International Independent Film Awards

I

I

F

A

Platinum Award Winners


(Winter 2021)

Aimo  by  Maggie Craig  - Feature Scripts

All Blood Runs Red  Dir. by  Paul Mignot - Documentary Short

All Blood Runs Red  Dir. by  Paul Mignot - Sound Design/Editing

Apart, Together  Dir. by  Olivia Hang Zhou  - Actress In A Leading Role (Shavvon  Lin)

AT THE MERCY OF FAITH  by  Samuel Taylor - Feature Scripts

Butterfly   Dir. by  Bonnie Foster -  Actor In A Leading Role (Micah Fitzgerald)

Butterfly   Dir. by  Bonnie Foster -  Actress In A Leading Role (Jade Lorna Sullivan)

Butterfly   Dir. by  Bonnie Foster -  Cinematography

Butterfly   Dir. by  Bonnie Foster -  Directing

Butterfly   Dir. by  Bonnie Foster -  Narrative Short

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)  Dir. by  Nick Epstein -  Actor In A Leading Role (Shane Rangi)

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)  Dir. by  Nick Epstein -  Cinematography

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)  Dir. by  Nick Epstein -  Narrative Short

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)  Dir. by  Nick Epstein -  Stunts

Gunther  Dir. by  Ryan Rowley  -  Narrative Short

Just A Father  by  Prateek Rajagopal  - Soundtrack

Renegade of Light  by  Dennis E Higgins - Screenplay

Secrets Of The Forbidden City  by  Pamela PerryGoulardt - Screenplay

Taming Holden Caulfield  by  Virginia Austin - Screenplay

The Carrier  by  Todd A Restler - Screenplay

The Monkey King  Dir. by  Yingqi Ren  - Directing





(Fall 2020/21)

8  Dir. by  Harold Holscher -  Cinematography

8  Dir. by  Harold Holscher -  Directing

8  Dir. by  Harold Holscher -  Narrative Feature

Dalí  Dir. by  Kabeer Khurana  - Original Score

Drifting  Dir. by  Hanxiong Bo -  Sound Design/Editing

Mary Mary Quite Contrary  Dir. by  TinNgai Chan  - Cinematography

OBADIAH  by  Tony Schweikle  -  Feature Scripts

ROAM  Dir. by  David Jung-  Narrative Short





(Summer 2020)

Alaska Long Hunters  Dir. by  Mark Rose  - Cinematography

Alaska Long Hunters  Dir. by  Mark Rose  - Documentary Feature

Alaska Long Hunters  Dir. by  Mark Rose  - Sound Design/Editing

Brook Farm  by  Alexander Wake  - Screenplay

OPEKA  Dir. by  Cam Cowan  - Cinematography

OPEKA  Dir. by  Cam Cowan  - Directing

OPEKA  Dir. by  Cam Cowan  - Documentary Feature

OPEKA  Dir. by  Cam Cowan  - Editing

Paddy's Tonsorial Emporium  by  Ronald MIlburn  - Feature Scripts

Paddy's Tonsorial Emporium  by  Ronald Milburn  - Short Scripts

Seraphim's Miracle  by  Jeremy Storey  - Screenplay

Starfish  Dir. by  Alicia Buckner - Narrative Short

Templin Highway  by  William Prosser  - Screenplay

TESStosterone  by  Erin Elizabeth Keefer  - Screenplay

Thaen  Dir. by  Ganesh Vinayakan  - Narrative Feature

The Master  Dir. by  Jinyang Zhang - Student Film

The Past is a Temple  by  Joe Favalaro  - Screenplay

The Secret  Dir. by  Ben Wicks  - Actor In A Leading Role (George Caporn)

The Secret  Dir. by  Ben Wicks  - Actress In A Leading Role (Kiki Darlowe)

The Secret  Dir. by  Ben Wicks  - Narrative Feature





(Spring 2020)

Brexit Means Brexit  by  Nina Kojima  - Screenplay

Calf Rope  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins  - Production Design

Choke Cherry Jelly  by  Kayt Peck  - Screenplay

Death With Dice  by  Dean Harakas - Feature Scripts

Golden Legs  Dir. by Spencer Daviesn - Music Video

GON, THE LITTLE FOX  Dir. by Takeshi Yashiro  - Animation

Hollow Earth Quest  by  Kathy Krantz Stewart - Feature Scripts

How to Be DysFunctional After Divorce  by  ERIN ELIZABETH KEEFER  - Screenplay

In Love with Ally Barker  Dir. by Chris and Robert Smellin - Directing

In Love with Ally Barker  Dir. by Chris and Robert Smellin - Narrative Feature

On Par  by  Paul G. Andrews & Beth Kates  - Feature Scripts

Out Of Options  Dir. by ChenJiang Dong  - Directing

Planet Earth calling Ana  Dir. by Fernando Bonelli - Actress In A Leading Role (Laia Manzanares)

Planet Earth calling Ana  Dir. by Fernando Bonelli - Narrative Short

Planet Earth calling Ana  Dir. by Fernando Bonelli - Original Score

Purgatory Plains  by  Richard A. Pines  - Feature Scripts

ROOM 3  Dir. by  Sheng Feng  - Student Film

Son of Sheba  Dir. by  Gino R. Payne  - Costume Design

Son of Sheba  Dir. by  Gino R. Payne  - Original Score

Son of Sheba  Dir. by  Gino R. Payne  - Production Design

Super Science Friends - The Magnificent Episode Seven  Dir. by Brett Jubinville - Animation

THE ALL-AMERICAN LIFE OF FLORENCE HONEYPOTT  by  John T. Frederick - Feature Scripts

THE NEED FOR SOMETHING NEW  by  John T. Frederick - Feature Scripts

The One and Only Jewish Miss America  Dir. by David Arond  - Documentary Feature




(Winter 2020)

Ball of Fire  by  Sean Coleman  - Feature Scripts

Charlie  Dir. by Koroknyai Róbert - Narrative Short

Escape to Hollow Earth  by  Colin K. Stewart - Feature Scripts

In the Same Direction: Jeff Pifher & Socrates' Trial  Dir. by Alexander Craven - Documentary Short

Last Call for Tomorrow  Dir. by  Gary Null & Valerie Van Cleve  - Documentary Feature

Love in Kilnerry   by  Daniel Keith- Concept 

Love in Kilnerry   by  Daniel Keith/ Modakai - Original Song

Love in Kilnerry   Dir. by  Daniel Keith & Snorri Sturluson - Actor In A Supporting Role (Roger Hendricks Simon)

Love in Kilnerry   Dir. by  Daniel Keith & Snorri Sturluson - Actress In A Supporting Role (Sybil Lines)

Monkey & Cat  Dir. by  Artie Romero  - Animated Characters

My Stretch of Texas Ground  Dir. by  Erich Kemp  - Actor In A Leading Role (Jeff Weber)

Naked Ambition  Dir. by Mai Iskander - Cinematography

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY  Dir. by MEHMET TANRISEVER - Narrative Feature

Ruth  Dir. by  Shannon Jarrell-Ivey  - Directing

Ruth  Dir. by  Shannon Jarrell-Ivey  - Narrative Short

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Cinematography 

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Directing

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Documentary Feature 

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Editing

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Narration

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Sound Design/Editing

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon  Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma  - Voice-Over 

STRINGS OF SORROW   Dir. by  MEHMET TANRISEVER - Actor In A Leading Role (TARIK TANRISEVER)

STRINGS OF SORROW   Dir. by  MEHMET TANRISEVER - Narrative Feature

Tender is the Kiss  by  Nan Zhou  - Costume Design

Tender is the Kiss  Dir. by  Longwei Deng  - Directing

Tender is the Kiss  Dir. by  Longwei Deng  - Narrative Short

Tender is the Kiss  Dir. by  Longwei Deng  - Sound Design/Editing

THE BET  Dir. by Tian He - Narrative Short

The Sleeper by the River  Dir. by Manuel Sanchez - Actor In A Leading Role (Dominique Pinon)

The Sleeper by the River  Dir. by Manuel Sanchez - Actor In A Supporting Role (Pascal Turmo)

The Sleeper by the River  Dir. by Manuel Sanchez - Narrative Feature

What About Auburn?   Dir. by  Richard Anderson  - Documentary Feature






(Fall 2019)

A BILLION PARTS PER MILLION  by Marco Ruggio - Feature Scripts

ADNAN Lost in Korea  Dir. by Toru Kubota  - Student Film

Bad Impulse  Dir. by Michelle Danner - Narrative Feature

Balloon Animal   by  Em Johnson  - Screenplay

Caroline  Dir. by Sang Ma - Student Film

Elizabeth  Dir. by Tenji Takakura  - Documentary Short

Fenni Zombie  Dir. by Juefang Zhang - Documentary Short

Indigenous: Fight for Survival   Dir. by Gary Rottger  - Documentary Feature

The Last Heroes  by Aurora Rochez - Original Score

The Last Heroes  Dir. by Roberto D'Antona - Actor In A Supporting Role (ALEX D'ANTONA)

THE RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER: THE MUSICAL  by santina vendra - Original Score

The Silent Epidemic : The Untold Story Of Vaccines  Dir. by Gary Null Ph.D - Documentary Feature

THERAPY  Dir. by Dame Pierre II - Narrative Short





(Summer 2019)

A Royal Love Extended Dir. by Guy Renardeau - Original Score

Alexander's of Northville  Dir. by Lance Kawas -  Commercials

AMERICAN MIRROR: INTIMATIONS OF IMMORTALITY  Dir. by ARTHUR BALDER - Experimental Film

Becoming  Dir. by Tyna Ezenma  - Voice-Over

Black Flowers  Dir. by Martin Gooch -  Directing

Black Flowers  Dir. by Martin Gooch -  Narrative Feature

Black Flowers  Dir. by Martin Gooch -  Screenplay

Blue Crystel Dir. by Giuseppe Rossi - Digital Effects

Damaged  Dir. by wendi sun - Narrative Short

Dislodged  by Joey Kent & Charles Spano  - Screenplay

Do you Understand?  Dir. by Kurt Eberle  - Experimental Film

Do your duty Dir. by Jean-François Drapeau - Documentary Feature

Fable of the Jade Tiger  by Jason Anthony Fisher - Feature Scripts

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Actor In A Leading Role (Gene Pope)

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Teo Rapp-Olsson)

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Actress In A Leading Role (Mel Harris)

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Roxi Pope)

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Directing

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Narrative Feature

King of Knives  Dir. by Jon Delgado  - Screenplay

KISS ME MALIBU  Dir. by Mikel Arraiz  - Music Video

Ratsasan  by Ghibran  - Original Score

Safari of my Life  Dir. by Dean Paarman - Documentary Feature 

The Enemies  Dir. by Giorgi Gachava - Narrative Feature

The Nun's Kaddish  Dir. by Luis ismael  - Directing

The Nun's Kaddish  Dir. by Luis ismael  - Narrative Short

The Spider's Web  by Michael Penhallow - Screenplay

Tick  Dir. by Bradley Dunn - Actor In A Leading Role (Adam Miller)

Tick  Dir. by Bradley Dunn - Actress In A Supporting Role (Wendy Chamorro)

Tick  Dir. by Bradley Dunn - Editing

Tick  Dir. by Bradley Dunn - Narrative Short

TUTANKHAMUN NOT IN COMMON  by Robert Rogers - Screenplay

Walter Treppiedi  Dir. by Elena Bouryka  - Actor In A Leading Role (Vittorio Ciorcalo)

Walter Treppiedi  Dir. by Elena Bouryka  - Casting 





(Spring 2019)

Aripi  Dir. by  Dmitri Voloshin  -  Animation

ATHA GAMMA  Dir. by  Scott Weatherall  - Documentary Short

Black Flowers  Dir. by  Martin Gooch - Actress In A Leading Role (Krista De Mille)

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS  Dir. by  MEHMET TANRISEVER -  Narrative Feature 

Chronicles of Jessica Wu  Dir. by  Zane Hubbard -  Webisode

Deep Storage  Dir. by  Susan Earl -  Narrative Short

Face  Dir. by  Bingzhang Mao -  Narrative Short

Forever Not Maybe  Dir. by  Christie Conochalla  -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Mandahla Rose)

Forever Not Maybe  Dir. by  Christie Conochalla  -  Narrative Feature

FREE SLAVE  Dir. by  MEHMET TANRISEVER -  Narrative Feature

Get paid, get laid & get Lucky  Dir. by  Goran Pavisic -  Narration

Ghosts That Cry in the Dark  Dir. by  Kain Baigent -  Actor In A Leading Role (Kain Baigent)

Ghosts That Cry in the Dark  Dir. by  Kain Baigent -  Concept  -  Platinum

Jhalki  Dir. by  Brahmanand S Siingh & Tanvi Jain  -  Animated Visuals  

Jhalki  Dir. by  Brahmanand S Siingh & Tanvi Jain  -  Cinematography

Jhalki  Dir. by  Brahmanand S Siingh & Tanvi Jain  -  Concept 

Jhalki  Dir. by  Brahmanand S Siingh & Tanvi Jain  -  Original Score

Jhalki  Dir. by  Brahmanand S Siingh & Tanvi Jain  -  Original Song 

Jhalki  Dir. by  Brahmanand S Siingh & Tanvi Jain  -  Screenplay

Life in Four Seasons  Dir. by  Stefan Apostolov -  Narrative Short

Lily  Dir. by  JINGWEI BU -  Cell Phone Made Films

Lucienne eats a car   Dir. by  COUTURIAU Geordy  -  Actress In A Leading Role (CAILLARD Stéphane)

Outer West  Dir. by  Jake Leister -  Trailers

The Astronaut Hour  Dir. by  Anna Loyd Bradshaw  - Original Song

The rose is death  Dir. by  Daniel Giménez - Directing

The Teacher   Dir. by  Jeremy Weiss  -  Directing

The Teacher   Dir. by  Jeremy Weiss  -  Narrative Short 

Uncaged: A Stand-In Story  Dir. by  Blake Johnston & Kelso Steinhoff -  Documentary Short

We kept our sigh quiet  Dir. by  fnu wuyunqimuge -  Production Design

What To Do With All This Love  Dir. by  Marita Stocker -  Documentary Feature






(Winter 2019)

Anacronte  Dir. by  Raúl Koler & Emiliano Sette - Animation

Anacronte  Dir. by  Raúl Koler & Emiliano Sette - Directing

Autotorino. A history of passion.  Dir. by Carlo De Agostini  - Commercials

Break of Dawn  Dir. by Rich Varville - Directing

Darwin Rising  by Richard Geiwitz - Feature Scripts

GAP  Dir. by YUCHAO LAI - Cinematography

I am Home  Dir. by Jerom Fischer - Experimental Film

In The Space Between  Dir. by Herve Cohen  - Experimental Film

Jauria  Dir. by Pedro Pio - Narrative Short

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Actor In A Leading Role (Daniel Keith)

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Tony Triano)

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Actress In A Leading Role (Kathy Searl)

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Sheila Statsack)

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Casting

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Choreography

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Cinematography

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Digital Effects

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Directing

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Editing

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Make-up

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Narrative Feature

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Production Design

Love in Kilnerry  Dir. by  Daniel Keith  - Sound Design/Editing

MADAGASIKARA  Dir. by Cam Cowan  - Directing

MADAGASIKARA  Dir. by Cam Cowan  - Documentary Feature  

MADAGASIKARA  Dir. by Cam Cowan  - Editing 

Rainbows and Silver Buckles : The Adventures of Joe And Muz  by Stuart Schulz - Feature Scripts

S.T.A.N.E  by  FRANK MANCUSO  - Screenplay

Son of Wanderer  Dir. by Chi Zhou  - Cinematography

The Healing of Harman  Dir. by Seth Pinsker  - Narrative Short

The Most Magnificent Thing  Dir. by Arna Selznick  - Animation

THE NORMANS  Dir. by  Maurice Micallef - Cinematography 

THE NORMANS  Dir. by  Maurice Micallef - Directing

THE NORMANS  Dir. by  Maurice Micallef - Documentary Short 

THE NORMANS  Dir. by  Maurice Micallef - Editing

THE NORMANS  Dir. by  Maurice Micallef - Trailers

Thicker Than Water  Dir. by  Rachel Bass - Narration

Tuesday  by Matt Gsell - Screenplay

UNPRECEDENTED  by Tony Schweikle  - Screenplay

Unraveling Athena  Dir. by Francis Amat - Documentary Feature

Vikings and The Red Cloth  by Bo Svenson  - Screenplay






(Fall 2018)

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by Joshua Sinclair  - Actress In A Leading Role (Zana Marjanovic)

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by Joshua Sinclair  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Anja Kruse)

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by Joshua Sinclair  - Cinematography

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by Joshua Sinclair  - Feature Scripts

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by Joshua Sinclair  - Narrative Feature

Ask Me Anything  Dir. by Patricio Nevárez Guajardo -  Narrative Short

Below The Trees  Dir. by Parker Brennon  - Actress In A Leading Role (Suzanne Sadler)

Below The Trees  Dir. by Parker Brennon  - Directing

Below The Trees  Dir. by Parker Brennon  - Original Score

Cakra Buana  Dir. by Massimo Burhanuddin  -  Original Score

Curing the Incurable?  Dir. by Gary Null  -  Documentary Feature

D-Railed  Dir. by Dale Fabrigar -  Cinematography

D-Railed  Dir. by Dale Fabrigar -  Concept

D-Railed  Dir. by Dale Fabrigar -  Costume Design

D-Railed  Dir. by Dale Fabrigar -  Directing

D-Railed  Dir. by Dale Fabrigar -  Sound Design/Editing

Duality  Dir. by  Msahiko Sato, Genki Kawmura, Yutaro Seki & Masayuki Tani -  Narrative Short

Fighting Johnny O'Brian  by Terry Lynam - Feature Scripts

Finding Harmony   Dir. by Dagen Merrill -  Narrative Feature

Hicksters  Dir. by Demetrius Wren -  Actress In A Leading Role (Christina Wren)

In the Land of My Ancestors   Dir. by Rucha Chitnis -  Documentary Short

Lepus  Dir. by Frank Blau -  Narrative Feature

Marry Me, Later Maybe  by Jim Norman - Screenplay 

Pieces of the Heart  by Joseph L Harrison & Barry Kohl  - Feature Scripts

Pipe Dreams  by Jack Sherry - Screenplay

Salvador  Dir. by Manuel Paz Ochoa - Actress In A Leading Role (Debora von Habsburg)

Searching for the Lotus-Born Master  Dir. by Laurence Brahm -  Documentary Feature

Spare One  Dir. by Sergio Mishchenko -  Digital Effects

Terrolun and Lunlun  Dir. by  Hiroyuki Miyagawa -  Narrative Feature

The Power on One Coin   Dir. by  Flaminia Graziadei -  Directing

This Much  Dir. by  NATALIYA PADILLA -  Actress In A Leading Role (Ksenia Valenti)

This Much  Dir. by  NATALIYA PADILLA -  Directing

This Much  Dir. by  NATALIYA PADILLA -  Narrative Feature

This time is yours  Dir. by Lisa Sarina Matthei  - Commercials

Tutu Grande  Dir. by Derek Sitter -  Actor In A Leading Role (Derek Sitter) 

Tutu Grande  Dir. by Derek Sitter -  Narrative Short  -  Platinum

Where's Stephanie?  by Jo-Ann Wilhelm - Screenplay

Zaya  Dir. by Susanne Serres - Narrative Short





(Summer 2018)

793  Dir. by  Sascha Krüger  - Music Video

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by  Joshua Sinclair  - Cinematography 

A Rose In Winter  Dir. by  Joshua Sinclair  - Screenplay

At The Mercy Of Faith by Samuel Taylor - Feature Scripts

Betrayed Dir. by Harley Wallen - Actress In A Supporting Role (Blanca Blanco)

Betrayed Dir. by Harley Wallen - Directing

Betrayed Dir. by Harley Wallen - Narrative Feature

Cage  Dir. by  Pantheras Freedman & Wenhao Gao  - Actor In A Leading Role (Pantheras Freedman) 

Cage  Dir. by  Pantheras Freedman & Wenhao Gao  - Directing 

Cage  Dir. by  Pantheras Freedman & Wenhao Gao  - Editing 

Cage  Dir. by  Pantheras Freedman & Wenhao Gao  - Original Score 

Cage  Dir. by  Pantheras Freedman & Wenhao Gao  - Original Song

Diversity by Desmond Duncker - Feature Scripts 

Fish Food  by  Brian McWha & Neil Chase  -  Screenplay

Fluidum  by  Detlev Nelges -  Commercials

Hiatus  Dir. by  Kevin Haefelin  - Narrative Short

Honour by Richard Sloggett - Feature Scripts

I Love Happiness  Dir. by  Chun-Hsu Su  - Animation

I Will Not Write Unless I Am Swaddled In Furs  Dir. by  wade shotter - Production Design

Ian by  Abel Goldfarb - Animation

Kommando 1944  Dir. by  Derek Quick  - Narrative Short

Kommando 1944  Dir. by  Derek Quick  - Original Score

Love Possibly  Dir. by Michael Boccalini & Che Grant  - Actor In A Leading Role (Steve Hodgetts) 

Love Possibly  Dir. by Michael Boccalini & Che Grant  - Narrative Feature

Maternal Secrets  Dir. by Lucinda Spurling - Directing 

Maternal Secrets  Dir. by Lucinda Spurling - Feature Scripts

Maternal Secrets  Dir. by Lucinda Spurling - Narrative Feature

Nina  Dir. by Marc Göbel  - Student Film

Nora Ephron Goes To Prison  Dir. by Hannah Elless  - Narrative Short

Nora Ephron Goes To Prison  Dir. by Hannah Elless  - Original Score

Parallel City  Dir. by Jessica Hughes  - Narrative Short

Passage of Silt and Shell Dir. by  James J Macdonald - Cinematography

Protecting Tony Dir. by Dat Nguyen - Actor In A Leading Role (Jonathan Moore) 

Protecting Tony Dir. by Dat Nguyen - Actor In A Supporting Role (Eric Seltzer ) 

Protecting Tony Dir. by Dat Nguyen - Narrative Short

Puya - In the Circle of Time Dir. by Shahbaz Noshir   - Narrative Feature

Remember This Voice  Dir. by  BJeff Chan  - Narrative Short

Salt Water II Dir. by Abe Abraham - Choreography

Self Defense  Dir. by  Zach Bradley - Casting

Self Defense  Dir. by  Zach Bradley - Cinematography

Self Defense  Dir. by  Zach Bradley - Directing

Self Defense  Dir. by  Zach Bradley - Student Film

Switch  Dir. by  Nicole Ludowese  - Casting

Syria's Tent Cities Dir. by  Mira Hamour - Documentary Short

Tempestad  Dir. by  Daniel E. García  - Narrative Short 

The Uganda Project  Dir. by Robert Fritz & Reint Bakema - Documentary Feature

Traces  Dir. by Guichart Cecilia  - Narrative Short

Trickster  Dir. by  Jamie Paolinetti - Directing

Trickster  Dir. by  Jamie Paolinetti - Narrative Feature 

Whale Fall Dir. by  Yiyuan Yuan - Student Film

Zebrafish: Practically People, Transforming the Study of Disease Dir. by  Jennifer A. Manner  - Documentary Short

 






(Spring 2018)

Aliens With Knives  Dir. by  Struan Sutherland & Nicole Steeves  - Actress In A Leading Role (Holly Stevens)

Aliens With Knives  Dir. by  Struan Sutherland & Nicole Steeves  - Narrative Feature

Bennett’s Song  Dir. by  Harley Wallen  - Actor In A Leading Role (Harley Wallen)

Bennett’s Song  Dir. by  Harley Wallen  - Actress In A Leading Role (Calhoun Koenig)

Bennett’s Song  Dir. by  Harley Wallen  - Directing

Beyond Brotherhood  Dir. by  Arianne Benedetti  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Arianne Benedetti)

Beyond Brotherhood  Dir. by  Arianne Benedetti  - Directing

Beyond Brotherhood  Dir. by  Arianne Benedetti  - Narrative Feature

Beyond Brotherhood  Dir. by  Arianne Benedetti  - Screenplay

Border Politics  Dir. by  Judy Rymer  - Documentary Feature

Deadly Deception, Exposing the Dangers of Vaccines  Dir. by Gary Null  - Documentary Feature

Dunham Deaf Boy  Dir. by  Ladan Sahraei  -  Documentary Feature

Every 21 Seconds  Dir. by Kuba Luczkiewicz  -  Narrative Feature

Gold Diggers  by  Ian Burns  -  Screenplay

Into a Dark Mind  Dir. by  Harley Wallen  - Narrative Feature

Just After Midnight  Dir. by Jean-Raymond Garcia & Anne-Marie Puga  -  Narrative Short

Killing Bonsai Tree  Dir. by Alessandro Turco  -  Directing

Killing Bonsai Tree  Dir. by Alessandro Turco  -  Narrative Short

Killing Bonsai Tree  Dir. by Alessandro Turco  -  Student Film

Killing Bonsai Tree  Dir. by Alessandro Turco  -  Stunts

Mind Games  Dir. by Jiaqi Yan  -  Student Film

Once a Cheater  Dir. by  Guillaume Simonin  - Music Video

Once More  Dir. by  Rachel Zhou  -  Cinematography

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Cinematography  

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Directing 

Paradise  Dir. by Autumn Wang  -  Narrative Feature

Perry  by  RJ Watson -  Feature Scripts

Round Trip  Dir. by Ren Thackham  -  Soundtrack  

Round Trip  Dir. by Ren Thackham  -  Stunts 

Sona  Dir. by  Adrian Pacini  - Animated Characters

Sona  Dir. by  Adrian Pacini  - Student Film

Starlight's Delerian Finale  by Nancy Stafford  -  Original Score

The Christmas Rabbit  Dir. by Christophe Lopez-Huici  -  Animation

The Egg and I  by  Nicole Stuart -  Feature Scripts

The Pages  by  Charles Laulette -  Screenplay

X  Dir. by Raquel Choy - Narrative Short







(Winter 2018)

1933  by  Marc Anderson - Feature Scripts

After Midnight in the Asphalt Jungle  Dir. by William Charles - Animation

An Enchanted Ruby   Dir. by  Evgeny Ruman  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Seanna Pereira)

An Enchanted Ruby   Dir. by  Evgeny Ruman  -  Narrative Feature   

An Enchanted Ruby   Dir. by  Evgeny Ruman  -  Soundtrack 

Audio Force One, "Black Eyes"  Dir. by  Emma Tomelty  -  Music Video

Blackbird: Legacy of Innovation  Dir. by  Todd Hervey -  Documentary Feature

Everything is Connected  Dir. by  Vitamin Productions - Commercials

Godless Skies  by  Joshua David Harris - Screenplay

Gradient Descent  by Justin Fontenot - Television Pilots

In The Field  Dir. by  Tesia Walker  -  Narrative Short

Iniquity  Dir. by  Joey Lanai -  Actor In A Leading Role (Joey Lanai)

Iniquity  Dir. by  Joey Lanai -  Actor In A Supporting Role (John Curley)

Iniquity  Dir. by  Joey Lanai -  Narrative Short - Platinum

Iniquity  Dir. by  Joey Lanai -  Sound Design/Editing

Joseph  by  Ian Davies - Feature Scripts

Ok, Mum.  Dir. by  Eva Lanska  - Directing

One Step Forward  Dir. by  Jannik Walzer  -  Digital Effects 

Only God Knows   Dir. by Sunny Dhillon -  Actor In A Leading Role (Sunny Dhillon)

Pin-Up   Dir. by  Liz Lachman -  Actress In A Leading Role ( Christina Chang) 

Pin-Up   Dir. by  Liz Lachman -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Angela Sarafyn)

Pin-Up   Dir. by  Liz Lachman -  Concept

Pin-Up   Dir. by  Liz Lachman -  Narrative Short

PK & Friend  by Maria R A Yano - Screenplay

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Meleane Maile) 

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Ali Durham)

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Casting  

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Directing  

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Narrative Short  

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Screenplay 

Star Wars: Dresca   Dir. by  Jessica Champneys  -  Stunts  

The Reverse Diaries  Dir. by  Shin Sonoda  -  Narrative Feature

The Visit   Dir. by  Ashay Vyas  -  Narrative Short 

To Breathe Free   Dir. by  David Barnhart -  Documentary Short

Wolverine: Ghost of the Northern Forest   Dir. by  Andrew Manske & Jeff Turner  -  Cinematography 

Wolverine: Ghost of the Northern Forest   Dir. by  Andrew Manske & Jeff Turner  -  Documentary Feature  

Wolverine: Ghost of the Northern Forest   Dir. by  Andrew Manske & Jeff Turner  -  Editing  

Wolverine: Ghost of the Northern Forest   Dir. by  Andrew Manske & Jeff Turner  -  Sound Design/Editing  






(Fall 2017)

1000 - The Sword in the Stone  -  by  Guido Maria Giordano -  Screenplay

A Jungle Dark  -   by  Courtney C Suttle -  Shorts Scripts

Black Snow  -  Dir. by  Stephen Linstead -  Documentary Short

Black Swamp -   Dir. by Daniel Gao  -  Cinematography

Come to Grief -  by  Michelle Bracks  -  Shorts Scripts

Cook & Blend Z: The Crystal Gear  -  Dir. by  Paolo Cellammare  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Maurizio Merluzzo)

Cook & Blend Z: The Crystal Gear  -  Dir. by  Paolo Cellammare  -  Directing 

Cook & Blend Z: The Crystal Gear  -  Dir. by  Paolo Cellammare  -  Soundtrack 

Cook & Blend Z: The Crystal Gear  -  Dir. by  Paolo Cellammare  -  Title and Credit Design 

Dream Cruisin' -   Dir. by  Mindy Silberman, Chris Frendo, Gary May & Anthony Giglio   -  Documentary Short

Elixir of immortality   Dir. by Stanislav Aistov - Experimental Film

Esther's Den -   by  Persephone Vandegrift   - Television Pilots

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Actress In A Leading Role (Greena Park) 

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Casting  

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Cinematography  

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Directing  

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Student Film  

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Television Pilots 

Family From Tang  Dir. by  Junhao Ma & Jingwei Zhou  - Trailers  

Fire on Ice  -  by  Courtney C Suttle -  Feature Scripts

FOSSE : RECREATED -A Master Class in Dance-   Dir. by Wolfgang Glattes  - Choreography

I'm Here Too   Dir. by Brendan Byrne  - Narrative Short

Incomplete  -  by  Kenson Junicue -  Feature Scripts

Krasny  -   Dir. by  Nikolay Sarkisov   -  Narrative Feature

Love Remains -   Dir. by Savannah Philyaw & Joel Piper  -  Music Video

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Actress In A Leading Role (Law Koon Lan)

Million Loves in Me  Dir. by Sampson Yuen  - Cinematography

Sister Elisabeth - The Strength of Faith -   Dir. by  George Rethy   - Documentary Feature

The Dollhouse  Dir. by Kyra Gardner  - Student Film

The Fight After  -  by  Gunnar E Garrett Jr. -  Feature Scripts

The Last Legionary -   by  Joshua Chou  - Screenplay

The Terror of Hallow's Eve  Dir. by Todd Tucker  - Directing

The Terror of Hallow's Eve  Dir. by Todd Tucker  - Narrative Feature 





(Summer 2017)

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Directing 

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Documentary Feature 

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Editing 

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Sound Design/Editing

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Soundtrack

90BPM Dir. by  Salvo Campisano & Filippo Arlotta  -  Narrative Feature

A Better World  Dir. by  Christy Wang & Rachel Zhou   -  Student Film

Detroit Under STRESS  Dir. by  David Van Wie  -  Documentary Feature

Long Way Home  Dir. by  Sándor Gál  -  Narrative Short

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Actress In A Leading Role (Carmen Molinar)

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Cinematography

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Directing

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Narrative Short

Shanda's River  Dir. by  Marco Rosson  -  Special Effects Make-up

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Vic Mignogna)

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Production Design

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Sound Design/Editing

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Special Effects Make-up 

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Webisode  

TAELIUS - The Second Quest   Dir. by  Vincent Raffaitin -  Costume Design

TAELIUS - The Second Quest   Dir. by  Vincent Raffaitin -  Sound Design/Editing

Thank You, Amelia Earhart  by  Al Mertens  -  Feature Scripts

The Last Age Of The Sword   Dir. by  Li Heng  -  Student Film

The Wicked Gift  Dir. by  Roberto D'Antona  -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Francesco Emulo)

The Wicked Gift  Dir. by  Roberto D'Antona  -  Original Score

Three Dog Night  Dir. by  Julius Ritter  -  Narrative Short

 





(Spring 2017)

11 AM  Dir. by Musab Alamri - Directing

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Actress In A Leading Role (Melany Bennett) 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Cinematography 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Narrative Feature 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Soundtrack 

Acres of Diamonds  Dir. by Shawn Small - Documentary Short

Allegro Scratch Produced by Cindy Quijada - Student Film

Another Day  Dir. by Marc Lyon Galang  - Narrative Short

Blackout  Dir. by Timothy Collins - Student Film

Blindsided By Love  Dir. by Bruce Hickey  - Trailers

Daughter Dir. by Jayna Sweet  - Actress In A Leading Role (Jayna Sweet)

Escape Dir. by Francis So Kachun - Experimental

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Original Score

Inn Dir. by Junheng Chen - Animation

Jeedara The Film Dir. by Tim Watters & Eliza Muirhead  - Documentary Feature

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Actor In A Leading Role (Lenny von Dohlen) 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Alex Cubis) 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Casting 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Cinematography 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Directing 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Narrative Feature 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Screenplay 

Korean Dog Meat Exposé  Dir. by James Hyams - Cell Phone Made Films

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Costume Design

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Directing

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Narrative Short 

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Production Design

Los Angeles Kidnapping  Dir. by Fei Yang - Narrative Feature

Los Angeles Kidnapping  Dir. by Fei Yang - Student Film

Oleg's Choice Dir. by Elena Volochine & James Keogh - Documentary Feature

Open Wound The Ueber Movie Dir. by Juergen R. Weber  - Cinematography

Open Wound The Ueber Movie Dir. by Juergen R. Weber  - Directing

Poppy Ackroyd Trains  Dir. by Jola Kudela - Music Video

Return to Bosnia  Dir. by Wes Greene - Directing

Return to Bosnia  Dir. by Wes Greene - Documentary Feature

The Cowboy Dir. by Omid Shabkhiz  - Directing

The Cowboy Dir. by Omid Shabkhiz  - Editing

The Cowboy Dir. by Omid Shabkhiz  - Narrative Short

Two Dir. by James Latimer - Cinematography

Wash  Dir. by Zhichun Huang  - Student Film




(Winter 2017)

After The Sewol  Dir. by  Matthew Root & Neil George  - Documentary Feature

Awake!  Dir. by P.J. Marcellino & Hermon Farahi  - Documentary Feature

Call Me Thief  Dir. by  Daryne Joshua  - Actor In A Leading Role (Dann-Jaques Mouton) 

Call Me Thief  Dir. by  Daryne Joshua  - Narrative Feature

Call Me Thief  Dir. by  Daryne Joshua  - Production Design

Clever Girl, Episode 9  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Original Score

Daughter Of The Lake  Dir. by Ozlem Altingoz  - Directing

Daughter Of The Lake  Dir. by Ozlem Altingoz  - Narrative Short

Daughter Of The Lake  Dir. by Ozlem Altingoz  - Student Film 

Dress Rehearsal  Dir. by  Michael Boston  - Actor In A Leading Role (Michael Boston)

Dress Rehearsal  Dir. by  Michael Boston  - Narrative Short

Fags In The Fast Lane  Dir. by  Josh Sinbad Collins  - Production Design

Grendel Dir. by  Yun HanMin  - Narrative Feature

Haka and Guitars Dir. by  John Keir  -  Documentary Feature

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Actor In A Leading Role (Kevin Hayden)

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Experimental Film 

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Original Score

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Production Design  

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Sound Design/Editing

Karma  Dir. by  Peter Zhaoyu Zhou  - Animation

Life Is Horrible  Dir. by  Rachel Zhou  - Webisode

Living Idle Dir. by Ramana  - Narrative Short 

Lost Dir. by Zheng Huang  - Cinematography

Lost  Dir. by Zheng Huang  - Narrative Short

Lost  Dir. by Zheng Huang  - Student Film

Microgravity  Dir. by  David Ethan Sanders  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Tarika Brandt)

NOCEBO  Dir. by  Faraz Alam  -  Cinematography

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Actor In A Leading Role  (Brendan Bradley)

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Actress In A Leading Role  (Ashley Clements)

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Concept 

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Directing

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Narrative Feature

Rose  Dir. by Sonia Bajaj - Directing

Saturday Night  Dir. by Alex Walker  - Experimental Film

Saturday Night  Dir. by Alex Walker  - Music Video

Saving the Planet, One Bite At A Time  Dir. by  Gary Null -  Documentary Feature

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by  Ubeda Alexandre  -  Music Video

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by  Ubeda Alexandre  - Directing

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by  Ubeda Alexandre  - Narrative Short

Sui Side Inn  Dir. by Hua Bai  - Student Film

Taconite  by  Jonathan Fear - Screenplay

Taelius - The Second Quest  Dir. by Vincent Raffaitin  - Stunts

The Agony of Angels  by Percy Lallemang - Screenplay

This Is Our Africa - This Is Us  Dir. by Michael van Zyl  - Documentary Feature

We Don't Bury Animals Dir. by Thibaut Charlut - Narrative Short

Yesterday Is Tomorrow  Dir. by  James C. Shahanshah  - Casting

Yesterday Is Tomorrow  Dir. by  James C. Shahanshah  - Directing




(Fall 2016)

A Children's Song  Dir. by Shayna Cohen  - Narrative Short

A Hero In All Of Us Dir. by Travis Lupher - Narrative Short

A Hospital In The Pines  Dir. by  Andrew Elizaga - Documentary Short

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli - Cinematography  

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli - Feature Scripts  

American Fango Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli -  Original Song 

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Cinematography

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Directing

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Narrative Short 

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Production Design

Barkley  Dir. by  Li-Wei Chiu - Animation

Beijing New York Dir. by Rain Li - Actor In A Supporting Role (Ye Liu)

Beijing New York Dir. by Rain Li -  Cinematography

Crowbar Vigilante  Dir. by Xavier Baeyens - Narrative Short

Delightful Dir. by  Anna Haas  - Music Video

Dustards  Dir. by Stanislaw Gurenko - Documentary Feature  

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Casting 

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Directing

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Narrative Feature

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Screenplay 

Its Quiet By The River Dir. by  Sondre Fristad  -  Directing

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Actor In A Leading Role (Jason Tobin) 

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan - Actor In A Supporting Role (Byron Mann)  

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Actress In A Leading Role (Eugenia Yuan)  

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Sarah Lian)

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan - Directing  

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan - Editing 

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Narrative Feature 

Lion Dance  Dir. by Tim Pattinson  & Zheng Kang  - Student Film

Love and She Dir. by  Saad Khan - Narrative Feature

Luminarias Dir. by Catherine Chooljian  - Original Score

Mob Chick  by Theodore Soderberg  -  Screenplay

Nut Cracker  Dir. by  David Pinkston - Narrative Short

Over The Wall by Roy Zafrani  - Screenplay

Plant Codes, Unleashing Nature's Healing Power  Dir. by  Gary Null - Directing

Plant Codes, Unleashing Nature's Healing Power  Dir. by  Gary Null - Documentary Feature

Reckless Juliets Dir. by Skyler Barrett - Webisode

Sauti (voice)  Dir. by Gayle Nosal & Beret E. Strong  -  Documentary Feature

SPACEMAN.  Dir. by Christopher Oliva -  Narrative Short

Spectrum London (EP 1 - New Beginnings) Dir. by Tim Porter  -  Webisode

Surprise Divorce   by  William Ebert  - Feature Scripts

The Last Beautiful Girl  Dir. by James Christopher - Soundtrack

The Lurking Man  - Actor In A Leading Role (Dan Lench)

The Lurking Man  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Frank Krueger) 

The Lurking Man  - Narrative Feature  

The Watchtower Dir. by Steve Silver - Narrative Short

TiF  Dir. by Ari Bustin - Narrative Feature

Transylvania  by Agnese Pagliarani - Concept

Turnabout  Dir. by  E.B. Hughes -  Narrative Feature




(Summer 2016)

8 ½ Circles  Dir. by Gregor Kresal  -  Student Film

A.L.L.I.A.N.C.E  Dir. by Kenneth Mader  - Television Pilots

Agrinoui  Dir. by Alexis Chaviaras -  Animated Characters

Agrinoui Dir. by Alexis Chaviaras - Animated Visuals

Agrinoui  Dir. by Alexis Chaviaras -  Animation

Aspirin For Headache Dir. by Philippe Bastos  - Directing

Beaten Dog Dir. by HanYang Huang -  Directing

Beaten Dog  Dir. by HanYang Huang -  Student Film

Breathless  Dir. by  Simon Williams  - Cinematography

Closer   by Alexander Cimini -  Original Score

Curanderismo  Dir. by Sam W. McFadden - Documentary Short

Dark Waves - Bellerofonte  by Alexander Cimini -  Original Score

Dark Waves - Bellerofonte   by Alexander Cimini -  Soundtrack

Eva's Diamond Dir. by  Ice Neal  - Actress In A Leading Role (Ice Neal)

Exit: Music Dir. by  James Murdoch  -  Documentary Feature

Last Base  Dir. by  Aslak Danbolt -  Student Film

Monday To Monday Dir. by Macarena Carrizosa  -  Documentary Short

Point Zero Dir. by  Arthur Cauras Stunts

Resurrection Time Conspiracy  by James Carroll  - Feature Scripts

Take My Heart Away Dir. by Jaron Clegg  -  Music Video

Teleios Dir. by  Ian Truitner  -  Cinematography

Teleios  Dir. by Ian Truitner  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Weetus Cren)

Teleios  Dir. by Ian Truitner  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Sunny Mabrey)

The Courtship Dir. by Jonathan Norberg  -  Narrative Short




(Spring 2016)

Autumn Fall  Dir. by Jan Vardøen -  Narrative Feature

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Cinematography

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Directing

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Narrative Short 

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Shorts Scripts

Crime & Punishment  Dir. by Andrew O'Keefe - Narrative Feature

Day Players  Dir. by Aref Mahabadi - Television Pilots

Fadeaway  by  Ron Leach - Shorts Scripts

Itchy Thumbs  Dir. by Aurelien Offner - Music Video

Jat jatin  Dir. by Raghuveer singh - Narrative Feature

Jat jatin  Dir. by Raghuveer singh - Production Design

Le Pardon Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Voice-Over

LineRevolution  Dir. by Alessandro d'Emilia - Documentary Short

Long Lost Dir. by  Thy Riedel - Narrative Short

Long Lost Dir. by  Thy Riedel - Sound Design/Editing

Mercy  by George M. Lewis - Screenplay

Ming... Voice of Deception  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Actor In A Leading Role (Brian Lutes)

My Stardust by  J.J. Hillard  - Shorts Scripts

Naked  Dir. by Yoram sachs - Narrative Short

Only Stars Will Remain  Dir. by Clemence Amiot  - Narrative Short

Pawo Dir. by  Marvin Litwak  -  Cinematography 

Run For The Truth Dir. by Damien STECK - Actress In A Leading Role (Kiralee Hayashi)

Run For The Truth  Dir. by Damien STECK - Actress In A Supporting Role (Diana Tanaka) 

Run For The Truth  Dir. by Damien STECK - Directing 

Run For The Truth Dir. by Damien STECK - Narrative Short

S&M IN SPACE by  J.J. Hillard  - Shorts Scripts

Sottoterra  Dir. by Federico Olivetti - Narrative Short

Straw Dolls Dir. by Jon Milano - Sound Design/Editing

Straw Dolls Dir. by Jon Milano - Student Film

The Odyssey of Destiny Dir. by Brent Hoover - Original Score

The Percy Harris Story Dir. by Brian Lutes - Actor In A Leading Role (Brian Lutes)

The Percy Harris Story  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Narrative Feature

This Modern Man Is Beat Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Cinematography 

This Modern Man Is Beat  Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Directing

This Modern Man Is Beat Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Narrative Short 

This Modern Man Is Beat Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Original Score 

This Modern Man Is Beat  Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Screenplay  

When A Flame Stands Still Fenny Canon - Costume Design

Winter's Journey Dir. by Susanne Boeing  - Narrative Short

X  Dir. by Jesper Skoubølling - Directing 

X Dir. by Jesper Skoubølling - Narrative Short




(Winter 2016)

#UnitedWeWin.  Dir. by  Henrik Friis de Magalhães e Meneses - Documentary Short

A Certain Type of Freedom Dir. by Roman Gerodimos - Narration

Beach House Way Dir. by Emerson Smith - Actor In A Leading Role (Emerson Smith)

BOMBEYAATA Dir. by Mohankumar KN - Narrative Feature

Caste A Wave Dir. by Fancy Fechser - Documentary Short

ENCLAVE Dir. by Goran Radovanovic  - Narrative Feature

Festina lente (Make haste slowly) Dir. by Lucilla Colonna  - Costume Design

Forgiveness Dir. by Rima Irani - Directing

Forgiveness Dir. by Rima Irani - Experimental Film

Forgiveness Dir. by Rima Irani - Special Effects Make-up

Grado Mission  Dir. by  Carlo Christian Spano - Documentary Feature

J. KESSELS a.k.a ROAD DUSTER Dir. by Erik de Bruyn -  Editing

J. KESSELS a.k.a ROAD DUSTER Dir. by Erik de Bruyn - Directing

Life On Mars  Dir. by  Brandon Baer - Television Pilots

Of Sinners and Saints Dir. by Ruben Maria Soriquez- Actor In A Leading Role (Ruben Maria Soriquez)

Orphans of the Genocide Dir. by Bared Maronian - Documentary Feature

Out Flying Past My Bedtime: The Adventures of Super Babe-A-Miss   by  Linda Falcao  - Animation

Real Buddy  Dir. by  Frank Mirbach - Narrative Feature

Robert Smalls Great Escape  by  Bernard S. Smith  - Feature Scripts

Submarine  Dir. by Rafael Aidar  -  Directing

The Sereer: Desperately Trying to Please God  Dir. by Ken Beale - Documentary Feature

The Way Out Dir. by Mikhail Uchitelev - Actress In A Leading Role (Elina Amromina)

UnSlut: A Documentary Film Dir. by Emily Lindin - Documentary Short

YUMNA  Dir. by Noor Al Yaseen  -  Student Film

Zombiehagen Dir. by Jonas Ussing - Trailers



(Fall 2015)

Apparition  Dir. by Quinn Saunders  - Narrative Feature 

Canoes for Peru Dir. by Kieran Hodges  -Documentary Short

Chasing Light  Dir. by  Jessika Pilkes  - Editing

Chasing Light Dir. by  Jessika Pilkes  - Original Score

City Bus Dir. by  Lauren Hoekstra -  Student Film

CODE: Debugging the Gender Gap Dir. by Robin Hauser Reynolds - Documentary Feature

Counter Histories: Rock Hill Dir. by Frederick Taylor  - Documentary Short

DUMBBELLS   Dir. by Chris Livingston   -  Actor In A Leading Role (Hoyt Richards)

Huicholes: The Last Peyote Guardians   Dir. by Hernán Vilchez.    - Documentary Feature

Killbook   by Pearse Lehane   - Screenplay

Last Words     Dir. by  Paul Kelly    - Actress In A Leading Role (Judith Roberts)

Mirage   Dir. by  Yaya Xu   -  Animated Visuals

Poverty Inc.     Dir. by  Gary Null    -  Documentary Feature

SURKHAAB   Dir. by Sanjay Talreja    - Narrative Feature 

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich    -   Digital Effects

The Job Offer by Massimiliano Mauceri  - Feature Scripts

The Passing of Time    Dir. by Jen Guy Metcalf      -  Choreography

The Pure-Hearted Villain    Dir. by Ramesh Aravind   -  Original Score





(Summer 2015)

A Tree in the Sea Dir. by Shahir Zag - Narrative Short

Dumbbells  Dir. by Chris Livingston  - Narrative Feature

Finding Gondal Dir. by RAUSCENT Morgan   - Directing

Finding Gondal Dir. by RAUSCENT Morgan   - Documentary Feature

Finding Gondal Dir. by RAUSCENT Morgan   - Voice-Over

Intersection  Dir. by Tim French  - Narrative Feature

Letters from Thurgood  by Robert F. Redmond, Jr  - Feature Scripts

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab - Cinematography

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab - Documentary Feature

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab - Original Score

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab -Title and Credit Design

Offspring of Mount Tianshan Dir. by Wang Yimin  - Directing

Offspring of Mount Tianshan Dir. by Wang Yimin  - Narrative Short

The Diver Dir. by Heiko Aufdermauer  - Narrative Short

The Village Boy Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Cinematography 

The Village Boy Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Directing




(Spring 2015)

1 For 2  Dir. by Kai-wing Cheung  - Original Score

20/20: Search for Independence  by Harold Brown - Feature Scripts

An Invitation Dir. by Livia Alcalde & Fernando Alba  - Music Video

Charisma  Dir. by Tatiana Fedorovskaya   - Narrative Short

Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet Dir. by Lotte Reiniger  - Original Score

Dap Pang Man  Dir. by Chun-yu Ho (Nic)  - Original Score

Found Dir. by Dawn Fields  - Narrative Short

Long Shadows Dir. by Darwin Brooks   - Trailers

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Actress In A Leading Role (Michelle Brezinski )

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Casting 

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Directing

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Narrative Short

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Original Score

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Screenplay

Precious Vengeance   by Stephen M. Hunt  - Feature Scripts

Snowflake Dir. by Francesco Roder   - Cinematography

Snowflake Dir. by Francesco Roder   - Narrative Short

The Chosen One Dir. by Cristian Comeaga - Narrative Feature

The Guest Dir. by Federico Olivetti  - Narrative Short

The Wellington  Dir. by Franco Zilli  - Narrative Short



(Winter 2015)

Acollective - Breakapart Dir. by Noam Sharon & Tal Zagreba - Music Video

Awaken Dir. by Bruce Sze Han Chen - Student Film

Dreamwalkers by S. J. Das  - Screenplay

First To Fall Dir. by Rachel Beth Anderson - Documentary Feature

Greece Dir. by Sarah Deakins - Directing

Greece Dir. by Sarah Deakins - Narrative Short

If The Trees Could Talk Dir. by Michael Weinstein  - Directing

If The Trees Could Talk Dir. by Michael Weinstein  - Narrative Short

L4 Lupus Dir. by Damien Dematra   - Actress In A Leading Role (Virda Anggraini )

L4 Lupus Dir. by Damien Dematra   - Actress In A Supporting Role (Natasha Dematra)

Last Supper  Dir. by Param Gill  - Experimental Film

M Cream Dir. by Agneya Singh - Narrative Feature

Magic Dir. by Iker Arce  - Concept

ORIGINAL SIN  by Charles Laulette - Feature Scripts

Project: Shattered Silence Dir. by Colleen Sparks Hamilton - Documentary Feature

Spidora Dir. by Fred Olen Ray  - Narrative Short

Stepping Out Dir. by Nataliya Padilla  - Narrative Short

 


(Fall 2014)

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert   -  Cinematography

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert   -  Narrative Short

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert   -  Production Design

Ensoulment Dir. by Lorís Simón Salum - Concept

I Need My Monster Dir. by Stephen Baker  - Animation

I Need My Monster Dir. by Stephen Baker  - Student

Of Many Dir. by Linda G. Mills - Documentary Short

Selective Listening Dir. by Tim Prescott  - Leading Actor (Salvatore Stella)

The Ramona Flowers Tokyo Dir. by Bouha Kazmi - Music Video



(Summer 2014)

A Clash Of Iron by Richard Brent Reed - Feature Script

Anger Within Dir. by Frédéric Khan & Stéphane Le Goff - Documentary Feature

Auntie by Deirdre Patterson - Feature Script

Beauty and the Breast Dir. by Liliana Komorowska - Documentary Feature

Cast in Sand: A Tale of Two Women Dir. by Rebecca Roberts-Wolfe - Documentary Feature

Friends of Mine Dir. by Matthew Palmer - Directing

Friends of Mine Dir. by Matthew Palmer - Documentary Feature

Last of the Gods by Alexander Norton - Concept

Le Nocturne de Lumiere Dir. by Dave Boarini - Animation

Lost Cause by David J Schroeder - Screenplay

Murmansk Run by Wendy Joseph & Sam Hakam - Screenplay

My Last Days: Meet Zach Sobiech Dir. by Justin Baldoni - Documentary Short

Pechorin Dir. by Roman Khrushch - Narrative Feature

Persistence Dir. by Sebastian Synowiec - Narrative Short

Reboot Dir. by Liam Johnson - Directing

Reboot Dir. by Liam Johnson - Narrative short

Remember? Dir. by Virginie Schwartz - Narrative Short

SanFranLand Dir. by Ryan Lynch - Webisode

The Iron Maiden Dir. by Marcos Mello - Experimental

When I Walk Dir. by Jason DaSilva -Directing

When I Walk Dir. by Jason DaSilva -Documentary Feature

When I Walk Dir. by Jason DaSilva -Editing


















Spring 2021 IIFA

Final FF Deadline June 18th 2021