova - Narrative Short

THE WOMEN WORKERS'WAR Dir. by MASSIMO FERRARI - Documentary Feature

Transgression by Mikhail Kukushkin, Vladimir Borovoy & Robert Joseph Ahola - Feature Script

Trophy Kids - Darius Holbert - Original Score

Waves Dir. by Pilli Cortese - Experimental













Spring 2021 IIFA

Final FF Deadline June 18th 2021