International Independent Film Awards

I

I

F

A

Silver Award Winners


(Spring 2017)

Abramelin Institute by Meghan Fitzmartin - Television Pilots

America in Transition: A Family Matter Dir. by Andre Perez - Documentary Short

Ashes to Ashes Dir. by Robin Boreham - Student Film

Father's Day Dir. by Keith Martins - Actress In A Leading Role (Jacquie Floyd)

Father's Day Dir. by Keith Martins - Editing

Free Agent Fan Michael Volpe: A True Story Dir. by Andrew Volpe - Documentary Short 

Frosted Glass Dir. by Ben Cole - Narrative Feature

In This Place Where We Lie  Dir. by Art Parnitudom & Justus Wrede  - Cinematography

Journey to Fisterra  by Alan Lambert  - Screenplay

Le Umane Paure  Dir. by Nicolangelo Gelormini - Narrative Short

Le Umane Paure  Dir. by Nicolangelo Gelormini - Shorts Scripts 

Love and Lust According to Meisner Dir. by Jonas Grimas - Narrative Short

My Eyes Adore You Dir. by Katelind Ikuma - Narrative Short

Neem's Themes Dir. by Neem Basha - Directing

Neem's Themes Dir. by Neem Basha - Screenplay

Neem's Themes Dir. by Neem Basha - Webisode

Pompeii, Oregon  Dir. by Mark Andres  - Animation

Silent Hill Memoria  Dir. by Evgueni JC Goloubev - Narrative Short

The 12 Lives of Sissy Carlyle  Dir. by Fran Burst-Terranella - Original Score

The Ace Cafe - Rock'n'Roll, Food, Cars, Drinks & Bikes Dir. by Vincent Keller - Documentary Short

The Bus, The Mob And The Village Dir. by Klaus Scherer & Nicolas Migut  - Casting

The First Time For Penny  by Janice L. Walker - Feature Scripts

The First Time For Penny  by Janice L. Walker - Screenplay

Tuned In  Dir. by Matthew Marshall -Actor In A Supporting Role (Jamie Rainbird) 

Tuned In  Dir. by Matthew Marshall -Actress In A Leading Role (Marley Cabral) 

Tuned In  Dir. by Matthew Marshall -Actress In A Supporting Role (Corina Leatherdale)

Tuned In  Dir. by Matthew Marshall -Directing 

Youth - Daughter Dir. by Daniel Chan - Student Film




(Winter 2017)

Best Laid Plans   by Richard Geiwitz  - Shorts Scripts

Book of Choices  Dir. by Chandra Gerson  - Narrative Feature

Cupid Is Not A Terrorist  Dir. by  Bellopropello  - Animation

Departing  Dir. by Miroslav Nincic  - Documentary Feature

Hidden Memory  Dir. by  Alejandro Figarella Osorio - Directing   

Hidden Memory  Dir. by  Alejandro Figarella Osorio - Editing   

Hidden Memory Dir. by  Alejandro Figarella Osorio - Narrative Short    

I Am My Brothers Keeper  by  Cedric Shelton - Feature Scripts

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Editing

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Screenplay

Kill The Engine  Dir. by Derek Frey  - Sound Design/Editing

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Editing

Life Interrupted  Dir. by  Steven Wishnoff  - Original Song 

Playa Azul I Love You: Together in Ecosexual Love  Dir. by Dr. SerenaGaia, aka Serena Anderlini-D’Onofrio &  Shaison P. Ouseph - Concept

Playa Azul I Love You: Together in Ecosexual Love  Dir. by Dr. SerenaGaia, aka Serena Anderlini-D’Onofrio &  Shaison P. Ouseph  - Documentary Short 

Playa Azul I Love You: Together in Ecosexual Love  Dir. by Dr. SerenaGaia, aka Serena Anderlini-D’Onofrio &  Shaison P. Ouseph  - Experimental Film 

Redemption Dir. by Neville D'Almeida & Joaquim Haickel  - Narrative Short

Rivers  Dir. by  Graciela Cassel - Experimental Film

Shattered  Dir. by  Yeeshai Gross & Matt Scott  - Concept 

Table For Four  by  Jim Norman  - Screenplay

The Boss  Dir. by Alberto Martín-Aragón - Experimental Film

The Golden Age  Dir. by  Justin Connor  - Narrative Feature   

The Secret Crimes and the Silent Epidemic of Generations  Dir. by Ritu Chopra  - Documentary Feature

Veiled Lightning / Native Voltage  Dir. by Jaima Chevalier  - Documentary Feature

We're Gonna Die Alone  by Ryan Gowland  - Television Pilots

William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream  Dir. by Lolo Loren  - Narrative Feature




(Fall 2016)

A Fatal Cure by Lolita Fortuin - Feature Scripts

A Reason To Change  Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel - Directing

A Reason To Change  Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel - Music Video

A Reason To Change  Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel - Original Song

Axis Mundi  Dir. by  Gary M Gowans - Narrative Short

Beyond Dark  by Michelle Lewis  - Screenplay

Blank, The Bird Dir. by Yihui "Cece" Jiao -  Directing

Blank, The Bird  Dir. by Yihui "Cece" Jiao -  Original Score  

Blank, The Bird  Dir. by Yihui "Cece" Jiao -  Student Film  

CARESS - 'The Pit Bull of Despair'   by  Mitchell Holden & Rick Garrison -  Television Pilots   

Dylan Brody's Driving Hollywood  Dir. by Brent Carpenter - Documentary Feature

Face of 4  Dir. by Alexander Azzi  - Narrative Short

Get Lost In Myanmar  Dir. by Melanie de Klerk -  Documentary Short

Halvor's Radio  Dir. by Michael Amundsen  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Michael Amundsen)

Halvor's Radio  Dir. by Michael Amundsen  -  Narrative Short

Inner Fear  Dir. by Spencer Brod   -  Narrative Feature

It's My Heart  Dir. by Feifei Gong - Documentary Short 

It's My Heart  Dir. by Feifei Gong - Student Film

Low Notes  Dir. by Laurier Fourniau -  Student Film

Low Notes  Dir. by Laurier Fourniau -  Voice-Over 

Melting Pot  by Mark Finguerra -  Screenplay

Memoir Of An Assassin by Romaner Strong -  Screenplay

Mind and Galaxy  Dir. by Ion Soteropoulos & Shiho Minami  -  Animated Visuals

Return to Metea   by  Jeffrey Ingber  -  Screenplay

Six Feet From Stardom: An Actors Journey Dir. by  Renisha Marie Ashford  - Documentary Short

Social Diary of a Spirit Medium  Dir. by Chan Chow Wah - Documentary Short

The Good Fight  by Richard Geiwitz - Feature Scripts

The Harder Way  Dir. by Laurel Adler  - Documentary Short

The Harder Way  Dir. by Laurel Adler  -  Narration

The Wonderful  by Demitra Papadinis  -  Feature Scripts

True Believer by Richard Geiwitz - Shorts Scripts




(Summer 2016)

1-One Jeans Dir. by Max Tchimanga  - Sound Design/Editing

1-One Jeans Dir. by Max Tchimanga  - Voice-Over

A Wake Dir. by Curtis Matzke - Narrative Short

Again. Dir. by Yoni Azulay - Student Film

Among the Believers  Dir. by Hemal Trivedi & Mohammed Ali Naqvi  -  Documentary Feature

Amor for Alex Dir. by Rafael Flores - Narrative Short

Brady's Lot  Dir. by Eric Hanson -   Directing 

Brady's Lot  Dir. by Eric Hanson -  Narrative Short   

Brady's Lot  Dir. by Eric Hanson - Original Song 

Dakota Caves - 2 Miles by Robert J. Rogers - Shorts Scripts

Dead Sunrise Dir. by Michal Imielski -  Soundtrack

Dracula  Dir. by  Mark Andres - Animation

Eat Me! Dir. by Ilina Perianova - Original Score

Eva's Diamond  Dir. by  Ice Neal  - Original Score

For Freedom Dir. by Ahmad Khoshniat - Animation

Full Of Heart Dir. by Ryan Coleman- Documentary Short

Ghostwriter  Dir. by Tyna Ezenma - Student Film

I Am Listening Dir. by Curtis Speck - Choreography

Jade The Beast by Tammy "Taz" Diaz - Screenplay

Joey by Jessica Hinkson - Shorts Scripts

Link by  D. A. Karr  -  Feature Scripts

Lulu And The Right Words  Dir. by Enrico Le Pera -  Original Score 

Lulu And The Right Words  Dir. by Enrico Le Pera -  Original Song

Mentally Evil by Ronnie Lewis Jr - Shorts Scripts

Metanoia Dir. by Quanith Ilahi Mohammad - Concept

Midnight Delight Dir. by Rohit Gupta -  Casting

Midnight Delight Dir. by Rohit Gupta -  Directing

Midnight Delight Dir. by Rohit Gupta - Experimental Film

Miracle Works Dir. by Maria Antonietta Romano -  Soundtrack

Mos Dir. by Scott Brown - Concept

No Days Off Dir. by Anthony Riegert - Feature Scripts

Now  Dir. by Paul Kelly  -  Cell Phone Made Films

Ode To The Unsung Heroes Dir. by Keun Young Ko - Documentary Short

Patricio  Dir. by Alberto Martín-Aragón - Narrative Short

Reunion Dir. by Yi Tao - Student Film

Save Dir. by Iván Sáinz-Pardo - Narrative Short

Sentinels of Tzurac by James Raven - Screenplay

Stories of Wolves-The Lobo returns Dir. by Elke Duerr - Documentary Feature

Suicide  Dir. by Molly Ratermann - Cinematography 

The Fire Dir. by Tony Forgey  - Animation 

The Fire Dir. by Tony Forgey  -  Music Video  

The Fire Dir. by Tony Forgey  - Original Song

The Road to Nickelsville  Dir. by Derek McNeill -  Cinematography  

The Road to Nickelsville  Dir. by Derek McNeill - Editing

The Road to Nickelsville Dir. by Derek McNeill - Title and Credit Design  

The Water King by Persephone Vandegrift - Screenplay

Tucker  Dir. by Aliyah Wasmuth  -  Cinematography

Tucker  Dir. by Aliyah Wasmuth  -  Student Film

Twin Stars Dir. by Mehmet Tığlı - Narrative Short

X - King by Timajin Ali - Screenplay

Zeitgeist Protest Dir. by Christophe Karabache - Narrative Feature




(Spring 2016)

...Where is she now?  Dir. by John Henry Richardson - Cinematography

(IM)MORAL  Dir. by Rachel Breitag - Narrative Short

Allow Saudi Women to Drive  Dir. by Noor Al Yaseen  -  Commercials 

Balance  Dir. by Noor Al Yaseen  -  Music Video

Big Shorts - Season one Episode 10 Dir. by Kevin Yang - Webisode

Big Shorts - Season one Episode 8 Dir. by Kevin Yang - Webisode

Clouds Animation Dir. by  Angel Berry  -  Narration   

Don't F With Me Dir. by  Fiona Percival - Animation

Elijah's Ashes Dir. by Ryan Barton-Grimley - Original Score

Essential Tremors Dir. by Lisa Lennox - Narrative Short

Fragments Dir. by Alsey Lafon - Experimental Film

Frog  Dir. by Matt Dale - Narrative Short

House of providence by Kembo Dieu Le Veut  - Feature Scripts

Imaginary Novels Dir. by Nancy Gifford  - Experimental Film

Kiss of Death  Dir. by Timothy Collins - Cinematography

Kiss of Death  Dir. by Timothy Collins - Costume Design   

Kiss of Death  Dir. by Timothy Collins - Directing  

Kiss of Death  Dir. by Timothy Collins - Student Film  

L'IMPRECANNESSION  Dir. by  Anar Azimov -  Cell Phone Made Films

L'IMPRECANNESSION  Dir. by  Anar Azimov -  Documentary Short 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Cinematography 

Le Pardon  Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Editing

Le Pardon Dir. by Margarethe Baillou - Production Design  

Masters Of War: Soldiers Of Distinction by Robert E. Wilhelm III  - Short

Motel Dir. by Thiago Sobreira Rodrigues  - Narrative Short

Ms. Incorporated Dir. by Jill Melody  - Directing 

Ms. Incorporated Dir. by Jill Melody  - Narrative Short   

Ms. Incorporated Dir. by Jill Melody  - Webisode  

Sinking Sand Dir. by  Brian Yarbrough - Narrative Feature

The Fake Brothers' Bal Dir. by Anthony Cedric Vuagniaux  - Music Video

The Man and The Moon  by  Paul Forrest  - Feature Scripts

The Marscher Lords: Brotherhood Or Death  by Robert E. Wilhelm III  - Trailer

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Cinematography 

Vancouver Rhapsody  Dir. by Betty Jiang - Editing   

Village Next Door Dir. by Charlie Barkhorn - Documentary Short

While They Watched  Dir. by  Jake J.Smith - Documentary Feature 




(Winter 2016)

(Little) Red Riding Hood Dir. by Stéphane GUENIN - Sound Design/Editing

A Fluffy Story  Dir. by  Lovans Hartes - Student Film

A Taste of Vengeance by  John Jack McGuire - Screenplay

BIGSHOT  Dir. by  Maurice Huvelin- Animation

Branding  by  Charles Laulette - Feature Scripts

Cougar Dir. by Lincoln Lewis & Will von Tagen  - Narrative Short

Death Key: Origins Dir. by J.A. Steel - Digital Effects

DETERMINED SPIRITS Dir. by DIANA RUMJAHN - Original Score

Detroit Punks: The Gories Dir. by Dawn Engle - Documentary Feature

Diablo (Devil) Dir. by PAULA SASLOW - Directing

Diablo (Devil) Dir. by PAULA SASLOW - Editing

Diablo (Devil) Dir. by PAULA SASLOW - Narrative Short

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao  -  Directing

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao  -  Experimental Film

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao  -  Student Film

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao  -  Actor In A Leading Role (Arnaud Préchac)

Dionysus & Apollo Dir. by Grace Gao  -  Actress In A Leading Role (Juliet Doucet) 

Don't Say Goodbye Dir. by Elvis Lu - Documentary Short

EVERY 58 HOURS Dir. by JOSEPH JOHNSON - Documentary Short

Everything by Jordan Van Vranken - Shorts Scripts

Hard Money  Dir. by  Armin Siljkovic - Narrative Short

Kaalchakra (The Circle of Time) Dir. by  Kshitij Sharma - Cell Phone Made Films

Life is a story Dir. by Héloïse Dériaz - Documentary Short

Monique's Dir. by Francesca N. Penzani - Narrative Short 

Nia Dir. by Clement Soo - Narrative Short

Occupants Dir. by Russ Emanuel - Trailers

OHMAWING Dir. by Pietro A. Lombardo -  Documentary Short

Peggy Stewart and The B Western Dir. by Md Mercury - Documentary Short

Redmonton Dir. by Angie Walls - Cinematography

Redmonton Dir. by Angie Walls - Actress In A Leading Role (Amber Gwin)

Redmonton Dir. by Angie Walls - Costume Design

Roller Coaster Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Actress In A Leading Role (Sarah Hawkins)

Roller Coaster Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Directing

Roller Coaster Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Narrative Short

Roller Coaster Dir. by Bradley Hawkins - Original Score 

Schema Dir. by Lexx Truss - Soundtrack

Seven Devils Dir. by Ben Rider - Directing

Small Potatoes  by  Charles Laulette - Feature Scripts

Sobre Las Olas: A Story of Flamenco In The U.S. Dir. by Carolina Loyola-Garcia - Documentary Feature

The Comeback Kids Dir. by Brian Baugh - Television Pilots

The Friar Dir. by José Manuel Taveras - Documentary Feature

The IBUR Connection Dir. by Joe Diamand - Documentary Feature

The Kid from Brooklyn by John Jack McGuire - Screenplay

The Nutcracker Princess Dir. by Lorenzo Lanzillotti - Directing

The Nutcracker Princess Dir. by Lorenzo Lanzillotti - Narrative Short

These Fragments Dir. by Stephen Linstead - Documentary Short

These Fragments Dir. by Stephen Linstead - Soundtrack

Unfathomable Reality  Dir. by  Sneha Shrotri - Documentary Short

Unfathomable Reality  Dir. by  Sneha Shrotri - Student Film

Vapour; the edge of existence by Jon Gregory - Screenplay



(Fall 2015)

Daria   Dir. by  Colin Downey   -   Narrative Feature

DisAssociationVille   Dir. by James Christopher  -  Narrative Feature 

Donald's Mom  Dir. by Elyse Ostrow  - Casting

Donald's Mom  Dir. by Elyse Ostrow  - Narrative Short

Game On   Dir. by Jennie Crystle    - Directing

Game On   Dir. by Jennie Crystle    - Narrative Short

Game On   Dir. by Jennie Crystle     - Television Pilots 

Indefinite    Dir. by  Kane George Jason   -  Directing

Indefinite    Dir. by  Kane George Jason   -  Narrative Feature 

Insomnia  Dir. by  Kenneth Sanabria Jiménez  -   Directing 

Insomnia  Dir. by  Kenneth Sanabria Jiménez  -   Narrative Short

Insomnia  Dir. by  Kenneth Sanabria Jiménez  -   Screenplay

Journey to a Miracle: Freedom from Insulin  Dir. by Ted Kay  - Documentary Feature

Last Words     Dir. by  Paul Kelly   -  Narrative Short

LGBT United   Dir. by Luciana Lagana    -  Documentary Feature

Marlowe    by Mark Mc Quown    - Screenplay

Massacre at Pilrims' Pass  by  Thomas M. Lister. Ed.D.    -  Screenplay

Mining Moon  Dir. by Brian Morelan  - Actor In A Supporting Role (Blaine Nosworthy)

Mining Moon  Dir. by Brian Morelan  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Brookelyn Chalmers)

Mining Moon  Dir. by Brian Morelan  - Actress In A Supporting Role (Samantha Hum)

Missy Jubilee. 055. PopPorn Dir.  by Max Jubilee  - Webisode

Move On   Dir. by Sándor Gál    - Narrative Short

Orpheize   Dir. by Pedro Jaén R.    - Directing

Permission Dir. by Jun Kuang   - Actor In A Leading Role ( Roman Xing )

Silent Moment  Dir. by Kobi Rana & Elvis Ndudim Ololo -  Concept

Solomon's Choice   by  Richard Geiwitz   -   Feature Scripts

Tangled Spirits  by Eric P. Granger - Feature Scripts

The Eve   Dir. by  Luca Machnich     -   Costume Design 

The Paper Route by Danny Howell - Feature Scripts

The Sins of The...   Dir. by  Walter Hochbrueckner     - Narrative Short

The Temps   by  Julia Aaryn Montanez  -   Television Pilots

The Treason    Dir. by Dil Shrestha    -  Actor In A Leading Role (Jaswant Dev Shrestha)

The Unheard flute  by Paul Gross - Feature Scripts

The Words Hear The Light    Dir. by  DIEGO FIORI & OLGA POHANKOVA    -  Experimental Film

TOXO   by Maja Ramirez - Screenplay

Two Emperors  by Paul Gross  - Television Pilots

Understanding Pain in Older Age  Dir. by Luciana Lagana   -  Documentary Feature

Whitey  Dir. by Donald Watson - Actor In A Leading Role (Donald Watson)

Whitey  Dir. by Donald Watson - Webisode





(Summer 2015)

Contentus Dir. by Stephen Chen  - Narrative Feature

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Actor In A Supporting Role (Leon Potter)

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Actress In A Supporting Role (Sydney Howlett)

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Choreography

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Directing

My Lonely Me Andrew Simon McAllister & Kaya Herstad Carney - Soundtrack

On Flying Water Dir. by Dominique Monfery - Animated Characters

On Flying Water Dir. by Dominique Monfery - Animation

Real Dir. by Damien Dematra - Soundtrack

The Profesional Dir. by Taras Demian Groves  - Directing

Two Birds With One Stoner..  by Victoria Michaels - Shorts Scripts




(Spring 2015)

A Week From Nowhere Dir. by Des Matelske  - Actress In A Leading Role(Claire Arble)

Choice Dir. by Shangyuan Liao  -Editing

Daughter of the King  Dir. by Matthew R Marshall - Actor In A Leading Role (Florin Marksteiner)

Daughter of the King  Dir. by Matthew R Marshall - Actress In A Leading Role (Debra van Gaalen)

Daughter of the King  Dir. by Matthew R Marshall - Directing

Daughter of the King  Dir. by Matthew R Marshall - Editing

From Seoul To Jakarta Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Cinematography

From Seoul To Jakarta Dir. by Damien Dematra  - Directing

From Seoul To Jakarta Dir. by Damien Dematra - Actress In A Leading Role (Natasha Dematra )

Hell on Neptune  by Robert J. Rogers  - Screenplay

Kandiyohi Dir. by Nicholas J. Engan   - Narrative Feature

Last Wish:End-of-life Care at Home Dir. by Hiromi Takagi  - Documentary Short

LILAC  Dir. by Hank Isaac - Actress In A Leading Role (Elora Coble)

LILAC  Dir. by Hank Isaac - Directing

LILAC  Dir. by Hank Isaac - Webisode

Love Always, Eartha  Dir. by Marishka Phillips - Narrative Short

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Actress In A Supporting Role (Sydney Howlett)

Mining Moon Dir. by Brian Morelan - Original Score

One Drink Dir. by Jacob Greenawalt  - Animation

Pony Dir. by Candice Carella  - Narrative Short

Return  Dir. by Mel Hsieh - Animated Visuals

Sam's Box  Dir. by Felipe Gon  - Narrative Short

Season of Change  by Charles Laulette  - Feature Scripts

Silent Hall of Fame Documentary Dir. by Kinga Kowalczyk  - Documentary Short

The Emotional Dimensions of the James River  Dir. by Michelle Marquez  - Student Film

The Journey Dir. by Lance Nielsen - Original Score

The Mary Jane Girls by Heidi Kozak - Screenplay

The World It Is...  Dir. by Biswajeet Bora - Narrative Feature




(Winter 2015)

Art House Dir. by Don Freeman - Documentary Feature

Chasing Rainbows Dir. by Robert Fritz   - Original Score

Chasing Rainbows Dir. by Robert Fritz   - Screenplay

Creep Dir. by Seungmin Jungho Park - Actor In A Leading Role (Jeff Kim)

Deadly Dir. by Aidan McAteer - Animation

Dreaming Foreigners Dir. by Lauren Hyun Sun Ahn - Student Film

Eat Me Dir. by Xiangtian Zheng - Student Film

Fame Makes Great Art Dir. by Paul Adelizzi  - Directing

Fame Makes Great Art Dir. by Paul Adelizzi  - Narrative Short

Heavenly Peace Dir. by Andreas Wessel-Therhorn - Animation

Her Blue Shanghainese Eyes Dir. by  Betty Jiang - Actress In A Leading Role (Liz Cha)

ICARUS - Casting from the Clouds Dir. by David Ondaatje - Directing

ICARUS - Casting from the Clouds Dir. by David Ondaatje - Documentary Short

ICARUS - Casting from the Clouds Dir. by David Ondaatje - Experimental Film

ICARUS - Casting from the Clouds Dir. by David Ondaatje - Music Video

Jila Dir. by Karim Lakzadeh - Narrative Short

My Friend: Changing the Journey Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel  - Directing

My Friend: Changing the Journey Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel  - Documentary Feature

My Friend: Changing the Journey Dir. by Stacey M. Zipfel  - Narration

NAKED PROBLEMS Dir. by A.R. Kara - Voice-Over

NAKED PROBLEMS Dir. by A.R. Kara -Documentary Short

One Way Trip To Siem Reap Dir. by Colette Lesage & Celine Lesage  - Editing

Promise Me by Kevin Machate - Shorts Scripts

September Sketch Book Dir. by Ronnie Cramer - Animated Visuals

Text Messages To God by David Bryant Perkins - Screenplay

The Memory Palace Dir. by Chang Yu-Le - Cinematography

The Other Kind Dir. by Rosalyn Rosen - Narrative Feature

The Slapper Flapper Dir. by Romina Schwedler - Cell Phone Made Films

Umudugudu! Rwanda 20 years on Dir. by Giordano Cossu - Documentary Short

Whatever Comes Next Dir. by Hildegard Elisabeth Keller - Documentary Feature





(Fall 2014)

3 References Dir. by James Christopher - Narrative Feature

Ace on Fire Dir. by Kristian Messere  - Leading Actor (Kristian Messere)

ALL IN HER STRIDE Dir. by Fiona Cochrane - Documentary Feature

Belle Maddo Dir. by Janice Danielle - Leading Actress (Janice Danielle )

Chris & Josh (Season 2) Dir. by Matthew Smolen - Webisode

Cockoos' children Dir. by Inesa Kurklietyte - Documentary Short

Donaleitis Dir. by Ramunas Abukevicius & Inesa Kurklietyte - Documentary Feature

Hands Off My Child Dir. by Paul Ruven - Narrative Feature

HOW A MAN GETS READY Dir. by Romina Schwedler - Commercial

HOW A MAN GETS READY Dir. by Romina Schwedler - Editing

Journey to Mt. Fuji  Dir. by Cris Ubermann  - Leading Actor (Yukita Kusunoki )

LoSS by Ellen Spartan - Concept

My last Respects Dir. by Eva Merz - Experimental

SO IN LOVE Dir. by Christopher Nation - Trailer

The Amautalik Dir. by Neil Christopher - Animation

The Antibody Dir. by Christopher Lukas - Documentary Feature

The Antibody Dir. by Christopher Lukas - Documentary Short

The Global Warming War Dir. by Luke Dillard - Documentary Feature

The Orphan and the Polar Bear Dir. by Neil Christopher - Animation

The Perfect Drug  Dir. by Artem Makarevich   - Concept

The Perfect Drug  Dir. by Artem Makarevich   - Directing

The Perfect Drug  Dir. by Artem Makarevich   - Narrative Short

The Rivalry Dir. by Maxime Normandin - Narrative Short

The Tahoe Signal by Mark Mc Quown - Feature Script

WAR WITHOUT ARMY by MARSED HARIZI - Feature Script

What about Maddie? Dir. by Ray Ellis - Documentary Short

Yah-Ko by Jamie sutliff - Screenplay

YOU ARE CHEYENNE by Jan Evans - Screenplay


(Summer 2014)

A Bench's Tale Dir. by Christoph Schinko - Narrative Short

A Man of the Ways Dir. by Diana Birch - Documentary Short

ALONE Dir. by EMILEIGH BARRETT - Music Video

Bad Time To Go Dir. by Kate-Marie Engberg - Student Film

Beautiful Dir. by Paul Komadina - Music Video

BLAS: the man and his legend Dir. by Galina Likosova & Hernán Humberto Restrepo - Documentary Feature

CHINESE BURNS Dir. by Alan Ronald - Animation

CHINESE BURNS Dir. by Alan Ronald - Leading Actor (Julian Lamoral Roberts)

CHINESE BURNS Dir. by Alan Ronald - Leading Actress (Lara Lemon)

Deaydream of the Sleepwalker Dir. by Yevgeniy Vaskevich - Narrative Short

Devil's Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown - Feature Script

Ek Tohfa- A Parting Gift Dir. by Gauri Warudi - Narrative Short

Frammenti [Scraps] Dir. by Emanuele Michetti - Narrative Short

From Cheesecake to Cheesecake: The Joy Harmon Story Dir. by Sara Bravo - Documentary Short

Gaze of the Beholder Dir. by Hanh Nguyen - Documentary Feature

I'M Star Dir. by Damien Dematra - Directing

Interrupted  - Garrett Mayow - Original Score

Kind Regards from Robby by Peter Leder - Feature Script

Metropolis II: Highway to Heaven Dir. by Phil Swinburne - Narrative Short

Mistake Dir. by Artem Makarevich - Narrative Short

Non Earth by Konstantinos Tsokalis - Concept

Opacity Dir. by Nick Testa - Narrative Short

Out Of Love by Jean Blasiar - Screenplay

Parallel Maze Dir. by Ya Hua - Narrative Feature

Past Tense Dir. by Robert Fritz - Narrative Feature

Past Tense Dir. by Robert Fritz - Original Score

Past Tense Dir. by Robert Fritz - Screenplay

Reunion by Barry Brennessel - Screenplay

Taking it for Granted Dir. by Jill Salvino - Narrative Short

The 8th Amendment Dir. by Jessica Villerius - Documentary Feature

The Chronicles of a Dead Man - K.C. Goshert - Cinematography

The Chronicles of a Dead Man Dir. by George Kirtley & Tim Shaw - Soundtrack

The Healing of Heather Garden Dir. by Judith Morrow - Documentary Short

The Maid Dir. by Paul Emmanuel -Original Score

The Models of Bekonscot Dir. by Sophie Le Neveu - Narration

The Second Beast by Deirdre Patterson - Feature Script

The Song of Birds & Bees Dir. by Victor Masters & Kenneth Kim -Choreography

The Song of Birds & Bees Dir. by Victor Masters & Kenneth Kim -Narrative Short

THE URBAN WORLD Dir. by Warren Bass - Documentary Short

Was It The End Dir. by Tom Varisco - Experimental

White Sage by Sean M Freelon - screenplay































Summer 2017 IIFA

Final FF Deadline Sept. 8th 2017