International Independent Film Awards

I

I

F

A

Platinum Award Winners


(Summer 2017)

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Directing 

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Documentary Feature 

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Editing 

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Sound Design/Editing

10/10ths  Dir. by  Marco Solorio -  Soundtrack

90BPM Dir. by  Salvo Campisano & Filippo Arlotta  -  Narrative Feature

A Better World  Dir. by  Christy Wang & Rachel Zhou   -  Student Film

Detroit Under STRESS  Dir. by  David Van Wie  -  Documentary Feature

Long Way Home  Dir. by  Sándor Gál  -  Narrative Short

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Actress In A Leading Role (Carmen Molinar)

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Cinematography

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Directing

Martha  Dir. by  Florian Gottschick -  Narrative Short

Shanda's River  Dir. by  Marco Rosson  -  Special Effects Make-up

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Vic Mignogna)

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Production Design

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Sound Design/Editing

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Special Effects Make-up 

Star Trek Continues - Still Treads the Shadow  Dir. by  Julian Higgins  -  Webisode  

TAELIUS - The Second Quest   Dir. by  Vincent Raffaitin -  Costume Design

TAELIUS - The Second Quest   Dir. by  Vincent Raffaitin -  Sound Design/Editing

Thank You, Amelia Earhart  by  Al Mertens  -  Feature Scripts

The Last Age Of The Sword   Dir. by  Li Heng  -  Student Film

The Wicked Gift  Dir. by  Roberto D'Antona  -  Actor In A Supporting Role (Francesco Emulo)

The Wicked Gift  Dir. by  Roberto D'Antona  -  Original Score

Three Dog Night  Dir. by  Julius Ritter  -  Narrative Short

 





(Spring 2017)

11 AM  Dir. by Musab Alamri - Directing

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Actress In A Leading Role (Melany Bennett) 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Cinematography 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Narrative Feature 

A Good Dream Dir. by Mahum Jamal - Soundtrack 

Acres of Diamonds  Dir. by Shawn Small - Documentary Short

Allegro Scratch Produced by Cindy Quijada - Student Film

Another Day  Dir. by Marc Lyon Galang  - Narrative Short

Blackout  Dir. by Timothy Collins - Student Film

Blindsided By Love  Dir. by Bruce Hickey  - Trailers

Daughter Dir. by Jayna Sweet  - Actress In A Leading Role (Jayna Sweet)

Escape Dir. by Francis So Kachun - Experimental

Filling In  Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Original Score

Inn Dir. by Junheng Chen - Animation

Jeedara The Film Dir. by Tim Watters & Eliza Muirhead  - Documentary Feature

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Actor In A Leading Role (Lenny von Dohlen) 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Alex Cubis) 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Casting 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Cinematography 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Directing 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Narrative Feature 

Just Within Reach Dir. by Anna Bamberger  - Screenplay 

Korean Dog Meat Exposé  Dir. by James Hyams - Cell Phone Made Films

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Costume Design

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Directing

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Narrative Short 

Letters from Alcatraz Dir. by Madeline Rozwat  - Production Design

Los Angeles Kidnapping  Dir. by Fei Yang - Narrative Feature

Los Angeles Kidnapping  Dir. by Fei Yang - Student Film

Oleg's Choice Dir. by Elena Volochine & James Keogh - Documentary Feature

Open Wound The Ueber Movie Dir. by Juergen R. Weber  - Cinematography

Open Wound The Ueber Movie Dir. by Juergen R. Weber  - Directing

Poppy Ackroyd Trains  Dir. by Jola Kudela - Music Video

Return to Bosnia  Dir. by Wes Greene - Directing

Return to Bosnia  Dir. by Wes Greene - Documentary Feature

The Cowboy Dir. by Omid Shabkhiz  - Directing

The Cowboy Dir. by Omid Shabkhiz  - Editing

The Cowboy Dir. by Omid Shabkhiz  - Narrative Short

Two Dir. by James Latimer - Cinematography

Wash  Dir. by Zhichun Huang  - Student Film




(Winter 2017)

After The Sewol  Dir. by  Matthew Root & Neil George  - Documentary Feature

Awake!  Dir. by P.J. Marcellino & Hermon Farahi  - Documentary Feature

Call Me Thief  Dir. by  Daryne Joshua  - Actor In A Leading Role (Dann-Jaques Mouton) 

Call Me Thief  Dir. by  Daryne Joshua  - Narrative Feature

Call Me Thief  Dir. by  Daryne Joshua  - Production Design

Clever Girl, Episode 9  Dir. by Joe Zappa  - Original Score

Daughter Of The Lake  Dir. by Ozlem Altingoz  - Directing

Daughter Of The Lake  Dir. by Ozlem Altingoz  - Narrative Short

Daughter Of The Lake  Dir. by Ozlem Altingoz  - Student Film 

Dress Rehearsal  Dir. by  Michael Boston  - Actor In A Leading Role (Michael Boston)

Dress Rehearsal  Dir. by  Michael Boston  - Narrative Short

Fags In The Fast Lane  Dir. by  Josh Sinbad Collins  - Production Design

Grendel Dir. by  Yun HanMin  - Narrative Feature

Haka and Guitars Dir. by  John Keir  -  Documentary Feature

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Actor In A Leading Role (Kevin Hayden)

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Experimental Film 

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Original Score

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Production Design  

Hyperloop Dreams  Dir. by Kenji Harman  - Sound Design/Editing

Karma  Dir. by  Peter Zhaoyu Zhou  - Animation

Life Is Horrible  Dir. by  Rachel Zhou  - Webisode

Living Idle Dir. by Ramana  - Narrative Short 

Lost Dir. by Zheng Huang  - Cinematography

Lost  Dir. by Zheng Huang  - Narrative Short

Lost  Dir. by Zheng Huang  - Student Film

Microgravity  Dir. by  David Ethan Sanders  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Tarika Brandt)

NOCEBO  Dir. by  Faraz Alam  -  Cinematography

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Actor In A Leading Role  (Brendan Bradley)

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Actress In A Leading Role  (Ashley Clements)

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Concept 

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Directing

Non-Transferable  Dir. by Brendan Bradley  - Narrative Feature

Rose  Dir. by Sonia Bajaj - Directing

Saturday Night  Dir. by Alex Walker  - Experimental Film

Saturday Night  Dir. by Alex Walker  - Music Video

Saving the Planet, One Bite At A Time  Dir. by  Gary Null -  Documentary Feature

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by  Ubeda Alexandre  -  Music Video

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by  Ubeda Alexandre  - Directing

Skin Of The Night  Dir. by  Ubeda Alexandre  - Narrative Short

Sui Side Inn  Dir. by Hua Bai  - Student Film

Taconite  by  Jonathan Fear - Screenplay

Taelius - The Second Quest  Dir. by Vincent Raffaitin  - Stunts

The Agony of Angels  by Percy Lallemang - Screenplay

This Is Our Africa - This Is Us  Dir. by Michael van Zyl  - Documentary Feature

We Don't Bury Animals Dir. by Thibaut Charlut - Narrative Short

Yesterday Is Tomorrow  Dir. by  James C. Shahanshah  - Casting

Yesterday Is Tomorrow  Dir. by  James C. Shahanshah  - Directing




(Fall 2016)

A Children's Song  Dir. by Shayna Cohen  - Narrative Short

A Hero In All Of Us Dir. by Travis Lupher - Narrative Short

A Hospital In The Pines  Dir. by  Andrew Elizaga - Documentary Short

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli - Cinematography  

American Fango  Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli - Feature Scripts  

American Fango Dir. by Gabriele Altobelli -  Original Song 

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Cinematography

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Directing

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Narrative Short 

ANAMNESIS  Dir. by Sebastien Tobler - Production Design

Barkley  Dir. by  Li-Wei Chiu - Animation

Beijing New York Dir. by Rain Li - Actor In A Supporting Role (Ye Liu)

Beijing New York Dir. by Rain Li -  Cinematography

Crowbar Vigilante  Dir. by Xavier Baeyens - Narrative Short

Delightful Dir. by  Anna Haas  - Music Video

Dustards  Dir. by Stanislaw Gurenko - Documentary Feature  

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Casting 

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Directing

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Narrative Feature

Exit Thread  Dir. by Paul Andrew Kimball - Screenplay 

Its Quiet By The River Dir. by  Sondre Fristad  -  Directing

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Actor In A Leading Role (Jason Tobin) 

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan - Actor In A Supporting Role (Byron Mann)  

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Actress In A Leading Role (Eugenia Yuan)  

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Actress In A Supporting Role (Sarah Lian)

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan - Directing  

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan - Editing 

Jasmine  Dir. by  Dax Phelan -  Narrative Feature 

Lion Dance  Dir. by Tim Pattinson  & Zheng Kang  - Student Film

Love and She Dir. by  Saad Khan - Narrative Feature

Luminarias Dir. by Catherine Chooljian  - Original Score

Mob Chick  by Theodore Soderberg  -  Screenplay

Nut Cracker  Dir. by  David Pinkston - Narrative Short

Over The Wall by Roy Zafrani  - Screenplay

Plant Codes, Unleashing Nature's Healing Power  Dir. by  Gary Null - Directing

Plant Codes, Unleashing Nature's Healing Power  Dir. by  Gary Null - Documentary Feature

Reckless Juliets Dir. by Skyler Barrett - Webisode

Sauti (voice)  Dir. by Gayle Nosal & Beret E. Strong  -  Documentary Feature

SPACEMAN.  Dir. by Christopher Oliva -  Narrative Short

Spectrum London (EP 1 - New Beginnings) Dir. by Tim Porter  -  Webisode

Surprise Divorce   by  William Ebert  - Feature Scripts

The Last Beautiful Girl  Dir. by James Christopher - Soundtrack

The Lurking Man  - Actor In A Leading Role (Dan Lench)

The Lurking Man  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Frank Krueger) 

The Lurking Man  - Narrative Feature  

The Watchtower Dir. by Steve Silver - Narrative Short

TiF  Dir. by Ari Bustin - Narrative Feature

Transylvania  by Agnese Pagliarani - Concept

Turnabout  Dir. by  E.B. Hughes -  Narrative Feature




(Summer 2016)

8 ½ Circles  Dir. by Gregor Kresal  -  Student Film

A.L.L.I.A.N.C.E  Dir. by Kenneth Mader  - Television Pilots

Agrinoui  Dir. by Alexis Chaviaras -  Animated Characters

Agrinoui Dir. by Alexis Chaviaras - Animated Visuals

Agrinoui  Dir. by Alexis Chaviaras -  Animation

Aspirin For Headache Dir. by Philippe Bastos  - Directing

Beaten Dog Dir. by HanYang Huang -  Directing

Beaten Dog  Dir. by HanYang Huang -  Student Film

Breathless  Dir. by  Simon Williams  - Cinematography

Closer   by Alexander Cimini -  Original Score

Curanderismo  Dir. by Sam W. McFadden - Documentary Short

Dark Waves - Bellerofonte  by Alexander Cimini -  Original Score

Dark Waves - Bellerofonte   by Alexander Cimini -  Soundtrack

Eva's Diamond Dir. by  Ice Neal  - Actress In A Leading Role (Ice Neal)

Exit: Music Dir. by  James Murdoch  -  Documentary Feature

Last Base  Dir. by  Aslak Danbolt -  Student Film

Monday To Monday Dir. by Macarena Carrizosa  -  Documentary Short

Point Zero Dir. by  Arthur Cauras Stunts

Resurrection Time Conspiracy  by James Carroll  - Feature Scripts

Take My Heart Away Dir. by Jaron Clegg  -  Music Video

Teleios Dir. by  Ian Truitner  -  Cinematography

Teleios  Dir. by Ian Truitner  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Weetus Cren)

Teleios  Dir. by Ian Truitner  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Sunny Mabrey)

The Courtship Dir. by Jonathan Norberg  -  Narrative Short




(Spring 2016)

Autumn Fall  Dir. by Jan Vardøen -  Narrative Feature

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Cinematography

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Directing

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Narrative Short 

Baggage  Dir. by Johnny Healy - Shorts Scripts

Crime & Punishment  Dir. by Andrew O'Keefe - Narrative Feature

Day Players  Dir. by Aref Mahabadi - Television Pilots

Fadeaway  by  Ron Leach - Shorts Scripts

Itchy Thumbs  Dir. by Aurelien Offner - Music Video

Jat jatin  Dir. by Raghuveer singh - Narrative Feature

Jat jatin  Dir. by Raghuveer singh - Production Design

Le Pardon Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Voice-Over

LineRevolution  Dir. by Alessandro d'Emilia - Documentary Short

Long Lost Dir. by  Thy Riedel - Narrative Short

Long Lost Dir. by  Thy Riedel - Sound Design/Editing

Mercy  by George M. Lewis - Screenplay

Ming... Voice of Deception  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Actor In A Leading Role (Brian Lutes)

My Stardust by  J.J. Hillard  - Shorts Scripts

Naked  Dir. by Yoram sachs - Narrative Short

Only Stars Will Remain  Dir. by Clemence Amiot  - Narrative Short

Pawo Dir. by  Marvin Litwak  -  Cinematography 

Run For The Truth Dir. by Damien STECK - Actress In A Leading Role (Kiralee Hayashi)

Run For The Truth  Dir. by Damien STECK - Actress In A Supporting Role (Diana Tanaka) 

Run For The Truth  Dir. by Damien STECK - Directing 

Run For The Truth Dir. by Damien STECK - Narrative Short

S&M IN SPACE by  J.J. Hillard  - Shorts Scripts

Sottoterra  Dir. by Federico Olivetti - Narrative Short

Straw Dolls Dir. by Jon Milano - Sound Design/Editing

Straw Dolls Dir. by Jon Milano - Student Film

The Odyssey of Destiny Dir. by Brent Hoover - Original Score

The Percy Harris Story Dir. by Brian Lutes - Actor In A Leading Role (Brian Lutes)

The Percy Harris Story  Dir. by Brian Lutes - Narrative Feature

This Modern Man Is Beat Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Cinematography 

This Modern Man Is Beat  Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Directing

This Modern Man Is Beat Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Narrative Short 

This Modern Man Is Beat Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Original Score 

This Modern Man Is Beat  Dir. by  Alex Merkin - Screenplay  

When A Flame Stands Still Fenny Canon - Costume Design

Winter's Journey Dir. by Susanne Boeing  - Narrative Short

X  Dir. by Jesper Skoubølling - Directing 

X Dir. by Jesper Skoubølling - Narrative Short




(Winter 2016)

#UnitedWeWin.  Dir. by  Henrik Friis de Magalhães e Meneses - Documentary Short

A Certain Type of Freedom Dir. by Roman Gerodimos - Narration

Beach House Way Dir. by Emerson Smith - Actor In A Leading Role (Emerson Smith)

BOMBEYAATA Dir. by Mohankumar KN - Narrative Feature

Caste A Wave Dir. by Fancy Fechser - Documentary Short

ENCLAVE Dir. by Goran Radovanovic  - Narrative Feature

Festina lente (Make haste slowly) Dir. by Lucilla Colonna  - Costume Design

Forgiveness Dir. by Rima Irani - Directing

Forgiveness Dir. by Rima Irani - Experimental Film

Forgiveness Dir. by Rima Irani - Special Effects Make-up

Grado Mission  Dir. by  Carlo Christian Spano - Documentary Feature

J. KESSELS a.k.a ROAD DUSTER Dir. by Erik de Bruyn -  Editing

J. KESSELS a.k.a ROAD DUSTER Dir. by Erik de Bruyn - Directing

Life On Mars  Dir. by  Brandon Baer - Television Pilots

Of Sinners and Saints Dir. by Ruben Maria Soriquez- Actor In A Leading Role (Ruben Maria Soriquez)

Orphans of the Genocide Dir. by Bared Maronian - Documentary Feature

Out Flying Past My Bedtime: The Adventures of Super Babe-A-Miss   by  Linda Falcao  - Animation

Real Buddy  Dir. by  Frank Mirbach - Narrative Feature

Robert Smalls Great Escape  by  Bernard S. Smith  - Feature Scripts

Submarine  Dir. by Rafael Aidar  -  Directing

The Sereer: Desperately Trying to Please God  Dir. by Ken Beale - Documentary Feature

The Way Out Dir. by Mikhail Uchitelev - Actress In A Leading Role (Elina Amromina)

UnSlut: A Documentary Film Dir. by Emily Lindin - Documentary Short

YUMNA  Dir. by Noor Al Yaseen  -  Student Film

Zombiehagen Dir. by Jonas Ussing - Trailers



(Fall 2015)

Apparition  Dir. by Quinn Saunders  - Narrative Feature 

Canoes for Peru Dir. by Kieran Hodges  -Documentary Short

Chasing Light  Dir. by  Jessika Pilkes  - Editing

Chasing Light Dir. by  Jessika Pilkes  - Original Score

City Bus Dir. by  Lauren Hoekstra -  Student Film

CODE: Debugging the Gender Gap Dir. by Robin Hauser Reynolds - Documentary Feature

Counter Histories: Rock Hill Dir. by Frederick Taylor  - Documentary Short

DUMBBELLS   Dir. by Chris Livingston   -  Actor In A Leading Role (Hoyt Richards)

Huicholes: The Last Peyote Guardians   Dir. by Hernán Vilchez.    - Documentary Feature

Killbook   by Pearse Lehane   - Screenplay

Last Words     Dir. by  Paul Kelly    - Actress In A Leading Role (Judith Roberts)

Mirage   Dir. by  Yaya Xu   -  Animated Visuals

Poverty Inc.     Dir. by  Gary Null    -  Documentary Feature

SURKHAAB   Dir. by Sanjay Talreja    - Narrative Feature 

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich    -   Digital Effects

The Job Offer by Massimiliano Mauceri  - Feature Scripts

The Passing of Time    Dir. by Jen Guy Metcalf      -  Choreography

The Pure-Hearted Villain    Dir. by Ramesh Aravind   -  Original Score





(Summer 2015)

A Tree in the Sea Dir. by Shahir Zag - Narrative Short

Dumbbells  Dir. by Chris Livingston  - Narrative Feature

Finding Gondal Dir. by RAUSCENT Morgan   - Directing

Finding Gondal Dir. by RAUSCENT Morgan   - Documentary Feature

Finding Gondal Dir. by RAUSCENT Morgan   - Voice-Over

Intersection  Dir. by Tim French  - Narrative Feature

Letters from Thurgood  by Robert F. Redmond, Jr  - Feature Scripts

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab - Cinematography

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab - Documentary Feature

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab - Original Score

Love Thy Nature Dir. by Sylvie Rokab -Title and Credit Design

Offspring of Mount Tianshan Dir. by Wang Yimin  - Directing

Offspring of Mount Tianshan Dir. by Wang Yimin  - Narrative Short

The Diver Dir. by Heiko Aufdermauer  - Narrative Short

The Village Boy Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Cinematography 

The Village Boy Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Directing




(Spring 2015)

1 For 2  Dir. by Kai-wing Cheung  - Original Score

20/20: Search for Independence  by Harold Brown - Feature Scripts

An Invitation Dir. by Livia Alcalde & Fernando Alba  - Music Video

Charisma  Dir. by Tatiana Fedorovskaya   - Narrative Short

Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet Dir. by Lotte Reiniger  - Original Score

Dap Pang Man  Dir. by Chun-yu Ho (Nic)  - Original Score

Found Dir. by Dawn Fields  - Narrative Short

Long Shadows Dir. by Darwin Brooks   - Trailers

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Actress In A Leading Role (Michelle Brezinski )

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Casting 

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Directing

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Narrative Short

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Original Score

Madness  Dir. by Shannon Kholi  - Screenplay

Precious Vengeance   by Stephen M. Hunt  - Feature Scripts

Snowflake Dir. by Francesco Roder   - Cinematography

Snowflake Dir. by Francesco Roder   - Narrative Short

The Chosen One Dir. by Cristian Comeaga - Narrative Feature

The Guest Dir. by Federico Olivetti  - Narrative Short

The Wellington  Dir. by Franco Zilli  - Narrative Short



(Winter 2015)

Acollective - Breakapart Dir. by Noam Sharon & Tal Zagreba - Music Video

Awaken Dir. by Bruce Sze Han Chen - Student Film

Dreamwalkers by S. J. Das  - Screenplay

First To Fall Dir. by Rachel Beth Anderson - Documentary Feature

Greece Dir. by Sarah Deakins - Directing

Greece Dir. by Sarah Deakins - Narrative Short

If The Trees Could Talk Dir. by Michael Weinstein  - Directing

If The Trees Could Talk Dir. by Michael Weinstein  - Narrative Short

L4 Lupus Dir. by Damien Dematra   - Actress In A Leading Role (Virda Anggraini )

L4 Lupus Dir. by Damien Dematra   - Actress In A Supporting Role (Natasha Dematra)

Last Supper  Dir. by Param Gill  - Experimental Film

M Cream Dir. by Agneya Singh - Narrative Feature

Magic Dir. by Iker Arce  - Concept

ORIGINAL SIN  by Charles Laulette - Feature Scripts

Project: Shattered Silence Dir. by Colleen Sparks Hamilton - Documentary Feature

Spidora Dir. by Fred Olen Ray  - Narrative Short

Stepping Out Dir. by Nataliya Padilla  - Narrative Short

 


(Fall 2014)

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert   -  Cinematography

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert   -  Narrative Short

Cassandra  Dir. by Guy-Roger Duvert   -  Production Design

Ensoulment Dir. by Lorís Simón Salum - Concept

I Need My Monster Dir. by Stephen Baker  - Animation

I Need My Monster Dir. by Stephen Baker  - Student

Of Many Dir. by Linda G. Mills - Documentary Short

Selective Listening Dir. by Tim Prescott  - Leading Actor (Salvatore Stella)

The Ramona Flowers Tokyo Dir. by Bouha Kazmi - Music Video



(Summer 2014)

A Clash Of Iron by Richard Brent Reed - Feature Script

Anger Within Dir. by Frédéric Khan & Stéphane Le Goff - Documentary Feature

Auntie by Deirdre Patterson - Feature Script

Beauty and the Breast Dir. by Liliana Komorowska - Documentary Feature

Cast in Sand: A Tale of Two Women Dir. by Rebecca Roberts-Wolfe - Documentary Feature

Friends of Mine Dir. by Matthew Palmer - Directing

Friends of Mine Dir. by Matthew Palmer - Documentary Feature

Last of the Gods by Alexander Norton - Concept

Le Nocturne de Lumiere Dir. by Dave Boarini - Animation

Lost Cause by David J Schroeder - Screenplay

Murmansk Run by Wendy Joseph & Sam Hakam - Screenplay

My Last Days: Meet Zach Sobiech Dir. by Justin Baldoni - Documentary Short

Pechorin Dir. by Roman Khrushch - Narrative Feature

Persistence Dir. by Sebastian Synowiec - Narrative Short

Reboot Dir. by Liam Johnson - Directing

Reboot Dir. by Liam Johnson - Narrative short

Remember? Dir. by Virginie Schwartz - Narrative Short

SanFranLand Dir. by Ryan Lynch - Webisode

The Iron Maiden Dir. by Marcos Mello - Experimental

When I Walk Dir. by Jason DaSilva -Directing

When I Walk Dir. by Jason DaSilva -Documentary Feature

When I Walk Dir. by Jason DaSilva -Editing


















Summer 2017 IIFA

Final FF Deadline Sept. 8th 2017